Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 1, 2024

Z9 Belgian Championship 10-Ball - "A" Tournament - Sponsored by Z9 Billiard Cloth, GO CUSTOMS - TAOM - VIS Sportswear - Keu Atelier - Alfa Sun

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Belgium Moritz Lauwereyns
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
2 Poland Piotr Haraszczuk
6 (5/1) 60 (37/23)
62%
3 Belgium Anthony Vandenbussche
7 (5/2) 79 (42/37)
53%
3 Nepal Phuntsok Jaegers
6 (4/2) 58 (37/21)
64%
5 Belgium Davy de Lee
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Belgium Joris Vaes
6 (4/2) 62 (34/28)
55%
5 Belgium Dieter Briers
6 (4/2) 56 (31/25)
55%
5 Poland Konrad Kleinszmit
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
9 Belgium Cliff Castelein
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
Show more
9 Belgium Kenny Voets
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
9 Belgium Maarten Plyson
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
9 Belgium Amedeo Durnez
5 (3/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
13 Belgium Frank Waerlop
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
13 Belgium Kristof Van Den Berge
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
13 Belgium Steven Lagaert
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
13 Antarctica Olivier Vandepitte
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Belgium Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Greece Nassos Drouvis
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
17 Belgium Tom Byloos
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 Belgium Alexander Dhondt
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 Belgium Nancy Blockx
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Hong Kong Wai Hin Chu
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Belgium Bob De Pelsmaeker
Bal-enzo Billiards & Darts
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
17 Belgium Rune Van Eetvelde
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Netherlands Ferdous Jabargeel
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
25 Belgium Dirk Roose
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
25 Belgium Gaetan Seldenslach
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
25 Belgium Siebe Herregodts
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
25 Belgium Kenneth Meyskens
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Belgium Sven Parlevliet
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
25 Belgium Oliver Wieme
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Belgium Mikael Defloor
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
Starts Jun 1, 2024, 9:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline May 31, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Sat 10:04  Table 6
2   
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 10:30  Table 1
3   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Gaetan Seldenslach
Sat 10:33  Table 5
4   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 10:35  Table 4
5   
Poland
Konrad Kleinszmit
Belgium
Siebe Herregodts
Sat 09:50  Table 3
6   
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 10:40  Table 2
7   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sat 08:55  Table 1
8   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sat 08:55  Table 2
9   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Sat 08:55  Table 3
10   
Belgium
Oliver Wieme
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Sat 08:55  Table 4
11   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sat 08:55  Table 5
12   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
R1
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sat 08:55  Table 6
13   
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Sat 11:17  Table 5
14   
Belgium
Mikael Defloor
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
R1
Sat 11:19  Table 2
15   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Netherlands
Ferdous Jabargeel
Sat 11:28  Table 6
16   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sat 11:50  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
R1
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 13:00  Table 2
18   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 13:17  Table 5
19   
Poland
Konrad Kleinszmit
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 12:26  Table 6
20   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
R1
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sat 10:58  Table 3
21   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
  Table 3
22   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Davy de Lee
R1
Sat 12:06  Table 4
23   
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sat 13:44  Table 3
24   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sat 13:50  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Sat 13:37  Table 4
26   
Belgium
Gaetan Seldenslach
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sat 13:16  Table 1
27   
Belgium
Siebe Herregodts
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Sat 12:43  Table 3
28   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sat 12:25  Table 2
29   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Belgium
Oliver Wieme
Sat 13:47  Table 6
30   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sat 12:18  Table 5
31   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Mikael Defloor
Sat 14:20  Table 1
32   
Netherlands
Ferdous Jabargeel
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sat 14:19  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sat 14:51  Table 3
34   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sat 14:59  Table 6
35   
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sat 14:39  Table 5
36   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Sat 14:27  Table 2
37   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sat 16:40  Table 1
38   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 15:30  Table 1
39   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sat 16:26  Table 6
40   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 15:58  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 16:34  Table 4
42   
Poland
Konrad Kleinszmit
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sat 15:31  Table 5
43   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sat 16:06  Table 2
44   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
R1
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
R1
Sat 15:20  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
Belgium
Dieter Briers
R1
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sat 16:51  Table 2
46   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sat 16:35  Table 5
47   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 17:41  Table 3
48   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sat 17:41  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Belgium
Dieter Briers
R1
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
R1
Sat 17:49  Table 2
50   
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 18:44  Table 2
51   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 18:23  Table 3
52   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sat 18:36  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Sat 20:36  Table 2
54   
Poland
Konrad Kleinszmit
R2
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sat 20:57  Table 1
55   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 19:41  Table 1
56   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sat 19:42  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
R1
Belgium
Anthony Vandenbussche
Sat 22:27  Table 1
58   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
R1
Sat 21:18  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
59   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sun 00:28  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants