Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 22, 2023

WPA World 8-Ball Men’s Championship 2023 - Final Stage

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United States Shane Van Boening
5 (5/0) 83 (50/33)
60%
2 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sanjin Pehlivanovic
5 (4/1) 83 (47/36)
57%
3 Austria Max Lechner
4 (3/1) 70 (38/32)
54%
3 Poland Wojciech Szewczyk
4 (3/1) 67 (39/28)
58%
5 Austria Mario He
3 (2/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Albania Eklent Kaçi
3 (2/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
5 Spain Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
3 (2/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
5 Japan Hayato Hijikata
3 (2/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
9 AIN Fedor Gorst
2 (1/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
Show more
9 Greece Alex Kazakis
KING8
2 (1/1) 32 (14/18)
44%
9 Netherlands Marco Teutscher
2 (1/1) 30 (12/18)
40%
9 Japan Naoyuki Oi
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Chinese Taipei Chang Jung-Lin
2 (1/1) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Poland Tomasz Kaplan
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Germany Joshua Filler
2 (1/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 Poland Konrad Juszczyszyn
2 (1/1) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 Turkey Mustafa Alnar
1 (0/1) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Finland Mika Immonen
1 (0/1) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Germany Thorsten Hohmann
1 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Austria Albin Ouschan
1 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Chinese Taipei Chang Yu Lung
1 (0/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Chinese Taipei Wu Kun Lin
1 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Netherlands Marc Bijsterbosch
1 (0/1) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Spain David Alcaide Bermudez
1 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Syria Mohamad Soufi
1 (0/1) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Albania Kledio Kaçi
1 (0/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Poland Mateusz Śniegocki
1 (0/1) 11 (1/10)
9%
17 United States Tyler Styer
1 (0/1) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Czech Republic Roman Hybler
1 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Canada John Morra
1 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Portugal Miguel Silva
1 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Kuwait Abdullah Alyousef
1 (0/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
Starts Oct 19, 2023, 10:00 AM Until Oct 22, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Pro Billiard Series
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
Thu 19:37  Table 20
2   
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Austria
Max Lechner
Thu 19:14  Table 14
3   
Canada
John Morra
Japan
HAYATO HIJIKATA
Thu 18:50  Table 12
4   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu Lung
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
Thu 19:45  Table 16
5   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Portugal
Miguel Silva
Thu 18:55  Table 3
6   
Czech Republic
Roman Hybler
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Thu 18:50  Table 13
7   
United States
Tyler Styer
Poland
Tomasz Kaplan
Thu 18:55  Table 15
8   
Albania
Kledio Kaçi
Austria
Mario He
Thu 18:50  Table 8
9   
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Thu 19:31  Table 17
10   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Thu 18:50  Table 9
11   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Syria
Mohamad Soufi
Thu 19:17  Table 19
12   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
AIN
Fedor Gorst
Thu 19:50  Table 6
13   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Thu 19:09  Table 5
14   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Thu 19:39  Table 1
15   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Turkey
Mustafa Alnar
Thu 19:32  Table 18
16   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Thu 19:37  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 10
17   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Austria
Max Lechner
Fri 19:21  Table 1
18   
Japan
HAYATO HIJIKATA
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
Fri 18:35  Table 12
19   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Fri 18:35  Table 17
20   
Poland
Tomasz Kaplan
Austria
Mario He
Fri 18:35  Table 14
21   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Fri 18:35  Table 13
22   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
AIN
Fedor Gorst
Fri 18:35  Table 16
23   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Shane Van Boening
Fri 19:20  Table 2
24   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Fri 18:35  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 10
25   
Austria
Max Lechner
Japan
HAYATO HIJIKATA
Sat 11:26  Table 9
26   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Austria
Mario He
Sat 11:15  Table 2
27   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Sat 11:27  Table 7
28   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sat 11:15  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 10
29   
Austria
Max Lechner
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Sat 17:09  Table 1
30   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sat 17:09  Table 2

Final

Race to 10
31   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 16:58  Table 1

Participants