Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23 - February 25, 2018

Welsh Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ronan McCarthy
5 (5/0) 57 (40/17)
70%
25
2 Jimmy Carney
6 (5/1) 76 (41/35)
54%
20
3 Jordan Shepherd
4 (3/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
16
3 Andy Blurton
5 (4/1) 72 (38/34)
53%
16
5 Dan Davy
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
14
5 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
14
5 Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
14
5 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
14
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
10
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
10
9 Jason Rimington
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
9 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
9 Andy Lucas
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
10
9 Michael Oliver
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
10
9 Rab Fee
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
10
9 Zack Wilkinson
3 (2/1) 41 (20/21)
49%
10
17 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Marc Farnsworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
17 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
8
17 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
8
17 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Kristian phillips
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
8
17 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
Format Single elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 21:40  Table 20
3   
England
Simon Webb
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 12:08  Table 20
4   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 13:21  Table 19
5   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
6   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 13:51  Table 20
7   
England
Harry Irwin
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 15:38  Table 19
8   
Walk Over
England
Neil Raybone
 
9   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 19:34  Table 17
11   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Craig Brown
Fri 16:54  Table 19
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
13   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 19:03  Table 19
14   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 15:57  Table 20
15   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
  Table 20
16   
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
 
17   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Ben Rowland
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 19:21  Table 18
19   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Andy Lucas
Fri 20:47  Table 19
20   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Wales
Kristian phillips
Fri 18:14  Table 20
21   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 21:31  Table 17
23   
England
Nathan Bridges
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Fri 21:45  Table 18
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
25   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 21:54  Table 19
27   
England
Jason Rimington
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Fri 22:00 
28   
Walk Over
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
29   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 19:46  Table 20
30   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 22:38  Table 16
31   
England
Greg Batten
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 21:52  Table 12
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Michael Oliver
Sun 11:20  Table 19
34   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 11:20  Table 18
35   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sun 11:20  Table 17
36   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 11:20  Table 16
37   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 11:20  Table 6
38   
England
Craig Brown
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 11:20  Table 7
39   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 11:20  Table 9
40   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 11:20  Table 10
41   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Ben Rowland
Sun 11:20  Table 11
42   
England
Andy Lucas
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sun 11:20  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 11:28  Table 3
44   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:46  Table 8
45   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 11:15  Table 20
46   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 11:15 
47   
England
Andrew Mckie
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sun 11:49  Table 2
48   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 11:51  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 13:26  Table 17
50   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 14:04  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 13:35  Table 15
52   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 13:38  Table 1
53   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 12:58  Table 20
54   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Sun 14:14  Table 14
55   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jason Rimington
Sun 13:04  Table 18
56   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 13:40  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 15:36  Table 19
58   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 15:36  Table 18
59   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 15:43  Table 20
60   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 14:44  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 17:46  Table 20
62   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 17:46  Table 19

Final

Race to 8
63   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 19:37  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment