Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13 - October 14, 2019

White rose K/O

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Will Dodds
5 (5/0) 56 (35/21)
63%
100
2 Chris Dyson
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
79
3 Sam Chambers
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
62
3 Andrew Appleton
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
62
5 Josh Juhasz
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
45
5 Lee Hart
3 (2/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
45
5 Breandan Timlin
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
45
5 Muky Hussain
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
45
9 Paul Hirst
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
28
Show more
9 Ady Ibbitson
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
28
9 Jez Cornfield
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
28
9 Roger Watson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
28
9 Thomas Hatfield
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
28
9 Malcolm Shipman
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
28
9 Dave Sanderson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
28
9 Sam James
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
28
17 PaulJoyce Smith
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
11
17 Liam Lees
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
11
17 Trev Mercer
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
11
17 Marvin Nestor
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
11
17 Nick Keen
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
11
17 Dan Potter
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
11
17 Pete Machen
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
11
17 Martin Witcombe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
11
17 Martin Oxberry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
11
17 Jamie Kettlewell
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
11
17 Kevin Taffinder
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
11
17 Mick Pine
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
11
17 Liam Prendergast
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
11
33 Daz Bacon
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
1
33 Adam Poules
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
1
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2019, 1:15 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 13, 2019, 1:15 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Adam Poules
England
Pete Machen
  Table 3
3   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Liam Prendergast
 
5   
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Josh Juhasz
 
7   
England
Ady Ibbitson
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Oxberry
 
9   
England
Mick Pine
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Thomas Hatfield
 
11   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
PaulJoyce Smith
 
13   
England
Martin Witcombe
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Sam James
 
15   
Breandan Timlin
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Dan Potter
 
17   
England
Jamie Kettlewell
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
England
Jez Cornfield
 
19   
England
Trev Mercer
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Muky Hussain
 
21   
England
Mark Grice
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Dave Sanderson
 
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Aaron Archer
 
25   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Morgan
 
27   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Taffinder
 
29   
England
Liam Lees
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Malcolm Shipman
 
31   
Marvin Nestor
England
Daz Bacon
Sun 13:02  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
England
Sam Chambers
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
England
Pete Machen
Sun 14:11  Table 3
34   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
England
Liam Prendergast
Sun 13:54  Table 10
35   
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
England
Josh Juhasz
Sun 13:03  Table 5
36   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Martin Oxberry
Sun 13:03  Table 6
37   
England
Mick Pine
United Kingdom
Thomas Hatfield
Sun 13:04  Table 7
38   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Sun 14:13  Table 6
39   
England
Martin Witcombe
England
Sam James
Sun 13:04  Table 8
40   
Breandan Timlin
England
Dan Potter
Sun 13:04  Table 9
41   
England
Jamie Kettlewell
England
Jez Cornfield
Sun 13:04  Table 10
42   
England
Trev Mercer
England
Muky Hussain
Sun 13:05  Table 11
43   
England
Mark Grice
England
Dave Sanderson
 
44   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
United Kingdom
Aaron Archer
 
45   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Daniel Morgan
 
46   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
Kevin Taffinder
Sun 14:16  Table 9
47   
England
Liam Lees
England
Malcolm Shipman
Sun 14:31  Table 8
48   
Marvin Nestor
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 14:57  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sun 15:51  Table 8
50   
England
Josh Juhasz
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sun 14:49  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Thomas Hatfield
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sun 15:07  Table 9
52   
England
Sam James
Breandan Timlin
Sun 14:53  Table 7
53   
England
Jez Cornfield
England
Muky Hussain
Sun 15:02  Table 6
54   
England
Dave Sanderson
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sun 15:04  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sun 15:20  Table 3
56   
England
Malcolm Shipman
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 16:03  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
England
Josh Juhasz
Sun 17:18  Table 8
58   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Breandan Timlin
Sun 16:14  Table 9
59   
England
Muky Hussain
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sun 16:45  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 17:23  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sun 18:35  Table 10
62   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 18:27  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sun 20:03  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment