Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 4 - September 5, 2021

UK Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Amy Beauchamp
5 (5/0) 31 (25/6)
81%
25
2 Ashley-Marie Bird
5 (4/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
20
3 Deb Burchell
5 (4/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
16
3 Kerry Griffiths
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
16
5 Vicki Lomax
4 (3/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
14
5 Bec Sweeney
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
14
5 Bee Porter
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
14
5 Kelly Egan
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
14
9 Michelle O'Brien
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
Show more
9 Rachel Tucker
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
10
9 Natalie Madden
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
9 Maricel Paterson
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
9 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
10
9 Lisa Reynolds
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
10
9 Tilly Edwards
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
10
9 Amber Carter
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
10
17 Salli Merola
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
8
17 Jenny Lawson
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Rhiannon Graham
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
8
17 Jo Fergus
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
8
17 Kim Beresford
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
17 Hollie Riddell
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
8
17 Laura Hunter
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
17 Holly Heath
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
8
25 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
25 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
8
25 Sandra Dugdale
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
8
25 Natalie Redhead
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Becky Shardlow
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
8
9991 Cat Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
9991 Hayley Weston
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
9991 Amy Burnikell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
Starts Sep 4, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bee Porter 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 9
2 Tilly Edwards 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Jo Fergus 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vicki Lomax 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 9
2 Lisa Reynolds 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 6
3 Laura Hunter 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 3
4 Sandra Dugdale 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry Griffiths 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 6
2 Natalie Madden 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
3 Hollie Riddell 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 0
4 Cat Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bec Sweeney 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Danielle Randle 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 6
3 Rhiannon Graham 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Becky Shardlow 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kelly Egan 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Amber Carter 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 3
3 Jenny Lawson 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 3
4 Maria Lewis 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 3
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amy Beauchamp 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 6
2 Michelle O'Brien 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
3 Kim Beresford 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
4 Hayley Weston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Deb Burchell 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Rachel Tucker 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 1 0 0 0.6 6
3 Holly Heath 3 1 0 2 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 3
4 Natalie Redhead 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ashley-Marie Bird 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 6
2 Maricel Paterson 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 3
3 Salli Merola 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Amy Burnikell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 13:43  Table 2
2-A   
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 13:44  Table 7
3-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 13:44  Table 8
4-B   
United Kingdom
Sandra Dugdale
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sat 13:44  Table 14
5-C   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 13:44  Table 15
6-C   
Hollie Riddell
England
Cat Jones
Sat 13:30 
7-D   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 15:17  Table 8
8-D   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 15:20  Table 11
9-E   
England
Kelly Egan
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 15:21  Table 1
10-E   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sat 15:21  Table 2
11-F   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Sat 15:21  Table 3
12-F   
England
Hayley Weston
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
Sat 15:00 
13-G   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 15:21  Table 10
14-G   
United Kingdom
Natalie Redhead
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 15:21  Table 7
15-H   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Salli Merola
Sat 15:22  Table 15
16-H   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Amy Burnikell
Sat 15:23  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 17:59  Table 8
18-A   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 17:59  Table 9
19-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sat 17:59  Table 11
20-B   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Sandra Dugdale
Sat 17:59  Table 7
21-C   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Cat Jones
Sat 18:00 
22-C   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Hollie Riddell
Sat 18:00  Table 12
23-D   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 18:02  Table 5
24-D   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 18:10  Table 6
25-E   
England
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sat 18:12  Table 4
26-E   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 18:12  Table 3
27-F   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
Sat 18:17  Table 1
28-F   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 18:00 
29-G   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
R1
Sat 18:19  Table 20
30-G   
Wales
Holly Heath
United Kingdom
Natalie Redhead
Sat 18:23  Table 16
31-H   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
United Kingdom
Amy Burnikell
Sat 18:00 
32-H   
England
Salli Merola
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 18:33  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 21:03  Table 13
34-A   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 21:09  Table 12
35-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Sandra Dugdale
Sat 21:04  Table 2
36-B   
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 21:04  Table 4
37-C   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Hollie Riddell
Sat 21:04  Table 7
38-C   
England
Cat Jones
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 21:00 
39-D   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 21:04  Table 10
40-D   
England
Becky Shardlow
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 21:04  Table 11
41-E   
England
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 21:54  Table 15
42-E   
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 21:04  Table 21
43-F   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 21:00 
44-F   
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Sat 21:12  Table 3
45-G   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Natalie Redhead
Sat 21:18  Table 5
46-G   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 21:26  Table 9
47-H   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 21:37  Table 6
48-H   
United Kingdom
Amy Burnikell
England
Salli Merola
Sat 21:00 

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 12:23  Table 19
50   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 12:31  Table 13
51   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Kelly Egan
Sun 12:36  Table 12
52   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sun 12:39  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
53   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 14:31  Table 12
54   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 14:31  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
55   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 17:04  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants