Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 29 - August 30, 2021

World Rules Pool Tour - Festival Plate Singles Competition

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 John Egan
7 (7/0) 41 (27/14)
66%
2 Shane Thompson
7 (6/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
3 Neil Raybone
6 (5/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
3 Jez Graham
6 (5/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5 Shaun Storry
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Matt Brierley
5 (4/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
5 Arfan Dad
4 (3/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
5 Shaun Chipperfield
5 (4/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
9 Alex Lewis
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
Show more
9 Josh Kane
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Zak Shepherd
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Jeremy Hooper
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Jonathan Coleman
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Nathan Ellis
4 (3/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Sam Boome
4 (3/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
9 Rich Lowther
4 (3/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Chris Day
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Liam Gollop
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Harry Compton
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
17 Neil Toms
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Dylan Leary
3 (2/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Dave Fernandez
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Dean wilson
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Andrew Moore
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Chris Wilson
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Richard Gifford
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
17 Alex Cameron
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Videsh Sabharwal
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Mark Bowen
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Elliot Lloyd
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Enrico Forgione
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
33 Kris Hampson
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
33 Stephen Dewing
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Adam Bassoo
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
33 Christian Disney
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Jason Dorsett
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
33 Eddie Barker
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Joe Nulty
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
33 Phil Harrison
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
33 Dawn Wright
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Jake Yildiz
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Ashley Hardcastle
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
33 Neil Kelley
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Luckvinder Birdy
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Paul Carr
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Lewis Bishop
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Ladis Cuprik
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Ross MacIntyre
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Ben Coles
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
33 Alex Pyatt
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Alex Lawrence
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Andy Shaw
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Scott Pope
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
33 Dawn Zimbalatti
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Phil Hoskins
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 David Harrison
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
33 Josh Patel
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Daniel Singh
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Paul Bodsworth
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Harjeet Singh
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Darren McVicar
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Neil Wren
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Danny Davies
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Leigh Mannion
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Neil Davey
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Peter Mullaney
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Steve Smart
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Jamie Clements
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 jay deverell
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Tom Price
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Gaz Royds
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Karim Berrada
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Lyndsey Roberts
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Mark Price
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Chris Dyson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 sammy craddock
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Jamie Mantle
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Joe Haywood
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Carl Manning
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Leanne Cragg
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Ileana Ionescu
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Nigel White
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Tommy Lewis
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 adam toms
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Callum Kendall
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Ben Duffield
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Marco Carvalho
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Steve Ritchie
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Silu Miah
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Oliver Lawrence
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Bob Love
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Sue Fletcher
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Alpesh Mistry
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Kev Sutton
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Harvey Perry
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Gary Fenton
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Jamie Stokes
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Wade Morley
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Steve McEnery
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Paul Johnston
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Ben Clark
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Lee Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Ryan Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Sam Dodd
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Jibrile Wazzani
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Starts Aug 29, 2021, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (115 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Joe Nulty
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Bob Love
England
Andrew Moore
Sun 17:35  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sun 17:35  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 17:35  Table 4
5   
England
Gary Fenton
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 17:35  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
England
Dawn Wright
Sun 17:35  Table 6
7   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Steve McEnery
Sun 17:36  Table 7
8   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sun 17:36  Table 10
9   
England
Neil Kelley
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Paul Johnston
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
Sun 17:36  Table 11
11   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Adam Bassoo
Sun 17:36  Table 12
12   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 17:36  Table 13
13   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sun 17:36  Table 14
14   
England
Alex Pyatt
Morocco
Jibrile Wazzani
Sun 17:36  Table 15
15   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 17:36  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Phil Hoskins
 
17   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Walk Over
 
18   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sun 17:36  Table 17
19   
United Kingdom
Ben Duffield
United Kingdom
Daniel Singh
Sun 17:36  Table 18
20   
Wales
Richard Gifford
England
Sue Fletcher
Sun 17:36  Table 19
21   
England
Leanne Cragg
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
Sun 17:36  Table 20
22   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
David Harrison
Sun 17:37  Table 21
23   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
England
Ileana Ionescu
Sun 17:37  Table 22
24   
Walk Over
England
Greg Batten
 
25   
England
Paul Carr
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
jay deverell
Wales
Mark Bowen
R1
Sun 17:37  Table 23
27   
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 17:37  Table 24
28   
England
Andy Shaw
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
Sun 17:37  Table 25
29   
United Kingdom
Ryan Lee
England
Jake Yildiz
Sun 17:37  Table 26
30   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
United Kingdom
Sam Dodd
Sun 17:37  Table 27
31   
England
Chris Wilson
United Kingdom
Ben Clark
Sun 17:37  Table 28
32   
Walk Over
India
Josh Patel
 
33   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Paul Bodsworth
Lawrence Beech
Sun 18:00  Table 2
35   
England
Oliver Lawrence
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 18:00  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Liam Gollop
England
Gaz Royds
Sun 18:01  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
adam toms
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sun 18:01  Table 5
38   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Ben Coles
Sun 18:02  Table 7
39   
England
Ashley Hardcastle
England
Kev Sutton
Sun 18:01  Table 19
40   
England
Sam Boome
England
Nigel White
Sun 18:01  Table 20
41   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Walk Over
 
42   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sun 18:02  Table 27
43   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sun 18:02  Table 13
44   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Tom Price
Sun 18:03  Table 17
45   
England
Stephen Dewing
England
Matt Povey
Sun 18:05  Table 1
46   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Sun 18:06  Table 22
47   
Karim Berrada
England
Neil Toms
Sun 18:07  Table 24
48   
Walk Over
England
Alex Lawrence
 
49   
England
Alex Cameron
Walk Over
 
50   
United Kingdom
Dawn Zimbalatti
England
Lyndsey Roberts
Sun 18:14  Table 25
51   
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
England
Wade Morley
Sun 18:15  Table 6
52   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
England
Harvey Perry
Sun 18:16  Table 9
53   
England
Callum Kendall
United Kingdom
Ross MacIntyre
Sun 18:16  Table 10
54   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
Sun 18:16  Table 17
55   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Steve Ritchie
Sun 18:16  Table 23
56   
Walk Over
England
Ladis Cuprik
 
57   
United Kingdom
Silu Miah
India
Luckvinder Birdy
Sun 18:18  Table 26
58   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Lee Smith
Sun 18:18  Table 12
59   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
Eddie Barker
Sun 18:20  Table 21
60   
England
Chris Day
England
Joe Haywood
Sun 18:22  Table 20
61   
England
Dean wilson
England
Jamie Clements
Sun 18:23  Table 28
62   
England
Alpesh Mistry
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
Sun 18:23  Table 8
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Price
England
Rich Lowther
Sun 18:25  Table 19
64   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lewis Bishop
 

Round 2

Race to 3
65   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Joe Nulty
England
Andrew Moore
Sun 18:51  Table 27
66   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 18:51  Table 28
67   
United Kingdom
John Egan
England
Dawn Wright
Sun 18:51  Table 24
68   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 18:52  Table 23
69   
England
Neil Kelley
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
Sun 18:53  Table 22
70   
England
Adam Bassoo
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 18:55  Table 26
71   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Alex Pyatt
Sun 18:58  Table 8
72   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sun 19:06  Table 19
73   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sun 19:06  Table 20
74   
United Kingdom
Daniel Singh
Wales
Richard Gifford
Sun 19:07  Table 9
75   
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
England
David Harrison
Sun 19:09  Table 23
76   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
England
Greg Batten
Sun 19:14  Table 2
77   
England
Paul Carr
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sun 19:20  Table 19
78   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Andy Shaw
Sun 19:20  Table 24
79   
England
Jake Yildiz
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Sun 19:20  Table 25
80   
England
Chris Wilson
India
Josh Patel
Sun 19:20  Table 27
81   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Paul Bodsworth
Sun 19:22  Table 28
82   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Liam Gollop
Sun 19:22  Table 22
83   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Ben Coles
Sun 19:34  Table 8
84   
England
Ashley Hardcastle
England
Sam Boome
Sun 19:35  Table 2
85   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sun 19:36  Table 20
86   
Wales
Alex Lewis
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 19:37  Table 16
87   
England
Stephen Dewing
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Sun 19:38  Table 24
88   
England
Neil Toms
England
Alex Lawrence
Sun 19:41  Table 26
89   
England
Alex Cameron
United Kingdom
Dawn Zimbalatti
Sun 19:41  Table 23
90   
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Sun 19:43  Table 9
91   
United Kingdom
Ross MacIntyre
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
Sun 19:44  Table 25
92   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Ladis Cuprik
Sun 19:52  Table 28
93   
India
Luckvinder Birdy
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 19:56  Table 24
94   
England
Eddie Barker
England
Chris Day
Sun 19:57  Table 25
95   
England
Dean wilson
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
Sun 19:57  Table 22
96   
England
Rich Lowther
United Kingdom
Lewis Bishop
Sun 20:00  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 4
97   
England
Andrew Moore
R1
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 20:30  Table 5
98   
United Kingdom
John Egan
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 20:30  Table 7
99   
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 20:30  Table 18
100   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 20:30  Table 19
101   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Richard Gifford
Sun 20:30  Table 20
102   
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
England
Greg Batten
Sun 20:31  Table 22
103   
Wales
Mark Bowen
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 20:31  Table 23
104   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
England
Chris Wilson
Sun 20:31  Table 24
105   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Liam Gollop
Sun 20:31  Table 25
106   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Sam Boome
Sun 20:31  Table 26
107   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sun 20:31  Table 27
108   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
England
Neil Toms
Sun 20:31  Table 9
109   
England
Alex Cameron
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
Sun 20:32  Table 8
110   
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 20:31  Table 2
111   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Chris Day
Sun 20:31  Table 3
112   
England
Dean wilson
England
Rich Lowther
Sun 20:45  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 4
113   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
John Egan
Mon 09:59  Table 15
114   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Mon 09:59  Table 16
115   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
Mon 09:59  Table 18
116   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Mon 09:59  Table 19
117   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Sam Boome
Mon 09:59  Table 20
118   
Wales
Alex Lewis
R1
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Mon 09:59  Table 22
119   
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Mon 09:59  Table 24
120   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Rich Lowther
Mon 10:00  Table 25

Quarter final

Race to 4
121   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Mon 10:35  Table 2
122   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Neil Raybone
Mon 10:59  Table 4
123   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Mon 10:44  Table 6
124   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Shane Thompson
Mon 10:35  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 4
125   
United Kingdom
John Egan
England
Neil Raybone
Mon 12:12  Table 7
126   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
England
Shane Thompson
Mon 12:12  Table 10

Final

Race to 5
127   
United Kingdom
John Egan
England
Shane Thompson
Mon 13:04  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants