Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 10 - February 12, 2019

White Rose Invitation Only

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mick Goodson
5 (5/0) 72 (45/27)
63%
2 Jason Chippendale
5 (4/1) 73 (40/33)
55%
3 Mark Grice
5 (3/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
3 Oliver Rourke
6 (4/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
5 Chris Grimshaw
4 (2/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
5 Glen Scarrott
Western Gauteng 8 Ball
5 (3/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
7 Steve Redmond
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
7 Chris Wood
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
9 Lui Wheelhouse
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Chris Morton
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
9 Alan Smith
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
9 Martin Stocks
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
13 Justin Riley
White Rose MMTV
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Christopher Raven
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Danny Bailey
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Lee Doyle
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
Starts Feb 10, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Justin Riley (jriley@jjrweb.co.uk), Danny Bailey (danny.sfc1@icloud.com) and White Rose-CS (wrcuescore@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
England
Mark Grice
Germany
Alan Smith
Sun 10:35  Table 8
2   
Steve Redmond
England
Lee Doyle
Sun 10:35  Table 4
3   
England
Justin Riley
United Kingdom
Chris Morton
Sun 10:35  Table 3
4   
England
Mick Goodson
England
Lui Wheelhouse
Sun 10:35  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
England
Oliver Rourke
Sun 10:35  Table 2
6   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Glen Scarrott
Sun 10:35  Table 5
7   
England
Martin Stocks
United Kingdom
Jason Chippendale
Sun 10:35  Table 6
8   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
chris wood
Sun 10:35  Table 9

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
England
Mark Grice
Steve Redmond
Sun 13:31  Table 9
10   
United Kingdom
Chris Morton
England
Mick Goodson
Sun 12:54  Table 3
11   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
England
Glen Scarrott
Sun 12:49  Table 4
12   
United Kingdom
Jason Chippendale
England
chris wood
Sun 12:20  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Germany
Alan Smith
England
Lee Doyle
Sun 13:31  Table 8
14   
England
Justin Riley
England
Lui Wheelhouse
Sun 12:54  Table 7
15   
England
Oliver Rourke
England
Danny Bailey
Sun 12:50  Table 5
16   
England
Martin Stocks
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Sun 12:31  Table 9

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Germany
Alan Smith
England
chris wood
Sun 14:30  Table 5
18   
England
Lui Wheelhouse
England
Glen Scarrott
Sun 14:41  Table 6
19   
England
Oliver Rourke
United Kingdom
Chris Morton
Sun 14:40  Table 7
20   
England
Martin Stocks
Steve Redmond
Sun 16:17  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 9
21   
England
Mark Grice
England
Mick Goodson
Sun 16:17  Table 6
22   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
United Kingdom
Jason Chippendale
Sun 14:47  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
England
chris wood
England
Glen Scarrott
Sun 16:17  Table 9
24   
England
Oliver Rourke
Steve Redmond
Sun 17:10  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
England
Glen Scarrott
England
Mark Grice
Sun 19:00  Table 7
26   
England
Oliver Rourke
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
Sun 18:56  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 9
27   
England
Mick Goodson
England
Oliver Rourke
Sun 20:44  Table 7
28   
United Kingdom
Jason Chippendale
England
Mark Grice
Sun 20:44  Table 6

Final

Race to 9
29   
England
Mick Goodson
United Kingdom
Jason Chippendale
Sun 23:05  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment