Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 6, 2024

WQ Scottish 9b tour 2024 event 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 South Africa JJ Faul
6 (6/0) 71 (48/23)
68%
64
2 Scotland Vincent Bimendi
7 (5/2) 77 (40/37)
52%
55
3 Scotland Fraser Patrick
5 (4/1) 50 (35/15)
70%
47
3 Scotland Darren Murray
5 (4/1) 66 (38/28)
58%
47
5 Scotland Angus Macdonald
3 (2/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
40
5 Scotland Gary Thomson
6 (4/2) 56 (35/21)
63%
40
5 United Kingdom Phil Burford
4 (2/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
40
5 Scotland Matthew Rigley
5 (3/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
40
9 United Kingdom Graham Hickman
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
34
Show more
9 Scotland Jack Mcghee
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
34
9 United Kingdom Dan Prentis
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
34
9 United Kingdom Adam Smith
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
34
13 Scotland Connor Robb
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
34
13 Scotland Jonny Robertson
4 (2/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
34
13 Scotland Yiannis Stylianidis
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
34
13 Scotland Ronan Coyne
3 (1/2) 35 (14/21)
40%
34
17 Scotland Mark Ingram
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
17 Scotland Jack Moore
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
29
17 Scotland John Hamilton
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
29
17 Scotland James Ralton
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
29
17 England John Chapman
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
29
17 Scotland Allan Brown
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
17 Scotland Clark Morrison
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
29
25 Northern Ireland Paul Lyons
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
29
25 Scotland David Black
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
29
9991 Scotland Jamie Cadman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Kevin Mclean
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 England Wade Morley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Apr 6, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 31, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Vincent Bimendi (Vbimendi27@aol.com)
Rankings Wallace Quinn Scottish 9 Ball Tour Ranking List
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Jack Moore
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Hamilton
 
4   
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Scotland
Connor Robb
 
6   
Northern Ireland
Paul Lyons
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
John Chapman
 
8   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
 
12   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
 
14   
Scotland
Allan Brown
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
James Ralton
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Walk Over
 
18   
Scotland
Jack Moore
Scotland
Mark Ingram
Sat 09:51  Table 17
19   
Scotland
Clark Morrison
Scotland
John Hamilton
Sat 09:51  Table 19
20   
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Scotland
Jamie Cadman
Sat 10:00 
21   
Scotland
Darren Murray
Scotland
Connor Robb
Sat 11:58  Table 16
22   
Northern Ireland
Paul Lyons
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sat 12:18  Table 20
23   
Scotland
Gary Thomson
England
John Chapman
Sat 09:51  Table 18
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
 
25   
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Sat 11:09  Table 25
27   
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
R1
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R1
Sat 12:18  Table 17
28   
South Africa
JJ Faul
R1
Scotland
David Black
Sat 11:01  Table 16
29   
Kevin Mclean
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Sat 11:00 
30   
Scotland
Allan Brown
England
Wade Morley
Tue 11:00 
31   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R1
Scotland
James Ralton
Sat 10:11  Table 20
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
James Ralton
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Black
 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
41   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
England
John Chapman
 
43   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Paul Lyons
 
44   
Walk Over
Scotland
Connor Robb
 
45   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Hamilton
 
47   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Ingram
 
48   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Scotland
Jack Moore
Sat 11:23  Table 18
50   
Scotland
Clark Morrison
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Sat 12:01  Table 21
51   
Scotland
Darren Murray
R1
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
R1
Sat 13:50  Table 18
52   
Scotland
Gary Thomson
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R2
Sat 11:10  Table 20
53   
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
Sat 12:42  Table 19
54   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R1
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sat 13:53  Table 20
55   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
R3
Scotland
Allan Brown
R1
Sat 12:19  Table 18
56   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Sat 11:26  Table 17

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
Walk Over
Scotland
James Ralton
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
Sat 13:00 
59   
Scotland
David Black
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
Sat 14:00  Table 21
60   
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
John Chapman
 
62   
Northern Ireland
Paul Lyons
Scotland
Connor Robb
Sat 13:55  Table 17
63   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Hamilton
Sat 13:00 
64   
Scotland
Mark Ingram
Walk Over
 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
65   
Scotland
James Ralton
Scotland
Gary Thomson
Sat 12:42  Table 25
66   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sat 14:00 
67   
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
Scotland
Clark Morrison
Sat 14:56  Table 18
68   
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
R1
Scotland
Jack Moore
Sat 13:09  Table 25
69   
England
John Chapman
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Sat 13:12  Table 16
70   
Scotland
Connor Robb
Scotland
Allan Brown
Sat 14:47  Table 21
71   
Scotland
John Hamilton
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
Sat 14:00 
72   
Scotland
Mark Ingram
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
Sat 14:06  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 8
73   
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Sat 14:09  Table 25
74   
Scotland
Darren Murray
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sat 14:57  Table 20
75   
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sat 14:57  Table 17
76   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R1
Sat 14:11  Table 19

Loser round 4

Race to 6
77   
Scotland
Gary Thomson
R1
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sat 15:00  Table 16
78   
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Sat 15:48  Table 21
79   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
Connor Robb
Sat 15:41  Table 25
80   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
Sat 15:14  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 6
81   
Scotland
Gary Thomson
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
Sat 15:57  Table 18
82   
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
R1
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
R2
Sat 17:17  Table 19
83   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Sat 16:28  Table 20
84   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R3
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sat 16:28  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 8
85   
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R3
Sat 17:18  Table 18
86   
Scotland
Darren Murray
R2
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R1
Sat 17:18  Table 20
87   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Gary Thomson
Sat 17:18  Table 25
88   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R2
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
R2
Sat 18:08  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 8
89   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
Darren Murray
Sat 18:41  Table 25
90   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R1
Sat 18:47  Table 19

Final

Race to 8
91   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sat 20:11  Table 25

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants