Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 17 - January 20, 2019

WPS Predator Grand Final

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joshua Filler
7 (6/1) 135 (87/48)
64%
100
2 Ralf Souquet
8 (6/2) 159 (89/70)
56%
70
3 Chris Melling
5 (4/1) 101 (56/45)
55%
50
3 James Aranas
6 (5/1) 115 (69/46)
60%
50
5 Eklent KaÇi
4 (3/1) 73 (46/27)
63%
40
5 Ruslan Chinahov
4 (3/1) 78 (43/35)
55%
40
5 Mike Dechaine
6 (4/2) 103 (64/39)
62%
40
5 Mieszko Fortuński
7 (5/2) 123 (78/45)
63%
40
9 Alex Kazakis
KING8
3 (2/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
35
Show more
9 Mika Immonen
3 (2/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
35
9 Dennis Orcullo
3 (2/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
35
9 Zion Zvi
4 (2/2) 81 (39/42)
48%
35
9 Tony Robles
5 (3/2) 89 (42/47)
47%
35
9 Darren Appleton
4 (2/2) 73 (34/39)
47%
35
9 Petri Makkonen
5 (3/2) 101 (50/51)
50%
35
9 Jayson Shaw
3 (2/1) 61 (33/28)
54%
35
17 Denis Grabe
3 (1/2) 49 (22/27)
45%
25
17 Thorsten Hohmann
3 (1/2) 61 (30/31)
49%
25
17 Matt Krah
5 (3/2) 80 (43/37)
54%
25
17 Tommy Tokoph
4 (2/2) 64 (36/28)
56%
25
17 John Morra
5 (3/2) 87 (47/40)
54%
25
17 Jesus Atencio
4 (2/2) 65 (30/35)
46%
25
17 Gary O'Callaghan
4 (2/2) 65 (27/38)
42%
25
17 Kristina Tkach
5 (3/2) 83 (46/37)
55%
25
25 Mike Salerno
4 (2/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
20
25 Jason Klatt
4 (2/2) 67 (35/32)
52%
20
25 Carlo Biado
4 (2/2) 79 (42/37)
53%
20
25 Konrad Juszczyszyn
4 (2/2) 63 (37/26)
59%
20
25 Joey Korsiak
3 (1/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
20
25 Eric Lim
4 (2/2) 62 (30/32)
48%
20
25 Omar Alshaheen
3 (1/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
20
25 Michael Badstuebner
3 (1/2) 50 (21/29)
42%
20
33 Hunter Lombardo
3 (1/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
16
33 Elvis Rodriguez
2 (0/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
16
33 Sean C Morgan
3 (1/2) 56 (26/30)
46%
16
33 Jamal Oussi
2 (0/2) 29 (7/22)
24%
16
33 Daniel Dagotdot
3 (1/2) 43 (18/25)
42%
16
33 Pia Filler
2 (0/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
16
33 Marek Kudlik
3 (1/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
16
33 Debra Pritchett
2 (0/2) 27 (5/22)
19%
16
33 Michael Leahy
2 (0/2) 23 (1/22)
4%
16
33 Catherine Ong
2 (0/2) 23 (1/22)
4%
16
33 James Lee
2 (0/2) 26 (4/22)
15%
16
33 Rhys Chen
2 (0/2) 32 (10/22)
31%
16
33 Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
2 (0/2) 31 (9/22)
29%
16
33 Mhet Vergara
2 (0/2) 33 (11/22)
33%
16
33 Michael Yednak
3 (1/2) 48 (16/32)
33%
16
49 Ehmunrao Toocaram
2 (0/2) 23 (1/22)
4%
13
49 Keith Guenzel
2 (0/2) 22 (0/22)
0%
13
Entry deadline Jan 16, 2019, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 17, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (50 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings World Pool Series - Main - 2018
Organizer World Pool Series
Contact John Leyman

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
Thu 10:53  Table 15
3   
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
Canada
John Morra
Thu 10:53  Table 23
4   
United States
Tony Robles
Canada
Jason Klatt
Thu 10:53  Table 18
5   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Walk Over
 
6   
United States
Michael Leahy
Philippines
James Aranas
Thu 10:53  Table 19
7   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Kuwait
Omar Alshaheen
Thu 10:53  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
 
9   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Walk Over
 
10   
United States
Sean C Morgan
United States
Joey Korsiak
Thu 10:53  Table 27
11   
United States
Michael Badstuebner
United Kingdom
Sean Summerill
Thu 10:53  Table 17
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
13   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Walk Over
 
14   
United States
Mike Salerno
United States
Debra Pritchett
Thu 10:53  Table 24
15   
Philippines
Mhet Vergara
Mieszko Fortunski
Thu 10:54  Table 22
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
17   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Walk Over
 
18   
Malaysia
Catherine Ong
United States
Matt Krah
Thu 13:14  Table 17
19   
Germany
Pia Filler
Malaysia
Eric Lim
Thu 13:14  Table 22
20   
Walk Over
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
21   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Walk Over
 
22   
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Jamaica
Rhys Chen
Thu 13:14  Table 23
23   
Ireland
Gary O'Callaghan
Philippines
Daniel Dagotdot
Thu 13:14  Table 16
24   
Walk Over
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
 
25   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Walk Over
 
26   
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
United States
Michael Yednak
Thu 13:14  Table 15
27   
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
United States
Mike Dechaine
Thu 13:31  Table 8
28   
Walk Over
Germany
Ralf Souquet
 
29   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
Thu 13:14  Table 27
30   
United States
Keith Guenzel
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Thu 13:14  Table 19
31   
United States
James Lee
Russia
Kristina Tkach
Thu 13:14  Table 18
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Thu 14:48  Table 8
34   
Canada
John Morra
United States
Tony Robles
Thu 15:55  Table 27
35   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Philippines
James Aranas
Thu 15:55  Table 22
36   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Thu 15:55  Table 18
37   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
United States
Sean C Morgan
Thu 15:55  Table 16
38   
United States
Michael Badstuebner
Finland
Mika Immonen
Thu 15:55  Table 23
39   
Israel
Zion Zvi
United States
Mike Salerno
Thu 18:20  Table 23
40   
Mieszko Fortunski
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Thu 18:20  Table 8
41   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Matt Krah
Thu 18:20  Table 18
42   
Malaysia
Eric Lim
Germany
Joshua Filler
Thu 18:20  Table 19
43   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Thu 18:20  Table 15
44   
Philippines
Daniel Dagotdot
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Thu 20:48  Table 18
45   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
United States
Michael Yednak
Thu 20:48  Table 27
46   
United States
Mike Dechaine
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Thu 20:48  Table 23
47   
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Thu 20:48  Table 22
48   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Thu 20:48  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 11
49   
Walk Over
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
 
50   
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
Canada
Jason Klatt
Fri 10:54  Table 27
51   
Walk Over
United States
Michael Leahy
 
52   
Kuwait
Omar Alshaheen
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United States
Joey Korsiak
 
54   
United Kingdom
Sean Summerill
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
United States
Debra Pritchett
 
56   
Philippines
Mhet Vergara
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Malaysia
Catherine Ong
 
58   
Germany
Pia Filler
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Jamaica
Rhys Chen
 
60   
Ireland
Gary O'Callaghan
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
 
62   
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Walk Over
 
63   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
United States
Keith Guenzel
Fri 10:54  Table 22
64   
United States
James Lee
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 11
65   
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
Russia
Kristina Tkach
Fri 10:54  Table 15
66   
Canada
Jason Klatt
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Fri 13:13  Table 23
67   
United States
Michael Leahy
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Fri 10:54  Table 8
68   
Kuwait
Omar Alshaheen
United States
Michael Yednak
Fri 10:54  Table 23
69   
United States
Joey Korsiak
Philippines
Daniel Dagotdot
Fri 10:54  Table 16
70   
United Kingdom
Sean Summerill
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Fri 11:00 
71   
United States
Debra Pritchett
Malaysia
Eric Lim
Fri 10:54  Table 17
72   
Philippines
Mhet Vergara
United States
Matt Krah
Fri 10:54  Table 19
73   
Malaysia
Catherine Ong
Mieszko Fortunski
Fri 10:54  Table 18
74   
Germany
Pia Filler
United States
Mike Salerno
Fri 13:13  Table 22
75   
Jamaica
Rhys Chen
United States
Michael Badstuebner
Fri 13:13  Table 24
76   
Ireland
Gary O'Callaghan
United States
Sean C Morgan
Fri 13:13  Table 16
77   
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Fri 13:13  Table 15
78   
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Fri 13:13  Table 27
79   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Canada
John Morra
Fri 13:13  Table 8
80   
United States
James Lee
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Fri 13:13  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 11
81   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United States
Tony Robles
Fri 15:51  Table 15
82   
Philippines
James Aranas
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Fri 15:51  Table 23
83   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Finland
Mika Immonen
Fri 15:51  Table 27
84   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Fri 15:51  Table 18
85   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Germany
Joshua Filler
Fri 16:03  Table 8
86   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Fri 15:51  Table 16
87   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
United States
Mike Dechaine
Fri 15:51  Table 22
88   
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Fri 15:51  Table 19

Loser round 3

Race to 11
89   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
Canada
Jason Klatt
Fri 18:27  Table 18
90   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Kuwait
Omar Alshaheen
Fri 18:17  Table 23
91   
United States
Joey Korsiak
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Fri 19:19  Table 8
92   
Malaysia
Eric Lim
United States
Matt Krah
Fri 18:27  Table 24
93   
Mieszko Fortunski
United States
Mike Salerno
Fri 18:27  Table 22
94   
United States
Michael Badstuebner
Ireland
Gary O'Callaghan
Fri 18:27  Table 19
95   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Fri 18:28  Table 15
96   
Canada
John Morra
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Fri 18:28  Table 27

Losers qualification

Race to 11
97   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
Israel
Zion Zvi
Fri 20:46  Table 19
98   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Fri 20:46  Table 18
99   
United States
Tommy Tokoph
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Fri 21:32  Table 24
100   
United States
Matt Krah
United States
Tony Robles
Fri 20:46  Table 23
101   
Mieszko Fortunski
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
Fri 21:32  Table 8
102   
Ireland
Gary O'Callaghan
United States
Mike Dechaine
Fri 20:46  Table 15
103   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Fri 20:46  Table 27
104   
Canada
John Morra
Germany
Joshua Filler
Fri 20:46  Table 22

Last sixteen

Race to 13
105   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Sat 10:55  Table 8
106   
Philippines
James Aranas
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Sat 10:55  Table 23
107   
Finland
Mika Immonen
United States
Mike Dechaine
Sat 10:55  Table 15
108   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sat 10:55  Table 18
109   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Germany
Joshua Filler
Sat 13:56  Table 8
110   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
United States
Tony Robles
Sat 13:56  Table 15
111   
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Mieszko Fortunski
Sat 13:56  Table 23
112   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Israel
Zion Zvi
Sat 13:56  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 13
113   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Philippines
James Aranas
Sat 17:03  Table 18
114   
United States
Mike Dechaine
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sat 17:03  Table 8
115   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Sat 20:25  Table 18
116   
Mieszko Fortunski
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 20:25  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 13
117   
Philippines
James Aranas
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sun 10:59  Table 8
118   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sun 14:15  Table 8

Final

Race to 17
119   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Germany
Joshua Filler
Sun 18:32  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment