Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13, 2024

Week 6

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 13, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer March & District snooker club
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronnie Phipps 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
2 Jamie Constable 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 3 0 0 0.625 3
3 Lewis Sindle 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 1 0 0 0.474 2
4 Tony Tullett 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Colin Sindle 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Portwood new 4 4 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 Claire Smith 4 2 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Chris Conroy 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Luke Amps 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
5 Chris Saxon 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
England
Tony Tullett
England
Colin Sindle
Tue 20:40  Table 5
2-A   
England
Lewis Sindle
England
Jamie Constable
R1
Tue 21:41  Table 5
3-B   
England
Claire Smith
England
Luke Amps
Tue 18:58  Table 2
4-B   
England
Chris Conroy
England
Chris Saxon
Tue 20:37  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
England
Colin Sindle
England
Jamie Constable
Tue 19:55  Table 4
6-A   
England
Tony Tullett
England
Ronnie Phipps
Tue 22:07  Table 4
7-B   
England
Luke Amps
England
Chris Saxon
Tue 19:54  Table 2
8-B   
England
Claire Smith
United Kingdom
Adam Portwood new
Tue 19:42  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
England
Jamie Constable
England
Ronnie Phipps
Tue 20:24  Table 4
10-A   
England
Colin Sindle
England
Lewis Sindle
Tue 18:56  Table 4
11-B   
England
Chris Saxon
United Kingdom
Adam Portwood new
Tue 18:51  Table 3
12-B   
England
Luke Amps
England
Chris Conroy
Tue 19:30  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
England
Ronnie Phipps
England
Lewis Sindle
Tue 20:48  Table 4
14-A   
England
Jamie Constable
R2
England
Tony Tullett
Tue 19:04  Table 5
15-B   
United Kingdom
Adam Portwood new
England
Chris Conroy
Tue 21:26  Table 2
16-B   
England
Chris Saxon
England
Claire Smith
Tue 20:17  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A   
England
Lewis Sindle
R1
England
Tony Tullett
Tue 19:55  Table 5
18-A   
England
Ronnie Phipps
England
Colin Sindle
Tue 21:34  Table 4
19-B   
England
Chris Conroy
England
Claire Smith
Tue 20:18  Table 3
20-B   
United Kingdom
Adam Portwood new
England
Luke Amps
Tue 20:28  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants