Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 13 - March 15, 2020

UK Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Liam Dunster
5 (5/0) 58 (40/18)
69%
2 Jon McAllister
5 (4/1) 60 (37/23)
62%
3 Rob Donkin
5 (4/1) 65 (36/29)
55%
3 Darrell Whitworth
4 (3/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
5 Simon Ward
3 (2/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
5 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Dan Davy
3 (2/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
Show more
9 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
9 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Simon Fitzsimmons
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Cory Rees
3 (2/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
9 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (1/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
17 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Jordan Church
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Jj Faul
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Tom Cousins
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 23 (8/15)
35%
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Shaun Storry
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Arfan Dad
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Lee Clough
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Rikki Jones
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Tom Barley
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Mar 13, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Dean Shields
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 18:46  Table 8
3   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 13:43  Table 15
4   
England
Rikki Jones
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 10:07  Table 15
5   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 12:26  Table 15
7   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
9   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Jason Hill
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 11:43  Table 10
11   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 13:21  Table 10
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
13   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 13:26  Table 7
14   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Craig Brown
Fri 13:45 
15   
England
Nathan Bridges
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 20:15  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
England
Neil Raybone
 
17   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Lee Clough
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 15:02  Table 10
19   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
David McNamara
Fri 14:40  Table 16
20   
England
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 16:12  Table 15
21   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
22   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 16:33  Table 10
23   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 20:17  Table 10
24   
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
 
25   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
26   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 17:43  Table 16
27   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 17:44  Table 15
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
29   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Darrell Whitworth
Fri 18:45 
30   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 18:46  Table 15
31   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 21:29  Table 16
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Dean Shields
Sun 11:34  Table 4
34   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 11:32  Table 14
35   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sun 11:32  Table 10
36   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 12:06  Table 3
37   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sun 11:32  Table 13
38   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 11:32  Table 9
39   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 11:32  Table 6
40   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 11:46  Table 1
41   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 17:14  Table 12
42   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 11:58  Table 2
43   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 11:46  Table 12
44   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:04  Table 15
45   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 12:10  Table 16
46   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:58  Table 5
47   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 12:03  Table 7
48   
Wales
Cory Rees
R2
Wales
Craig Marsh
R1
Sun 12:25  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 13:35  Table 12
50   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R1
Sun 13:54  Table 3
51   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 13:50  Table 16
52   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 13:08  Table 7
53   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 13:51  Table 4
54   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 13:54  Table 15
55   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 13:54  Table 7
56   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 14:22  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 15:12  Table 16
58   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 15:24  Table 15
59   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 15:41  Table 9
60   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 16:58  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 17:36  Table 10
62   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 18:14  Table 16

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 20:58  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment