Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 22, 2022

WRPT Friday Night £10 Flyer Event 4

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Ford
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
2 Russell Burgess
6 (5/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
3 Adey Young
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
3 Martin Hazell
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 Ron Sharpe
4 (3/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Martin Kirby
4 (3/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Lee Howitt
4 (3/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Sonny Chambers
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Jason Twist
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
Show more
9 Phil Green
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
9 Martin Wood
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Alan Mason
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
9 Paul Willis
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Darren Childs
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
9 kev mccallum
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Rob Shepherd
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Stephen Heenan
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Danny Skinner
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Steve Singh
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Neil Toms
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Graham Taylor
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Dave Neary
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Paul Reed
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Darren Adams
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Craig Sturmey
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Neal Jackson
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 John O'Shea
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Steve Jepson
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Garry Francis
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Andy Redsull
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Darren Christian
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Andrew Jones
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
33 Partab Singh
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Gary Roberts
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Colin Slater
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Paul Marsh
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
33 Surrinder Singh
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Paddy Pinn
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Liam Stanley
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Jella Singh
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
33 David Wileman
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
33 Jason Dorsett
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Bobby Riddaway
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Gary Simmonds
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Pat Kelley
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Tad Marszalek
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Tony Holgate
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Chris Eaton
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Carl Bromley
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Pete Grooby
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Ian Staggy
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Craig Moore
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Paul Vant
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Bob Love
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Kevin Farrelly
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Shane Balding
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Paul Thompson
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
33 Clive Stuckey
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Ady Newman
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Geoff Hadgett
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Ian Cameron
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
33 Glenn Dunn
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Brian Hardman
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Neil Davey
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Lee Kendall
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Mick Ruane
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Trev Clark
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Billy White
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
65 Nigel Smith
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Derek Tolliday
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
65 Phil Cartwright
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Malcolm Postin
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Jul 22, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (75 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
England
David Wileman
England
Phil Cartwright
Fri 19:15  Table 10
2   
England
Neil Toms
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Neal Jackson
 
4   
England
Paddy Pinn
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
England
Lee Kendall
Fri 19:36  Table 17
6   
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
 
8   
England
Trev Clark
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Fri 19:05 
9   
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
England
Nigel Smith
Fri 19:05 
10   
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Steve Jepson
 
12   
England
Liam Stanley
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Phil Green
 
14   
England
Bobby Riddaway
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
 
16   
England
Derek Tolliday
England
Graham Taylor
Fri 19:05  Table 18
17   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
John O'Shea
Fri 19:05 
18   
Shane Balding
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
England
Gary Simmonds
 
20   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
Walk Over
 
21   
England
Brian Hardman
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Fri 19:05  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
England
Bob Love
 
24   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Mick Ruane
Fri 19:05  Table 6
25   
England
Malcolm Postin
England
Paul Thompson
Fri 19:06 
26   
England
Ian Staggy
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Ireland
Tony Holgate
 
28   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Fri 19:06  Table 6
29   
Walk Over
England
Glenn Dunn
 
30   
England
Craig Sturmey
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Paul Vant
 
32   
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
United Kingdom
Billy White
Fri 19:06  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
England
David Wileman
Fri 20:03  Table 5
34   
England
Neil Toms
England
Kevin Farrelly
Fri 19:07  Table 10
35   
England
Colin Slater
England
Neal Jackson
Fri 19:07  Table 11
36   
England
Paddy Pinn
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Fri 19:07  Table 12
37   
United Kingdom
mark damsell
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Fri 20:04  Table 9
38   
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
England
Martin Hazell
Fri 19:07  Table 13
39   
Wales
Andrew Jones
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Fri 19:07  Table 14
40   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Fri 20:14  Table 12
41   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
Fri 20:07  Table 13
42   
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
England
Clive Stuckey
Fri 19:07 
43   
England
Chris Eaton
England
Steve Jepson
Fri 19:07 
44   
England
Liam Stanley
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Fri 19:07  Table 8
45   
England
Ady Newman
England
Phil Green
Fri 19:23  Table 5
46   
England
Bobby Riddaway
India
Steve Singh
Fri 19:23 
47   
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Fri 19:28  Table 9
48   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Carl Bromley
Fri 20:16  Table 17
49   
Craig Moore
England
John O'Shea
Fri 20:20  Table 10
50   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Fri 19:30 
51   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
Gary Simmonds
Fri 19:33  Table 12
52   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
England
Gary Lee
Fri 19:33  Table 14
53   
England
Sonny Chambers
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Fri 19:35  Table 13
54   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
Danny Skinner
Fri 19:39 
55   
England
Dave Neary
England
Bob Love
Fri 19:42 
56   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Fri 19:43 
57   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Paul Thompson
Fri 19:45  Table 10
58   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Adey Young
Fri 19:50 
59   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Ireland
Tony Holgate
Fri 19:54  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Fri 20:18  Table 14
61   
England
Darren Childs
England
Glenn Dunn
Fri 20:11  Table 11
62   
England
Craig Sturmey
England
Pete Grooby
Fri 20:00  Table 17
63   
England
Stephen Heenan
England
Paul Vant
Fri 20:03  Table 18
64   
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
England
Lee Howitt
Fri 20:08 

Round 3

Race to 3
65   
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
England
Neil Toms
Fri 21:16 
66   
England
Neal Jackson
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Fri 20:23  Table 8
67   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
England
Martin Hazell
Fri 20:38 
68   
Wales
Andrew Jones
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Fri 20:58  Table 14
69   
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Fri 21:05 
70   
England
Steve Jepson
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Fri 20:24 
71   
England
Phil Green
India
Steve Singh
Fri 20:24 
72   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
England
Graham Taylor
Fri 21:06  Table 18
73   
England
John O'Shea
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Fri 21:10  Table 6
74   
Wales
Russell Burgess
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
Fri 20:25  Table 6
75   
England
Sonny Chambers
England
Danny Skinner
Fri 20:32 
76   
England
Dave Neary
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Fri 21:13  Table 5
77   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Adey Young
Fri 20:34  Table 9
78   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Fri 21:14 
79   
England
Darren Childs
England
Craig Sturmey
Fri 20:40  Table 18
80   
England
Stephen Heenan
England
Lee Howitt
Fri 20:40  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 3
81   
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Fri 21:55  Table 18
82   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Fri 21:44 
83   
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Fri 22:18 
84   
England
Phil Green
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Fri 22:10 
85   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Wales
Russell Burgess
Fri 21:55 
86   
England
Sonny Chambers
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Fri 22:19  Table 9
87   
England
Adey Young
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Fri 21:50  Table 9
88   
England
Darren Childs
England
Lee Howitt
Fri 21:48  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 3
89   
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
England
Martin Hazell
Fri 22:43  Table 12
90   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Fri 23:11 
91   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
Sonny Chambers
Fri 23:19 
92   
England
Adey Young
England
Lee Howitt
Fri 22:30 

Semi final

Race to 3
93   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Fri 23:39 
94   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
Adey Young
Fri 23:55  Table 17

Final

Race to 3
95   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
R2
Wales
Russell Burgess
Sat 01:03  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants