Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 10, 2022

WRPT Over 50's South of England Grand Final Plate Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alex Lawrence
5 (5/0) 34 (25/9)
74%
2 Surinder Singh
5 (4/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Stephen McArthur
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
3 Ian Grant
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
5 Dave Neary
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Ian Fountain
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Graham Thompson
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Alan King
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
9 Steve Singh
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
Show more
9 Maurice Sheehan
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Martin Kirby
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Billy White
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Adrian Steward
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Andy Shaw
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 David Harrison
2 (1/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Mev Ali
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Andrew Shaw
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Michael Samuel
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Steve Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Vikas Sabharwal
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Alaric Dynevor
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Nigel White
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
17 Sean Milton
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Neal Jackson
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Kully Bath
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Clive Rayson
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Steve Jepson
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
17 Paul Wyatt
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Tim Webber
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 John Hersey
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 STEVE KEENE
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Bye 1
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 2
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 3
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 4
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Chris Knock
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Piers Symons
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Bob Love
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Darren Baker
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Ray Prentice
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Will Driscoll
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Martin Storey
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Martin Wood
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9991 Clive Howe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 10, 2022, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
John Hersey
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Sat 13:33  Table 1
3   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
England
Ian Fountain
Sat 13:39  Table 8
4   
Walk Over
England
STEVE KEENE
 
5   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Bye 1
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 13:09 
7   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Darren Baker
Sat 13:45  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
 
9   
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
United Kingdom
Bye 3
Sat 13:09 
11   
England
Sean Milton
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 13:52  Table 2
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
 
13   
England
Alan King
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Paul Wyatt
England
Martin Wood
Sat 14:08  Table 3
15   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
India
Vikas Sabharwal
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Adrian Steward
 
17   
England
Alex Lawrence
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Piers Symons
England
Neal Jackson
Sat 13:54  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
United Kingdom
Bye 4
Sat 13:09 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Billy White
 
21   
England
Dave Neary
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Andrew Shaw
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 13:57  Table 12
23   
England
Martin Storey
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sat 14:05  Table 1
24   
Walk Over
England
Steve Jones
 
25   
Myanmar
Michael Samuel
Walk Over
 
26   
India
Steve Singh
England
Bob Love
Sat 14:09  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
United Kingdom
Bye 2
Sat 13:09 
28   
Walk Over
England
Ian Grant
 
29   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Nigel White
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sat 14:10  Table 4
31   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 14:12  Table 10
32   
Walk Over
England
David Harrison
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
John Hersey
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Sat 14:14  Table 9
34   
England
Ian Fountain
England
STEVE KEENE
Sat 14:51  Table 7
35   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 14:30  Table 8
36   
England
Andy Shaw
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 14:34  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
Sat 14:35  Table 11
38   
England
Sean Milton
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 14:58  Table 1
39   
England
Alan King
England
Paul Wyatt
Sat 15:34  Table 11
40   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Adrian Steward
Sat 14:56  Table 4
41   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Neal Jackson
Sat 14:52  Table 9
42   
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 14:52  Table 2
43   
England
Dave Neary
England
Andrew Shaw
Sat 15:10  Table 8
44   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
England
Steve Jones
Sat 15:09  Table 12
45   
Myanmar
Michael Samuel
India
Steve Singh
Sat 15:37  Table 10
46   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
England
Ian Grant
Sat 15:41  Table 9
47   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
England
Nigel White
Sat 15:56  Table 8
48   
England
Steve Jepson
England
David Harrison
Sat 16:10  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
England
Ian Fountain
Sat 16:12  Table 9
50   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 16:15  Table 10
51   
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 16:19  Table 6
52   
England
Alan King
England
Adrian Steward
Sat 16:24  Table 3
53   
England
Alex Lawrence
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 16:38  Table 12
54   
England
Dave Neary
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sat 16:47  Table 1
55   
India
Steve Singh
England
Ian Grant
Sat 16:53  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
England
David Harrison
Sat 17:06  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Ian Fountain
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Sat 17:12  Table 6
58   
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
England
Alan King
Sat 17:12  Table 3
59   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Dave Neary
Sat 17:46  Table 2
60   
England
Ian Grant
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 17:42  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Sat 18:43  Table 4
62   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Ian Grant
Sat 18:43  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
63   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 19:34  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants