Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 24, - February 26, 2017

Welsh Professional

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Farnsworth
5 (5/0) 62 (36/26)
58%
2 Jon McAllister
6 (5/1) 67 (45/22)
67%
3 Shaun Stebbings
5 (4/1) 67 (34/33)
51%
3 Rob Donkin
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
5 David Compton
4 (3/1) 55 (31/24)
56%
5 Jason Twist
4 (3/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
5 Liam Dunster
4 (3/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
5 Myles Deleuse
4 (3/1) 54 (28/26)
52%
9 Paul Riley
3 (2/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
Show more
9 Simon Ward
3 (2/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
9 Steven Campbell
2 (1/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Connor Jones (Notts)
3 (2/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
9 Drew Hughes
3 (2/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Josh Durant
1 (1/0) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Jason Rimington
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Steve Thompson
1 (1/0) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Darren McVicar
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Adam Brown
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ben Rodgers
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Scott Chisholm
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Zach Wilkinson
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Matty Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Jules Goodyear
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Marc Pickworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Scott Dunbar
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
Entry deadline Feb 13, 2017, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 24, 2017, 11:30 AM (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (63 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Scott McMillan and Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
    
2
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 11:00    
3
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 13:00    
4
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 13:00  Table 9   
5
England
Harry Irwin
England
Adam Brown
Fri 19:00  Table 20   
6
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Fri 15:00    
7
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 17:00  Table 18   
8
England
Aidan Finch
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 11:00    
9
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Fri 21:00    
10
England
Michael Oliver
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 13:00    
11
Wales
Andrew Hughes
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Fri 17:00  Table 14   
12
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 19:00    
13
England
Neil Raybone
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 19:00  Table 12   
14
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Fri 19:00  Table 4   
15
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Fri 17:00    
16
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 21:00  Table 12   
17
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 21:00  Table 13   
18
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 21:00  Table 16   
19
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 22:30    
20
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 22:30  Table 2   
21
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Ben Rodgers
Fri 22:30  Table 5   
22
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Matty Smith
Fri 22:30  Table 10   
23
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Greg Batten
Fri 22:30  Table 19   
24
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 19:00    
25
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
England
Simon Webb
Fri 22:30  Table 12   
26
England
James Hanney
United Kingdom
David Compton
Fri 22:30    
27
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 22:30  Table 13   
28
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Wales
Kristian phillips
Fri 22:30    
29
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
Fri 22:30    
30
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 15:00    
31
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Jules Goodyear
Fri 22:30  Table 1   
32
United Kingdom
Zach Wilkinson
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 17:00  Table 1   

Round 2

Race to 8
33
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 09:30  Table 1   
34
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
Sun 09:30  Table 2   
35
England
Adam Brown
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sun 09:30  Table 3   
36
England
Ben Rowland
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 09:30    
37
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 09:30  Table 20   
38
Wales
Andrew Hughes
England
Jamie Clarke
Sun 09:30    
39
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Sun 09:30    
40
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 09:30  Table 19   
41
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Sun 09:30  Table 18   
42
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sun 09:30  Table 4   
43
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 09:30  Table 5   
44
England
Greg Batten
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 09:30  Table 6   
45
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sun 09:30  Table 7   
46
England
Steve Thompson
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sun 09:30  Table 19   
47
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Sun 09:30  Table 17   
48
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 09:30    

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
Sun 11:30  Table 18   
50
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 11:30    
51
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Andrew Hughes
Sun 11:30  Table 1   
52
England
Rob Donkin
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:30    
53
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sun 11:30  Table 20   
54
England
Jon McAllister
England
Greg Batten
Sun 11:30  Table 19   
55
United Kingdom
David Compton
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sun 11:30    
56
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 11:30  Table 4   

Quarter final

Race to 8
57
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sun 13:30    
58
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 13:30  Table 7   
59
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 13:30    
60
United Kingdom
David Compton
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Sun 13:30    

Semi final

Race to 8
61
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 15:30    
62
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Sun 15:30    

Final

Race to 8
63
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 17:30    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment