Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6, 2021

Vereinsmeisterschaft 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lukas Lubczyk
8 (8/0) 45 (31/14)
69%
550
2 Christoph Spall
7 (6/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
480
3 Markus Futschek
6 (4/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
430
4 Thomas Kröhnert
6 (5/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
400
5 Cem Durukan
5 (3/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
370
5 Zlatan Coralic
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
370
5 Hendrik Franke
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
370
5 Kristian Nazikov
6 (4/2) 24 (16/8)
67%
370
9 Bastian Schäfer
5 (3/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
330
Show more
9 Sebastian Möldner
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
330
9 Luca Craciunescu
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
330
9 Peter Hilpert
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
330
13 Werner Görgner
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
330
13 Michael Fremgen
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
330
13 Sebastian Rudek
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
330
13 Luis F. Stottele
5 (2/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
330
17 Nicolas Klappenberger
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
300
17 Michael Walter
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
300
17 Guenter Gerhard
5 (1/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
300
17 Kai Aldinger
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
300
21 Dominic Ruess
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
300
Entry deadline Nov 6, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 6, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Vereinsranking des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Organizer 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Contact ZLATAN CORALIC
More info
Willkommen bei der Vereinsmeisterschaft 8-Ball des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT.

Hier die Eckdaten:

- Dieses Turnier ist Mitgliedern des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT vorbehalben.
- Wir streben ein Teilnehmerfled von 20 Personen an.
- Es wird auf jeden Fall eine Gruppenphase gespielt.
- Aus den individuellen Resultaten der Vereinsmeisterschaften ergibt sich das Vereinsranking.
- Die Teilnahme ist kostenlos!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Kröhnert 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Cem Durukan 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Sebastian Möldner 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Werner Görgner 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
5 Michael Walter 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lukas Lubczyk 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 5
2 Kristian Nazikov 5 4 0 1 14 3 11 0 0 0 0.824 4
3 Bastian Schäfer 5 3 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
4 Luis F. Stottele 5 2 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 2
5 Guenter Gerhard 5 1 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 1
6 Dominic Ruess 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Markus Futschek 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Hendrik Franke 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Peter Hilpert 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Sebastian Rudek 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
5 Nicolas Klappenberger 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoph Spall 4 4 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Zlatan Coralic 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Luca Craciunescu 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Michael Fremgen 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
5 Kai Aldinger 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Germany
Werner Görgner
Sat 10:45  Table 1
2-A   
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Sat 10:52  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Dominic Ruess
Germany
Luis F. Stottele
Sat 10:52  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Bastian Schäfer
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Sat 10:52  Table 4
5-B   
Germany
Guenter Gerhard
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sat 10:52  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Hendrik Franke
Germany
Nicolas Klappenberger
Sat 10:52  Table 6
7-C   
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Germany
Markus Futschek
Sat 10:52  Table 7
8-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Germany
Kai Aldinger
Sat 10:52  Table 8
9-D   
Germany
Luca Craciunescu
Germany
Christoph Spall
Sat 11:54  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
10-A   
Germany
Werner Görgner
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Sat 12:25  Table 8
11-A   
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Germany
Michael Walter
Sat 12:06  Table 1
12-B   
Germany
Dominic Ruess
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Sat 12:17  Table 4
13-B   
Germany
Luis F. Stottele
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sat 12:18  Table 3
14-B   
Germany
Bastian Schäfer
Germany
Guenter Gerhard
Sat 12:16  Table 2
15-C   
Germany
Nicolas Klappenberger
Germany
Markus Futschek
Sat 11:45  Table 7
16-C   
Germany
Hendrik Franke
Germany
Peter Hilpert
Sat 11:46  Table 6
17-D   
Germany
Kai Aldinger
Germany
Christoph Spall
Sat 11:56  Table 8
18-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Germany
Michael Fremgen
Sat 11:57  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
19-A   
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Germany
Michael Walter
Sat 13:21  Table 3
20-A   
Germany
Werner Görgner
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Sat 13:18  Table 1
21-B   
Germany
Dominic Ruess
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sat 12:58  Table 3
22-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Guenter Gerhard
Sat 12:56  Table 2
23-B   
Germany
Luis F. Stottele
Germany
Bastian Schäfer
Sat 13:02  Table 6
24-C   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Germany
Peter Hilpert
Sat 12:49  Table 4
25-C   
Germany
Nicolas Klappenberger
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Sat 12:59  Table 7
26-D   
Germany
Christoph Spall
Germany
Michael Fremgen
Sat 12:58  Table 5
27-D   
Germany
Kai Aldinger
Germany
Luca Craciunescu
Sat 13:01  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 3
28-A   
Germany
Michael Walter
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Sat 12:48  Table 1
29-A   
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Sat 14:59  Table 1
30-B   
Germany
Dominic Ruess
Germany
Guenter Gerhard
Sat 13:22  Table 2
31-B   
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Germany
Bastian Schäfer
Sat 13:56  Table 5
32-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Luis F. Stottele
Sat 13:31  Table 6
33-C   
Germany
Peter Hilpert
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Sat 12:00  Table 6
34-C   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Germany
Hendrik Franke
Sat 12:19  Table 7
35-D   
Germany
Michael Fremgen
Germany
Luca Craciunescu
Sat 14:02  Table 7
36-D   
Germany
Christoph Spall
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Sat 13:47  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 3
37-A   
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Sat 14:30 
38-A   
Germany
Michael Walter
Germany
Werner Görgner
Sat 14:48  Table 3
39-B   
Germany
Dominic Ruess
Germany
Bastian Schäfer
Sat 14:58  Table 4
40-B   
Germany
Guenter Gerhard
Germany
Luis F. Stottele
Sat 14:59  Table 2
41-B   
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Sat 14:07  Table 5
42-C   
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Germany
Hendrik Franke
Sat 13:23  Table 8
43-C   
Germany
Peter Hilpert
Germany
Nicolas Klappenberger
Sat 13:56  Table 4
44-D   
Germany
Luca Craciunescu
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Sat 13:04  Table 7
45-D   
Germany
Michael Fremgen
Germany
Kai Aldinger
Sat 13:29  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
46   
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Sat 16:44  Table 1
47   
Turkey
Cem Durukan
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Sat 16:41  Table 2
48   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Ćoralić
Sat 16:44  Table 3
49   
Germany
Hendrik Franke
Germany
Christoph Spall
Sat 16:44  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
50   
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Sat 17:21  Table 1
51   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Germany
Christoph Spall
Sat 17:21  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
52   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Christoph Spall
Sat 18:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants