Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2022

WRPT Over 50's South of England Plate Event 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Surinder Singh
6 (6/0) 34 (25/9)
74%
2 Lee Smith
6 (5/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
3 John Barry
5 (4/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
3 Ian Grant
5 (4/1) 24 (18/6)
75%
5 Neil Toms
4 (3/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
5 Graf Bishop
4 (3/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Darren Baker
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Graham Thompson
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Andrew Shaw
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
Show more
9 Francis Cummings
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Chris Knock
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Lawrence Beech
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Peter Smith
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Paul Gafa
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Willie Anderson
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 STEVE KEENE
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Brian Hardman
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Kev Sutton
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Michael Steele
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Maurice Sheehan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Piers Symons
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Martin Kirby
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 mark damsell
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Mick Ferguson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Adrian Steward
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Stephen McArthur
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Will Driscoll
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Alan King
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Clive Rayson
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Paul Wyatt
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 John Hersey
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Bye 1
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 2
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 3
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 4
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Dave Barnett
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Bob Love
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Glen Tingley
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Ray Prentice
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Bye 5
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Steve Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Bye 6
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 7
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 8
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Paul Johnston
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Jun 11, 2022, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Walk Over
 
2   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
United Kingdom
Glen Tingley
Sat 14:01 
3   
England
Kev Sutton
England
Bye 6
Sat 12:41 
4   
Walk Over
England
Francis Cummings
 
5   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Paul Johnston
United Kingdom
mark damsell
Sat 14:01  Table 4
7   
Ireland
John Barry
United Kingdom
Bye 4
Sat 12:41 
8   
Walk Over
England
Mick Ferguson
 
9   
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Dave Barnett
Sat 14:02  Table 11
11   
England
Andrew Shaw
England
Bob Love
Sat 14:10  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
England
Michael Steele
 
13   
England
Alan King
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
England
Neil Toms
Sat 14:17  Table 7
15   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
Bye 5
Sat 12:41 
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Willie Anderson
 
17   
England
Paul Wyatt
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Bye 7
Sat 13:39 
19   
United Kingdom
Bye 2
England
Darren Baker
Sat 13:32 
20   
Walk Over
England
John Hersey
 
21   
England
Adrian Steward
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Ian Grant
United Kingdom
Bye 1
Sat 13:10 
23   
England
STEVE KEENE
England
Bye 8
Sat 12:42 
24   
Walk Over
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
 
25   
Peter Smith
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Steve Jones
United Kingdom
Piers Symons
Sat 14:30  Table 12
27   
England
Lee Smith
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 14:40  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
 
29   
Lawrence Beech
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Clive Rayson
United Kingdom
Bye 3
Sat 12:42 
31   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 14:41  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
England
Brian Hardman
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 15:12  Table 10
34   
England
Kev Sutton
England
Francis Cummings
Sat 14:48  Table 7
35   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
United Kingdom
mark damsell
Sat 15:20  Table 11
36   
Ireland
John Barry
England
Mick Ferguson
Sat 14:46  Table 13
37   
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Sat 15:46  Table 8
38   
England
Andrew Shaw
England
Michael Steele
Sat 15:21 
39   
England
Alan King
England
Neil Toms
Sat 14:49  Table 10
40   
England
Will Driscoll
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 14:57  Table 9
41   
England
Paul Wyatt
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 15:15  Table 4
42   
England
Darren Baker
England
John Hersey
Sat 15:17  Table 12
43   
England
Adrian Steward
England
Ian Grant
Sat 15:22  Table 6
44   
England
STEVE KEENE
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sat 15:30  Table 7
45   
Peter Smith
United Kingdom
Piers Symons
Sat 15:39  Table 5
46   
England
Lee Smith
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Sat 15:59  Table 6
47   
Lawrence Beech
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 16:03  Table 13
48   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Brian Hardman
Sat 16:04  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
England
Francis Cummings
Sat 16:39  Table 9
50   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 16:46  Table 13
51   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Andrew Shaw
Sat 17:15  Table 7
52   
England
Neil Toms
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 17:24  Table 9
53   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Darren Baker
Sat 17:29  Table 12
54   
England
Ian Grant
England
STEVE KEENE
Sat 17:30  Table 11
55   
Peter Smith
England
Lee Smith
Sat 17:35  Table 8
56   
Lawrence Beech
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 17:36  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 18:24  Table 9
58   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Neil Toms
Sat 18:23  Table 13
59   
England
Darren Baker
England
Ian Grant
Sat 19:05  Table 13
60   
England
Lee Smith
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 18:41  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Ireland
John Barry
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Sat 19:55  Table 13
62   
England
Ian Grant
England
Lee Smith
Sat 19:51  Table 10

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
R5
England
Lee Smith
R1
Sat 20:52  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants