Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6 - February 8, 2020

World Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jon McAllister
6 (6/0) 23 (19/4)
83%
25
2 Aaron Davies
6 (5/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
20
3 Gareth Hibbott
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
16
3 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
16
5 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
14
5 Jordan Church
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
14
5 Carl Morris
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
14
5 Declan Brennan
4 (3/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
14
9 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
10
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
10
9 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
10
9 Karl Boyes
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
10
9 Shaun Storry
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
9 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
10
9 Dylan Leary
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
9 Rab McCullough
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
10
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Simon Fitzsimmons
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
17 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
8
17 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
8
17 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Lee Clough
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
8
17 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Phil Harrison
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
8
17 Tom Barley
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
33 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Marc Farnsworth
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Nick Wollerton
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Simon Phillips
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
33 Mark Astbury
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Jon Roberts
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Adam Davis
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Tom Cousins
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
6
33 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Gordon Boomer
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Pete Fisher
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
33 Kyle Brown
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
6
Starts Feb 6, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Jon Roberts
Thu 10:30  Table 3
2   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Ben Rowland
Thu 10:30  Table 4
3   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
R1
Thu 10:30  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Thu 10:30  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Carl Morris
Thu 10:30  Table 2
6   
England
Dean Shields
R2
England
Kevin Barton
R1
Thu 17:03  Table 14
7   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Thu 10:31  Table 7
8   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Simon Ward
Thu 10:31  Table 8
9   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Rab McCullough
Thu 10:31  Table 9
10   
Norway
Simon Phillips
England
Craig Brown
Thu 10:31  Table 10
11   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Thu 10:31  Table 11
12   
England
Mark Astbury
R3
England
Jimmy Carney
Thu 10:32  Table 12
13   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Thu 10:32  Table 18
14   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Wales
Drew Hughes
Thu 14:01  Table 13
15   
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
R6
Thu 10:32  Table 14
16   
Wales
Tom Cousins
R2
Wales
Craig Marsh
R4
Thu 11:00  Table 1
17   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Thu 13:14  Table 1
18   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Thu 14:10  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Thu 14:01  Table 2
20   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Luke Sanges
Thu 14:01  Table 9
21   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Tobias Bolt
Thu 14:01  Table 11
22   
England
Tom Barley
England
Steve Thompson
Thu 14:01  Table 14
23   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Thu 14:02  Table 15
24   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Jon McAllister
Thu 14:02  Table 16
25   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Thu 14:02  Table 2
26   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
R1
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Thu 14:02  Table 12
27   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Kyle Brown
Thu 14:02  Table 17
28   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Thu 14:48  Table 3
29   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Jason Hill
Thu 14:02  Table 5
30   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Andy Blurton
Thu 14:58  Table 18
31   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Lee Clough
Thu 15:42  Table 10
32   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
R1
England
Neil Raybone
Thu 16:31  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Thu 18:04  Table 2
34   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Thu 18:07  Table 5
35   
England
Carl Morris
R3
England
Dean Shields
R5
Thu 19:21  Table 14
36   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Simon Ward
Thu 17:54  Table 1
37   
United Kingdom
Rab McCullough
England
Craig Brown
Thu 18:18  Table 13
38   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Jimmy Carney
Thu 18:58  Table 15
39   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Thu 19:13  Table 7
40   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Wales
Craig Marsh
Thu 18:04  Table 3
41   
Wales
Ben Davies
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Thu 21:44  Table 2
42   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Luke Sanges
Thu 21:09  Table 12
43   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Tom Barley
Thu 21:09  Table 9
44   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Jon McAllister
Thu 21:31  Table 5
45   
England
Clint I'Anson
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Thu 21:34  Table 15
46   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Thu 21:38  Table 13
47   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R1
Wales
Cory Rees
R2
Thu 22:24  Table 1
48   
England
Lee Clough
England
Neil Raybone
Thu 22:16  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
49   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 10:33  Table 11
50   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 10:33  Table 12
51   
United Kingdom
Rab McCullough
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 10:33  Table 13
52   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 10:33  Table 2
53   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 10:33  Table 3
54   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R3
England
Jon McAllister
R6
Fri 10:52  Table 1
55   
England
Clint I'Anson
R4
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
R3
Fri 13:32  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 10:33  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
57   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Carl Morris
Fri 18:01  Table 2
58   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 18:01  Table 1
59   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
England
Jon McAllister
R3
Fri 21:09  Table 2
60   
England
Clint I'Anson
R3
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R3
Fri 20:28  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
61   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
R4
Wales
Craig Marsh
R2
Sat 10:00  Table 1
62   
England
Jon McAllister
R2
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R2
Sat 13:14  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
Best of 7 sets 
63   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
R2
England
Jon McAllister
R3
Sat 20:24  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment