Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 18, 2024

WQ Scottish 9b tour 2024 event 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Scotland Fraser Patrick
6 (6/0) 72 (48/24)
67%
64
2 United Kingdom Adam Smith
6 (5/1) 76 (46/30)
61%
55
3 England Michael Rhodes
6 (5/1) 77 (43/34)
56%
47
3 Scotland Allan Brown
4 (3/1) 52 (27/25)
52%
47
5 Scotland Angus Macdonald
5 (3/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
40
5 Scotland Yiannis Stylianidis
4 (2/2) 46 (19/27)
41%
40
5 Scotland Gary Thomson
7 (5/2) 81 (48/33)
59%
40
5 United Kingdom Chris Cowie
6 (4/2) 67 (38/29)
57%
40
9 Scotland Dawud Qadir
4 (2/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
34
Show more
9 United Kingdom Dan Prentis
3 (1/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
34
9 Scotland Jim Smith
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
34
9 United Kingdom Graeme Hamilton
5 (3/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
34
13 Scotland Lee Creighton
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
34
13 Scotland Vincent Bimendi
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
34
13 Scotland Dave Moir
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
34
13 Scotland Clark Morrison
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
34
17 Scotland Daniel Wylie
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
29
17 Scotland Jonny Robertson
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
29
17 Scotland Jack Mcghee
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
29
17 Scotland Jack Moore
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
29
17 England John Chapman
4 (2/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
29
17 Kevin Mclean
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
17 England Wade Morley
4 (2/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
29
25 United Kingdom Matty Christopher
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
29
25 Scotland James Ralton
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
29
25 Scotland David Black
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
29
33 United Kingdom Shaun Berrisford
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
25
33 Scotland Mark Ingram
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25
33 Scotland Ronan Coyne
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
25
33 United Kingdom elliot laws
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
25
9991 Scotland Connor Robb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 South Africa JJ Faul
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Scotland John Hamilton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Scotland William Barr
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Scotland Darren Murray
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Scotland Andrew Morris
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Scotland John Ward
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Scotland Marco Pediani
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Feb 18, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 11, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Vincent Bimendi (Vbimendi27@aol.com)
Rankings Wallace Quinn Scottish 9 Ball Tour Ranking List
Format Double to Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Scotland
Jack Moore
Sun 10:55  Table 21
2   
Scotland
John Hamilton
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
 
4   
Scotland
Allan Brown
Walk Over
 
5   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
elliot laws
Sun 10:06  Table 18
6   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
 
8   
Scotland
Clark Morrison
R1
Scotland
Gary Thomson
R1
Sun 10:06  Table 19
9   
United Kingdom
Graeme Hamilton
Scotland
Mark Ingram
Sun 10:06  Table 20
10   
Scotland
Andrew Morris
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Scotland
Lee Creighton
 
12   
Scotland
Connor Robb
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Sun 10:00 
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
Darren Murray
 
14   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Cowie
 
16   
Kevin Mclean
England
Michael Rhodes
Sun 10:06  Table 25

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
Scotland
John Ward
Scotland
Jack Moore
Sun 11:00 
18   
Scotland
John Hamilton
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
Sun 11:00 
19   
Scotland
William Barr
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Sun 11:00 
20   
Scotland
Allan Brown
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 11:00 
21   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R2
England
John Chapman
R1
Sun 11:12  Table 18
22   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
Sun 10:54  Table 16
23   
Scotland
James Ralton
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Sun 10:54  Table 17
24   
Scotland
Gary Thomson
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 12:12  Table 16
25   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
United Kingdom
Graeme Hamilton
Sun 12:21 
26   
Scotland
Andrew Morris
Scotland
Jim Smith
Sun 12:00 
27   
Scotland
Marco Pediani
Scotland
Lee Creighton
Sun 12:00 
28   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Sun 12:12  Table 19
29   
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
Scotland
Darren Murray
Sun 12:00 
30   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Scotland
Dave Moir
R1
Sun 11:39  Table 25
31   
Scotland
David Black
United Kingdom
Chris Cowie
Sun 11:30  Table 20
32   
England
Michael Rhodes
R1
England
Wade Morley
Sun 11:45  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
England
Wade Morley
Sun 12:46  Table 20
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Black
 
35   
Walk Over
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
United Kingdom
elliot laws
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Sun 13:00 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Marco Pediani
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
Scotland
Clark Morrison
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 13:00 
41   
Scotland
Mark Ingram
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 13:14  Table 25
42   
Walk Over
Scotland
James Ralton
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
 
44   
Walk Over
England
John Chapman
Sun 13:30 
45   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
47   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
48   
Kevin Mclean
Walk Over
Sun 13:00 

Winner round 2

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Jack Moore
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
Sun 12:18  Table 17
50   
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Scotland
Allan Brown
Sun 12:33  Table 18
51   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R2
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
R1
Sun 12:42  Table 21
52   
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Scotland
Gary Thomson
Sun 13:01  Table 16
53   
United Kingdom
Graeme Hamilton
Scotland
Jim Smith
Sun 13:54  Table 21
54   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
R1
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R2
Sun 13:15  Table 17
55   
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
R1
Scotland
Dave Moir
R11
Sun 13:50  Table 20
56   
United Kingdom
Chris Cowie
England
Michael Rhodes
R2
Sun 13:06  Table 19

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
England
Wade Morley
Scotland
David Black
Sun 13:16  Table 20
58   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Walk Over
Sun 16:00 
59   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Scotland
Marco Pediani
Sun 15:00 
60   
Walk Over
Scotland
Clark Morrison
Sun 16:00 
61   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
James Ralton
Sun 13:54  Table 25
62   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
R1
England
John Chapman
Sun 13:39  Table 18
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
Sun 16:00 
64   
Walk Over
Kevin Mclean
Sun 15:00 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
65   
England
Wade Morley
Scotland
Gary Thomson
Sun 14:21  Table 17
66   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R2
Scotland
Jonny Robertson
Sun 14:15  Table 18
67   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Sun 14:15  Table 16
68   
Scotland
Clark Morrison
Scotland
Jack Moore
Sun 14:20  Table 19
69   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Chris Cowie
Sun 14:46  Table 16
70   
England
John Chapman
Scotland
Dave Moir
R4
Sun 15:34  Table 16
71   
Walk Over
Scotland
Lee Creighton
Sun 16:00 
72   
Kevin Mclean
Scotland
Jim Smith
Sun 15:13  Table 17

Winners qualification

Race to 8
73   
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
Scotland
Allan Brown
R1
Sun 14:39  Table 25
74   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R2
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Sun 14:53  Table 21
75   
United Kingdom
Graeme Hamilton
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R3
Sun 15:04  Table 18
76   
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
England
Michael Rhodes
R1
Sun 15:27  Table 20

Loser round 4

Race to 6
77   
Scotland
Gary Thomson
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Sun 15:42  Table 18
78   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Scotland
Clark Morrison
Sun 15:52  Table 17
79   
United Kingdom
Chris Cowie
R1
Scotland
Dave Moir
Sun 16:23  Table 21
80   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
Scotland
Jim Smith
R1
Sun 15:52  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 6
81   
Scotland
Gary Thomson
United Kingdom
Graeme Hamilton
Sun 16:25  Table 20
82   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
Sun 16:39  Table 18
83   
United Kingdom
Chris Cowie
United Kingdom
Dan Prentis
Sun 17:19  Table 19
84   
Scotland
Jim Smith
R2
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Sun 16:56  Table 25

Quarter final

Race to 8
85   
Scotland
Allan Brown
Scotland
Gary Thomson
R1
Sun 17:23  Table 20
86   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R4
Scotland
Yiannis Stylianidis
Sun 17:39  Table 18
87   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R4
Scotland
Angus Macdonald
Sun 18:33  Table 19
88   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Chris Cowie
R2
Sun 18:34  Table 25

Semi final

Race to 8
89   
Scotland
Allan Brown
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R1
Sun 19:21  Table 18
90   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R2
England
Michael Rhodes
R1
Sun 19:32  Table 20

Final

Race to 8
91   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R1
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R1
Sun 20:25  Table 25

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants