Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2 - August 4, 2016

World 9-Ball Championship 2016

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Albin Ouschan
6 (6/0) 107 (68/39)
64%
2 Shane Van Boening
6 (5/1) 109 (61/48)
56%
3 Alex Pagulayan
5 (4/1) 92 (48/44)
52%
3 Kevin Cheng
5 (4/1) 93 (53/40)
57%
5 Alex Kazakis
4 (3/1) 70 (42/28)
60%
5 Denis Grabe
4 (3/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
5 Ko Ping Chung (秉中柯)
4 (3/1) 78 (43/35)
55%
5 Jayson Shaw
4 (3/1) 72 (40/32)
56%
9 Mario He
3 (2/1) 61 (31/30)
51%
Show more
9 Daryl Peach
3 (2/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
9 Artem Koshovoj
3 (2/1) 59 (32/27)
54%
9 Muhammad Simenjuntak
3 (2/1) 57 (29/28)
51%
9 Jie Chu Bing
3 (2/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
9 Omar Al Shaheen
3 (2/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
9 Hu Dang Jin
3 (2/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
9 Carlo Biado
3 (2/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
17 Nick Ekonomopoulos
2 (1/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 Ralf Souquet
2 (1/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
17 Dennis Orcullo
2 (1/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 Chang Jung Lin
2 (1/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
17 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
2 (1/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 Chang Yu Lung
2 (1/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Han Toh Lian
2 (1/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
17 Jeong Young Hwa
2 (1/1) 35 (15/20)
43%
17 Liu Haitao
2 (1/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Karol Skowerski
2 (1/1) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 Wu Kun Lin
2 (1/1) 37 (16/21)
43%
17 Salah Al Remavi
2 (1/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Jia-qing Wu
2 (1/1) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 Lo Li Wen
2 (1/1) 37 (16/21)
43%
17 Konstantin Stepanov
2 (1/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 Xiang Han Hao
2 (1/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
33 Karl Boyes
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Ruslan Chinahov
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Thorsten Hohmann
1 (0/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Satoshi Kawabata
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Chu Hong Ming
1 (0/1) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Hamzaa Saeed Ali
1 (0/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Jeffrey Ignacio
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Long Zhou
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Isral Nasution
1 (0/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Md Almin
1 (0/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Ramil Gallego
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Jeffrey De Luna
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Yukio Akagariyama
1 (0/1) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Oscar Dominiquez
1 (0/1) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Mohamad Ahmed Salah
1 (0/1) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Hsieh Chia Chen
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Warren Kiamco
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Abdul Rahman Al Amar
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Francisco Diaz Pizzarro
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Roman Hybler
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Mieszko Fortunski
1 (0/1) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Li Hewen
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Yang Ching Shun
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Lee Van Corteza
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Mateusz Sniegocki
1 (0/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Roberto Gomez
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Ali Maghsoud
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Niels Feijen
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Johann Chua
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 David Alcaide Bermudez
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Wojciech Szewczyk
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
Starts Aug 2, 2016, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
More info
This is the last 64 of the 2016 World 9-Ball Championship.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Chinese Taipei
Yi Ko Pin
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Tue 10:00 
2   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
Tue 10:00 
3   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jun Lin
Japan
Satoshi Kawabata
Tue 10:00 
4   
Philippines
Johan Chua
Ukraine
Artem Koshovoj
Tue 10:00 
5   
Taiwan
Chu Hong Ming
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Tue 10:00 
6   
Russia
Ruslan Chinakhov
Austria
Mario He
Tue 10:00 
7   
Spain
Fransisco Sanches Ruis
Eritrea
Hamzaa Saeed Ali
Tue 10:00 
8   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Tue 10:00 
9   
China
Long Zhou
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu Lung
Tue 10:00 
10   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Indonesia
Isral Nasution
Tue 10:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Indonesia
Muhammad Simenjuntak
Tue 10:00 
12   
Singapore
Han Toh Lian
Bangladesh
Md Almin
Tue 10:00 
13   
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Tue 10:00 
14   
Spain
David Alcaide
South Korea
Jeong Young Hwa
Tue 10:00 
15   
Greece
Nikos Ekonomopoulos
Philippines
Jeffrrey De Luna
Tue 10:00 
16   
Chinese Taipei
Chung Ko Ping
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Tue 10:00 
17   
China
Liu Haitao
Japan
Yukio Akagaiyama
Tue 12:30 
18   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Oscar Dominiquez
Tue 12:30 
19   
China
Jie Chu Bing
Jordan
Mohamad Ahmed Salah
Tue 12:30 
20   
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
Poland
Karol Skowerski
Tue 12:30 
21   
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
United States
Shane Van Boening
Tue 12:30 
22   
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Kazakhstan
Abdul Rahman Al Amar
Tue 12:30 
23   
Spain
Francisco Diaz Pizzarro
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Tue 12:30 
24   
Czech Republic
Roman Hybler
United Arab Emirates
Salah Al Remavi
Tue 12:30 
25   
China
Jia-qing Wu
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Tue 12:30 
26   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
Tue 12:30 
27   
China
Li Hewen
United Kingdom
Daryl Peach
Tue 12:30 
28   
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
Taiwan
Yang Ching Shun
Tue 12:30 
29   
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
Tue 12:30 
30   
Russia
Konstantin Stepanov
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
Tue 12:30 
31   
China
Hu Dang Jin
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
Tue 12:30 
32   
China
Xiang Han Hao
Iran
Ali Maghsoud
Tue 12:30 

Round 2

Race to 11
33   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
Tue 15:00 
34   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jun Lin
Ukraine
Artem Koshovoj
Tue 15:00 
35   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Austria
Mario He
Tue 15:00 
36   
Spain
Fransisco Sanches Ruis
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Tue 15:00 
37   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu Lung
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Tue 15:00 
38   
Indonesia
Muhammad Simenjuntak
Singapore
Han Toh Lian
Tue 15:00 
39   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
South Korea
Jeong Young Hwa
Tue 15:00 
40   
Greece
Nikos Ekonomopoulos
Chinese Taipei
Chung Ko Ping
Tue 15:00 
41   
China
Liu Haitao
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Tue 15:00 
42   
China
Jie Chu Bing
Poland
Karol Skowerski
Tue 15:00 
43   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Tue 15:00 
44   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
United Arab Emirates
Salah Al Remavi
Tue 15:00 
45   
China
Jia-qing Wu
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Tue 15:00 
46   
United Kingdom
Daryl Peach
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
Tue 15:00 
47   
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
Russia
Konstantin Stepanov
Tue 15:00 
48   
China
Hu Dang Jin
China
Xiang Han Hao
Tue 15:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 11
49   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Ukraine
Artem Koshovoj
Wed 11:00 
50   
Austria
Mario He
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 11:00 
51   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Indonesia
Muhammad Simenjuntak
Wed 11:00 
52   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Chinese Taipei
Chung Ko Ping
Wed 11:00 
53   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
China
Jie Chu Bing
Wed 11:00 
54   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Wed 11:00 
55   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
United Kingdom
Daryl Peach
Wed 11:00 
56   
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
China
Hu Dang Jin
Wed 11:00 

Quarter final

Race to 11
57   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 15:00 
58   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Chinese Taipei
Chung Ko Ping
Wed 15:00 
59   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Shane Van Boening
Wed 15:00 
60   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
Wed 15:00 

Semi final

Race to 11
61   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Thu 11:00 
62   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan Yu Cheng
Thu 11:00 

Final

Race to 13
63   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Shane Van Boening
Thu 15:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment