Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2019

Viikkokilpailu (talvi)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jenna Jokinen
5 (5/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
2 Lenni Auresto
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
3 Riku Aaltonen
5 (3/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
3 Julia Kuutti
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Tomi Honkasalo
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Jussi Nieminen
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Mika Niemi
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 Riku Pirttiniemi
5 (3/2) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Mikko Anttila
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
Show more
9 Satu Eronen
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Timo Kaartinen
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Veli-Veikko Peltonen
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
13 Tuomo Malinen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Kennet Gadd
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Tanja Koski
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Niko Koskinen
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Jorma Lempinen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Jukka Tähtinen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Juha Muurikainen
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Matti Matara-aho
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
Entry deadline Dec 4, 2019, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 4, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer PoolBar
Contact Julia Kuutti (julia.kuutti@hotmail.fi)
More info
Viikkokilpailu. Liukuvat tasoitukset käytössä. Tarkemmat kilpailutiedot löytyvät Riihimäen Poolbarin Facebook-sivuilta.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Juha Muurikainen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Veli-Veikko Peltonen
Finland
Satu Eronen
Wed 18:02  Table 1
3   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
 
5   
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Niemi
 
7   
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Finland
Riku Pirttiniemi
Wed 18:02  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Niko Koskinen
 
9   
Finland
Jenna Jokinen
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Finland
Matti Matara-aho
Wed 18:02  Table 3
11   
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
 
13   
Finland
Kennet Gadd
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Honkasalo
 
15   
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Finland
Tanja Koski
Wed 18:22  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Jorma Lempinen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Juha Muurikainen
Finland
Veli-Veikko Peltonen
Wed 19:01  Table 3
18   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Wed 18:02  Table 4
19   
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Finland
Mika Niemi
Wed 18:02  Table 5
20   
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Wed 19:01  Table 2
21   
Finland
Jenna Jokinen
Finland
Matti Matara-aho
Wed 19:01  Table 5
22   
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Wed 18:29  Table 1
23   
Finland
Kennet Gadd
Finland
Tomi Honkasalo
Wed 18:02  Table 6
24   
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Finland
Jorma Lempinen
Wed 19:11  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Satu Eronen
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Finland
Riku Pirttiniemi
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Finland
Tanja Koski
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Satu Eronen
Finland
Jorma Lempinen
Wed 19:59  Table 4
34   
Walk Over
Finland
Kennet Gadd
 
35   
Walk Over
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
 
36   
Finland
Riku Pirttiniemi
Finland
Matti Matara-aho
Wed 19:49  Table 5
37   
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Wed 19:55  Table 2
38   
Walk Over
Finland
Mikko Anttila
 
39   
Walk Over
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
 
40   
Finland
Tanja Koski
Finland
Juha Muurikainen
Wed 19:35  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Veli-Veikko Peltonen
Finland
Lenni Auresto
Wed 19:34  Table 1
42   
Finland
Mika Niemi
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Wed 19:57  Table 6
43   
Finland
Jenna Jokinen
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Wed 19:50  Table 1
44   
Finland
Tomi Honkasalo
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Wed 20:15  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Finland
Satu Eronen
Finland
Kennet Gadd
Wed 20:38  Table 1
46   
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Finland
Riku Pirttiniemi
Wed 20:24  Table 6
47   
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Wed 20:47  Table 2
48   
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Finland
Tanja Koski
Wed 20:47  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Finland
Satu Eronen
Finland
Mika Niemi
Wed 21:25  Table 1
50   
Finland
Riku Pirttiniemi
Finland
Veli-Veikko Peltonen
Wed 20:44  Table 4
51   
Finland
Mikko Anttila
Finland
Tomi Honkasalo
Wed 21:51  Table 2
52   
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Wed 21:21  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
Finland
Riku Pirttiniemi
Wed 22:41  Table 1
54   
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Wed 22:41  Table 2
55   
Finland
Jenna Jokinen
Finland
Tomi Honkasalo
Wed 22:41  Table 3
56   
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Finland
Mika Niemi
Wed 22:41  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
Finland
Riku Aaltonen
Wed 23:53  Table 1
58   
Finland
Jenna Jokinen
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Wed 23:30  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
59   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
Finland
Jenna Jokinen
Thu 00:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment