Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 1, 2022

Vereinsmeisterschaft 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lukas Lubczyk
6 (6/0) 35 (28/7)
80%
550
2 Zlatan Coralic
6 (4/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
480
3 Markus Futschek
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
430
4 Sebastian Rudek
5 (4/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
400
5 Philipp Spiegel
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
370
5 Sebastian Möldner
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
370
5 Luca Craciunescu
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
370
5 Kristian Nazikov
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
370
9 Michael Walter
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
330
9 Matthias Stabrey
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
330
9 Christian Gehrsitz
3 (2/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
330
9 Thomas Kröhnert
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
330
13 Jochen Jutzi
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
330
13 Brandon Ulrich
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
330
13 Daniel Kalemba
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
330
Entry deadline May 28, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 1, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Vereinsranking des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Organizer 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Contact Zlatan Coralic (zlatancoralic2506@gmail.com, 017660984243)
More info
Willkommen bei der Vereinsmeisterschaft 8-Ball des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT.

Hier die Eckdaten:

- Dieses Turnier ist Mitgliedern des 1. PBC Würzburg/KT vorbehalben.
- Wir streben ein Teilnehmerfled von 20 Personen an.
- Es wird auf jeden Fall eine Gruppenphase gespielt.
- Aus den individuellen Resultaten der Vereinsmeisterschaften ergibt sich das Vereinsranking.
- Die Teilnahme ist kostenlos!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luca Craciunescu 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 2
2 Philipp Spiegel 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
3 Matthias Stabrey 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lukas Lubczyk 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Zlatan Coralic 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Michael Walter 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Daniel Kalemba 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Möldner 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Kristian Nazikov 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Christian Gehrsitz 3 2 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Jochen Jutzi 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Rudek 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Markus Futschek 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Thomas Kröhnert 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Brandon Ulrich 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Luca Craciunescu
Germany
Matthias Stabrey
Wed 13:12 
2-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Daniel Kalemba
Wed 13:12 
3-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Germany
Michael Walter
Wed 13:12 
4-C   
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Germany
Jochen Jutzi
Wed 13:12 
5-C   
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Wed 13:12 
6-D   
Germany
Markus Futschek
United States
Brandon Ulrich
Wed 13:12 
7-D   
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Wed 13:12 

Round 2

Race to 4
8-A   
Germany
Matthias Stabrey
Germany
Philipp Spiegel
Wed 13:14 
9-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Germany
Michael Walter
Wed 13:14 
10-B   
Germany
Daniel Kalemba
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Wed 13:14 
11-C   
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Wed 13:14 
12-C   
Germany
Jochen Jutzi
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Wed 13:14 
13-D   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Wed 13:14 
14-D   
United States
Brandon Ulrich
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Wed 13:14 

Round 3

Race to 4
15-A   
Germany
Philipp Spiegel
Germany
Luca Craciunescu
Wed 13:15 
16-B   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Wed 13:15 
17-B   
Germany
Michael Walter
Germany
Daniel Kalemba
Wed 13:15 
18-C   
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Wed 13:15 
19-C   
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Germany
Jochen Jutzi
Wed 13:15 
20-D   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Germany
Thomas Kröhnert
Wed 13:15 
21-D   
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
United States
Brandon Ulrich
Wed 13:15 

Quarter final

Race to 5
22   
Germany
Luca Craciunescu
Germany
Markus Futschek
Wed 13:19 
23   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Bulgaria
Kristian Nazikov
Wed 13:19 
24   
Germany
Sebastian Möldner
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Wed 13:19 
25   
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Germany
Philipp Spiegel
Wed 13:19 

Semi final

Race to 5
26   
Germany
Markus Futschek
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Wed 13:20 
27   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Germany
Sebastian Rudek
Wed 13:20 

Final

Race to 6
28   
Germany
Lukas Lubczyk
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatan Coralic
Wed 13:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants