Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 30, 2021

VBR Amateur 9ball - 30 May 2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marnitz Hawkes
4 (4/0) 31 (20/11)
65%
2 Tiaan Nortje
6 (4/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
3 Donito Adonis
6 (4/2) 41 (26/15)
63%
4 Khanyisa Sowazi
5 (3/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
5 Caleb Pienaar
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
5 Zac
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
7 Akarshan Bagwandin
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
7 Tevin
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9 Bumper
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9 Nizaad
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
Starts May 30, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vadin Billiards

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Donito Adonis
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Sun 13:54  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Zac
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tevin
 
5   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Akarshan Bagwandin
 
7   
South Africa
Bumper
South Africa
Nizaad
Sun 13:54  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
South Africa
Donito Adonis
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Sun 14:55  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Zac
South Africa
Tevin
Sun 14:37  Table 2
11   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Akarshan Bagwandin
Sun 15:22  Table 1
12   
South Africa
Nizaad
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
Sun 15:32  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
South Africa
Bumper
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
South Africa
Nizaad
Sun 15:58 
18   
Walk Over
South Africa
Akarshan Bagwandin
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tevin
 
20   
South Africa
Bumper
South Africa
Donito Adonis
Sun 15:54 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
21   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
South Africa
Zac
Sun 15:54 
22   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
Sun 16:06 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
South Africa
Akarshan Bagwandin
Sun 17:12 
24   
South Africa
Tevin
South Africa
Donito Adonis
Sun 16:21 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
25   
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
South Africa
Zac
Sun 17:57 
26   
South Africa
Donito Adonis
South Africa
Caleb Pienaar
Sun 16:58 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
27   
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sun 16:58 

Loser round 5

Race to 5
28   
South Africa
Khanyisa Sowazi
South Africa
Donito Adonis
Sun 18:32 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
29   
South Africa
Donito Adonis
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Sun 18:33 

Final

Race to 5
30   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Tiaan Nortje
Mon 11:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants