Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 16, 2023

Wäino-open with kotieläintarvike.fi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Tiina Nakari
8 (7/1) 57 (35/22)
61%
2 Finland Johan Blomqvist
7 (6/1) 49 (34/15)
69%
3 Finland Antti Rantanen
5 (4/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
3 Finland Eero Hammais
5 (4/1) 30 (21/9)
70%
5 Finland Arto Pekkanen
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
5 Finland Jonne Welling
7 (5/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
5 Finland Jonathan Nylen
4 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Finland Jari Kauppinen
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 Finland Jukka Ranta-Maunus
Galaxie United Seinäjoki
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
Show more
9 Finland Jari Keskimäki
7 (5/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
9 Finland Konsta Kiviniemi
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 Finland Miika Nikunen
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Finland Petteri Hollanti
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
13 Finland Tuomas Hollanti
5 (3/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
13 Finland Janne Tiilikainen
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
13 Finland Eero Lindholm
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Finland Matti Katajisto
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Finland Simo Korpela
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Finland Petro Åkerman
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Finland Onni Kandelin
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Finland Topi Markkila
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Finland Samu Lampi
Galaxie United Seinäjoki
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Finland Tiia Korpela
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Finland Tomi Lustimäki
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25 Finland Reijo Koivisto
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
25 Finland Samu Nikupeteri
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Finland Jussi Holopainen
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Finland Vesa Hirvelä
Galaxie United Seinäjoki
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Finland Veli-Matti Katajisto
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Finland Ville Ritola
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 Finland Jukka Hollanti
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Finland Tuomo Sirniö
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Finland Janne Sallinen
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Finland Eero Heinämäki
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Finland Antero Märsylä
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Finland Timo Wolff
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Finland Ville Tiilikainen
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Finland Teemu Koski
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Finland Janne Lahti
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Finland Sami Lahti
The Club Vaasa
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Finland Alex Hietala
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Finland Marko Hollanti
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Finland Valtteri Ruusila
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
9991 Finland Samu Niemonen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 16, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 15, 2023, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Galaxie United Seinäjoki
Contact Mika Ojala (mojala17@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
More info
9- palloa viiteen voittoon tasoituksella. Tasoitukset -3 - +1, vuoroaloitukset. Tuplaeliminaatio + 8- CUP. Ovet avataan klo 10.

Osallistuminen 25 €, added money 500 €. Palkinnot kaikille CUP pelaajille.

Oikeus muutoksiin pidätetään.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Eero Hammais
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Timo Wolff
-1
Finland
Valtteri Ruusila
-1
Sat 11:10  Table 1
3   
Finland
Eero Lindholm
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Jukka Hollanti
 
5   
Finland
Tuomo Sirniö
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Veli-Matti Katajisto
0
Finland
Jukka Ranta-Maunus
-1
R-1
Sat 11:10  Table 2
7   
Finland
Janne Sallinen
-2
R-1
Finland
Tuomas Hollanti
-1
Sat 11:12  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
 
9   
Finland
Petro Åkerman
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Samu Lampi
-1
Finland
Marko Hollanti
-1
Sat 11:12  Table 4
11   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Antero Märsylä
0
  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Teemu Koski
 
13   
Finland
Vesa Hirvelä
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Finland
Matti Katajisto
 
15   
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
0
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
0
Sat 11:13  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Alex Hietala
 
17   
Finland
Sami Lahti
Walk Over
 
18   
Finland
Tomi Lustimäki
0
Finland
Janne Tiilikainen
0
Sat 11:13  Table 7
19   
Finland
Arto Pekkanen
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Finland
Onni Kandelin
 
21   
Finland
Topi Markkila
Walk Over
 
22   
Finland
Ville Ritola
0
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
1
Sat 11:13  Table 8
23   
Finland
Ville Tiilikainen
0
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Sat 11:43  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
Finland
Antti Rantanen
 
25   
Finland
Eero Heinämäki
Walk Over
 
26   
Finland
Jonne Welling
-1
Finland
Petteri Hollanti
-1
Sat 11:53  Table 6
27   
Finland
Janne Lahti
0
Finland
Samu Niemonen
0
 
28   
Walk Over
Finland
Miika Nikunen
 
29   
Finland
Jussi Holopainen
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
 
31   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
1
Finland
Jari Keskimäki
-1
R1
Sat 11:53  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
Finland
Tiina Nakari
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Eero Hammais
-2
Finland
Timo Wolff
-1
Sat 12:47  Table 5
34   
Finland
Eero Lindholm
0
Finland
Jukka Hollanti
-1
Sat 11:57  Table 5
35   
Finland
Tuomo Sirniö
-1
Finland
Jukka Ranta-Maunus
-1
R1
Sat 12:52  Table 1
36   
Finland
Janne Sallinen
-2
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-1
Sat 12:53  Table 8
37   
Finland
Petro Åkerman
-1
Finland
Samu Lampi
-1
Sat 11:58  Table 2
38   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Teemu Koski
0
Sat 11:59  Table 7
39   
Finland
Vesa Hirvelä
0
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Sat 12:28  Table 3
40   
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
0
Finland
Alex Hietala
0
Sat 12:04  Table 1
41   
Finland
Sami Lahti
0
Finland
Janne Tiilikainen
0
Sat 12:54  Table 2
42   
Finland
Arto Pekkanen
0
Finland
Onni Kandelin
-1
Sat 12:40  Table 4
43   
Finland
Topi Markkila
0
Finland
Ville Ritola
0
Sat 13:00  Table 6
44   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Antti Rantanen
-2
Sat 13:05  Table 7
45   
Finland
Eero Heinämäki
0
Finland
Petteri Hollanti
-1
Sat 13:41  Table 5
46   
Finland
Janne Lahti
0
Finland
Miika Nikunen
0
Sat 13:44  Table 2
47   
Finland
Jussi Holopainen
-1
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Sat 14:29  Table 7
48   
Finland
Jari Keskimäki
-1
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Sat 13:45  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Walk Over
Finland
Valtteri Ruusila
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Finland
Veli-Matti Katajisto
 
52   
Finland
Tuomas Hollanti
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Finland
Marko Hollanti
 
54   
Finland
Antero Märsylä
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Lustimäki
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
 
60   
Finland
Ville Tiilikainen
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Finland
Jonne Welling
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Finland
Valtteri Ruusila
-1
Finland
Jari Keskimäki
-1
Sat 14:55  Table 1
66   
Walk Over
Finland
Jussi Holopainen
 
67   
Finland
Veli-Matti Katajisto
0
Finland
Janne Lahti
0
Sat 14:47  Table 6
68   
Finland
Tuomas Hollanti
-1
R1
Finland
Eero Heinämäki
0
Sat 14:48  Table 3
69   
Finland
Marko Hollanti
-1
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Sat 14:50  Table 4
70   
Finland
Antero Märsylä
0
Finland
Ville Ritola
0
Sat 14:27  Table 8
71   
Walk Over
Finland
Onni Kandelin
 
72   
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
0
Finland
Sami Lahti
0
Sat 13:54  Table 3
73   
Finland
Tomi Lustimäki
0
Finland
Alex Hietala
0
Sat 13:48  Table 8
74   
Walk Over
Finland
Vesa Hirvelä
 
75   
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
1
Finland
Teemu Koski
0
Sat 14:01  Table 6
76   
Finland
Ville Tiilikainen
0
Finland
Petro Åkerman
-1
Sat 14:03  Table 1
77   
Finland
Jonne Welling
-1
Finland
Janne Sallinen
-2
R1
Sat 14:32  Table 5
78   
Walk Over
Finland
Tuomo Sirniö
 
79   
Walk Over
Finland
Jukka Hollanti
 
80   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
1
Finland
Timo Wolff
-1
Sat 14:34  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Finland
Eero Hammais
-2
Finland
Eero Lindholm
0
Sat 15:13  Table 3
82   
Finland
Jukka Ranta-Maunus
-1
R1
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-1
Sat 15:22  Table 4
83   
Finland
Samu Lampi
-1
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Sat 15:23  Table 7
84   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
0
Sat 15:24  Table 8
85   
Finland
Janne Tiilikainen
0
Finland
Arto Pekkanen
0
Sat 15:26  Table 5
86   
Finland
Topi Markkila
0
Finland
Antti Rantanen
-2
Sat 15:46  Table 1
87   
Finland
Petteri Hollanti
-1
R1
Finland
Miika Nikunen
0
Sat 15:48  Table 2
88   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Sat 15:56  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Finland
Jari Keskimäki
-1
Finland
Jussi Holopainen
-1
Sat 16:04  Table 5
90   
Finland
Veli-Matti Katajisto
0
Finland
Tuomas Hollanti
-1
Sat 16:06  Table 3
91   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Ville Ritola
0
Sat 16:17  Table 7
92   
Finland
Onni Kandelin
-1
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
0
Sat 16:17  Table 8
93   
Finland
Tomi Lustimäki
0
Finland
Vesa Hirvelä
0
Sat 16:30  Table 4
94   
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
1
Finland
Petro Åkerman
-1
Sat 16:37  Table 2
95   
Finland
Jonne Welling
-1
Finland
Tuomo Sirniö
-1
Sat 16:40  Table 5
96   
Finland
Jukka Hollanti
-1
Finland
Tiia Korpela
1
Sat 16:41  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Finland
Jari Keskimäki
-1
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Sat 17:05  Table 1
98   
Finland
Tuomas Hollanti
-1
R1
Finland
Samu Lampi
-1
R1
Sat 16:42  Table 3
99   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-1
Sat 17:08  Table 4
100   
Finland
Onni Kandelin
-1
Finland
Eero Lindholm
0
Sat 17:10  Table 8
101   
Finland
Tomi Lustimäki
0
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Sat 17:08  Table 2
102   
Finland
Petro Åkerman
-1
Finland
Petteri Hollanti
-1
Sat 17:09  Table 7
103   
Finland
Jonne Welling
-1
Finland
Topi Markkila
0
Sat 17:28  Table 5
104   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
1
Finland
Janne Tiilikainen
0
Sat 17:27  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
Finland
Eero Hammais
-2
Finland
Jukka Ranta-Maunus
-1
Sat 17:36  Table 3
106   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
0
Sat 17:43  Table 2
107   
Finland
Arto Pekkanen
0
Finland
Antti Rantanen
-2
Sat 17:45  Table 8
108   
Finland
Miika Nikunen
0
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Sat 18:02  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Finland
Jari Keskimäki
-1
Finland
Tuomas Hollanti
-1
Sat 18:16  Table 6
110   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-1
Finland
Eero Lindholm
0
Sat 18:13  Table 7
111   
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Finland
Petteri Hollanti
-1
Sat 18:15  Table 1
112   
Finland
Jonne Welling
-1
Finland
Janne Tiilikainen
0
Sat 18:22  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 5
113   
Finland
Jari Keskimäki
-1
Finland
Arto Pekkanen
0
Sat 19:32  Table 6
114   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-1
Finland
Miika Nikunen
0
Sat 18:53  Table 2
115   
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Finland
Jukka Ranta-Maunus
-1
Sat 19:12  Table 1
116   
Finland
Jonne Welling
-1
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
0
Sat 19:20  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
Finland
Eero Hammais
-2
Finland
Arto Pekkanen
0
Sat 20:26  Table 1
118   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-1
Sat 20:26  Table 2
119   
Finland
Antti Rantanen
-2
Finland
Jonne Welling
-1
Sat 20:27  Table 4
120   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Sat 20:27  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
Finland
Eero Hammais
-2
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Sat 21:21  Table 1
122   
Finland
Antti Rantanen
-2
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Sat 21:16  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
123   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Tiina Nakari
1
Sat 22:19  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants