Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 31, 2022

Wednesday Flyer

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shane Conroy
5 (5/0) 39 (25/14)
64%
2 Ryan Coton
6 (4/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
3 Andy Lacey
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
3 Samer Gosney
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 Apostolis Harmas
5 (3/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Lee Warren
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
7 Andrew Carter
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
7 Matt Ross
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Alex O’Grady
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Dave O'Keeffe
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Tom O’Grady
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
9 Can Ibrahim
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
13 Luke Hart
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
Starts Aug 31, 2022, 7:44 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Ryan Coton (Ryancoton@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Tom O’Grady
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Wed 19:52 
3   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Ireland
Luke Hart
Wed 19:52 
4   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Ireland
Dave O'Keeffe
 
5   
England
Matt Ross
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Can Ibrahim
England
Andy Lacey
Wed 20:56 
7   
England
Alex O’Grady
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Wed 19:52 
8   
Walk Over
England
Samer Gosney
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
England
Tom O’Grady
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Wed 20:43 
10   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Wed 21:30 
11   
England
Matt Ross
England
Andy Lacey
Wed 21:36 
12   
England
Alex O’Grady
England
Samer Gosney
Wed 20:43 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
 
14   
Ireland
Luke Hart
Ireland
Dave O'Keeffe
Wed 21:31 
15   
Walk Over
England
Can Ibrahim
 
16   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Alex O’Grady
Wed 21:31 
18   
Ireland
Dave O'Keeffe
England
Matt Ross
Wed 22:19 
19   
England
Can Ibrahim
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Wed 22:00 
20   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
England
Tom O’Grady
Wed 21:31 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Wed 22:09 
22   
England
Andy Lacey
England
Samer Gosney
Wed 22:09 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Matt Ross
Wed 22:20 
24   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Wed 22:07 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
 
26   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
England
Samer Gosney
 

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
Samer Gosney
Wed 22:50 
28   
England
Andy Lacey
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Wed 22:50 

Final

Race to 5
29   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Thu 00:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants