Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3 - September 5, 2021

UK Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Clint I'Anson
5 (5/0) 68 (40/28)
59%
25
2 Mark Boyle
5 (4/1) 67 (38/29)
57%
20
3 Jordan Shepherd
4 (3/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
16
3 Jack Whelan
4 (3/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
16
5 Dean Shields
4 (3/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
14
5 Arfan Dad
4 (3/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
14
5 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
14
5 Kristi Caulfield
4 (3/1) 56 (28/28)
50%
14
9 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
10
Show more
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
10
9 Curtis Lee
3 (2/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
10
9 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
10
9 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
9 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
10
9 Tom Barley
3 (2/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
17 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Liam Dunster
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 JJ Faul
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Lee Clough
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Rikki Jones
2 (1/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
8
17 Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Darrell Whitworth
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Simon Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Tom Cousins
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
9991 Conor Treacy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
6
Starts Sep 3, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 17:52  Table 21
3   
England
Marc Pickworth
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
5   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Steve Thompson
R2
Sat 18:01  Table 14
7   
England
Craig Brown
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 18:00 
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
9   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 18:14  Table 17
11   
South Africa
JJ Faul
R1
England
Jason Hill
R1
Sat 19:35  Table 17
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
13   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Wales
Cory Rees
 
15   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Rikki Jones
R5
Sat 19:35  Table 18
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
 
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
 
18   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 19:35  Table 19
19   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
21   
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
 
22   
Wales
Curtis Lee
R2
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 19:36  Table 14
23   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 21:05  Table 18
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
25   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Lee Clough
Sat 21:05  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Tom Barley
Sat 21:21  Table 17
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
29   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
31   
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 23:01  Table 19
32   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
R5
Sun 10:35  Table 21
34   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 10:35  Table 20
35   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Steve Thompson
R2
Sun 10:35  Table 19
36   
England
Craig Brown
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 10:35  Table 18
37   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 10:35  Table 17
38   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:35  Table 16
39   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 10:35  Table 15
40   
England
Rikki Jones
R4
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 10:35  Table 14
41   
Wales
Craig Marsh
R1
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sun 10:52  Table 22
42   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 10:35  Table 13
43   
England
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Curtis Lee
R2
Sun 10:35  Table 9
44   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 10:36  Table 8
45   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Lee Clough
Sun 10:37  Table 7
46   
England
Tom Barley
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 10:44  Table 11
47   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 10:46  Table 12
48   
England
Dean Shields
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 11:25  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
R1
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 13:31  Table 18
50   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R1
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R2
Sun 13:09  Table 22
51   
Wales
Ben Davies
R2
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R3
Sun 14:33  Table 22
52   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 12:27  Table 22
53   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 13:31  Table 19
54   
Wales
Curtis Lee
R1
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 13:32  Table 17
55   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Tom Barley
Sun 13:33  Table 14
56   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Dean Shields
Sun 13:35  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 15:36  Table 17
58   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 15:57  Table 18
59   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
R1
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
R2
Sun 15:55  Table 22
60   
England
Clint I'Anson
R1
England
Dean Shields
R4
Sun 15:57  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R3
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
R4
Sun 18:08  Table 22
62   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 17:34  Table 19

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R2
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
Sun 19:28  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants