Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 31, 2024

Underdogs ranking

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Slovakia Matus Poruban
6 (6/0) 26 (20/6)
77%
250
2 United Kingdom Christopher Dean
Plan B
6 (4/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
210
3 Netherlands Elton Kamami
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
175
3 United Kingdom Matthew Penrice
5 (3/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
175
5 Norway Marius Sandman
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
140
5 Indonesia Hasyim Asyari
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
140
5 England Chris Jones
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
140
5 Hungary Bence Mihálka
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
140
9 Netherlands Matt Parker
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
95
9 Netherlands Joachim Sullivan
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
95
9 Netherlands Rob Rouleaux
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
95
9 Singapore Rein Scheidegger
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
95
13 Netherlands Mieke Meijer
Plan B
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
80
13 Netherlands Zoalfeqar Mohammad
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
80
13 New Zealand Matt Bodger
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
80
13 Slovakia Mohamed Al-Attas
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
80
Starts Mar 31, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Plan B
Rankings Underdogs ranking '24
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
Underdogs on Sunday, now with a final ranking tournament in September. Sign ups only possible for underdogs of the club. When full please put yourself on the reserve list through the comment section.

entry fee: 10 euro, 1 euro will be reserved for the final tournament in September.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matus Poruban 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Chris Jones 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Joachim Sullivan 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Zoalfeqar Mohammad 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marius Sandman 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Christopher Dean 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Matt Parker 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Mieke Meijer 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bence Mihálka 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Matthew Penrice 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Rein Scheidegger 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Mohamed Al-Attas 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Elton Kamami 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Hasyim Asyari 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Rob Rouleaux 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Matt Bodger 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Joachim Sullivan
Sun 19:00  Table 1
2-A   
England
Chris Jones
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Sun 19:00  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Marius Sandman
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Sun 19:00  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Mieke Meijer
Netherlands
Matt Parker
Sun 19:00  Table 7
5-C   
Hungary
Bence Mihálka
Slovakia
Mohamed Al-Attas
Sun 10:30  Table 2
6-C   
United Kingdom
Matthew Penrice
Singapore
Rein Scheidegger
Sun 19:26  Table 1
7-D   
New Zealand
Matt Bodger
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Sun 10:00  Table 7
8-D   
Indonesia
Hasyim Asyari
Netherlands
Rob Rouleaux
Sun 19:28  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Sun 10:30  Table 2
10-A   
Netherlands
Joachim Sullivan
England
Chris Jones
Sun 09:30  Table 7
11-B   
Norway
Marius Sandman
Netherlands
Matt Parker
Sun 19:59  Table 3
12-B   
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Netherlands
Mieke Meijer
Sun 20:00  Table 1
13-C   
Hungary
Bence Mihálka
Singapore
Rein Scheidegger
Sun 20:10  Table 2
14-C   
Slovakia
Mohamed Al-Attas
United Kingdom
Matthew Penrice
Sun 20:33  Table 7
15-D   
New Zealand
Matt Bodger
Netherlands
Rob Rouleaux
Sun 20:33  Table 1
16-D   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Indonesia
Hasyim Asyari
Sun 20:40  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
England
Chris Jones
Sun 11:00  Table 2
18-A   
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Netherlands
Joachim Sullivan
Sun 20:44  Table 7
19-B   
Norway
Marius Sandman
Netherlands
Mieke Meijer
Sun 21:03  Table 2
20-B   
Netherlands
Matt Parker
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Sun 21:08  Table 3
21-C   
Hungary
Bence Mihálka
United Kingdom
Matthew Penrice
Sun 21:08  Table 7
22-C   
Singapore
Rein Scheidegger
Slovakia
Mohamed Al-Attas
Sun 21:12  Table 1
23-D   
New Zealand
Matt Bodger
Indonesia
Hasyim Asyari
Sun 21:26  Table 2
24-D   
Netherlands
Rob Rouleaux
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Sun 21:34  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Indonesia
Hasyim Asyari
Sun 21:53  Table 1
26   
Norway
Marius Sandman
United Kingdom
Matthew Penrice
Sun 21:53  Table 2
27   
Hungary
Bence Mihálka
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Sun 21:53  Table 3
28   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
England
Chris Jones
Sun 21:53  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
United Kingdom
Matthew Penrice
Sun 22:35  Table 2
30   
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Sun 22:35  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
31   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Mon 00:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants