Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14 - March 15, 2020

UK Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Amy Beauchamp
5 (5/0) 46 (28/18)
61%
2 Emma Cunningham
6 (4/2) 50 (30/20)
60%
3 Kerry Griffiths
5 (4/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
3 Tilly Edwards
5 (3/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
5 Kerry-Ann Hunt
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Yvonne Ewing
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Bec Sweeney
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Lauren Williams
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
Show more
9 Deb Burchell
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Ashley Bird
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
9 Kim Beresford
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Sarah Middleton
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Jacky Williamson
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Holly Heath
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Becky Shardlow
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Salli Merola
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Rachel Tucker
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Katie Kent-Naylor
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Vicki Lomax
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Rhiannon Graham
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Kelly Egan
3 (1/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Lauren Widdowson
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Hollie Riddell
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 Maria Lewis
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Jenny Lawson
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
25 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
25 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
25 Jo Fergus
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Steenie Tingley-Goudie
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
25 Kayleigh Downes
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
Starts Mar 14, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Sarah Middleton 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 6
3 Katie Kent-Naylor 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Jo Fergus 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Danielle Randle 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Ashley Bird 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 6
3 Vicki Lomax 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 3
4 Jenny Lawson 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry Griffiths 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Deb Burchell 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 6
3 Hollie Riddell 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bec Sweeney 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 6
2 Lauren Williams 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 6
3 Rhiannon Graham 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 3
4 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 3
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tilly Edwards 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
2 Jacky Williamson 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Kelly Egan 3 1 0 2 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 3
4 Kayleigh Downes 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 3
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yvonne Ewing 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 1 0 0 0.591 6
2 Kim Beresford 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
3 Salli Merola 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
4 Steenie Tingley-Goudie 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Holly Heath 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 6
3 Lauren Widdowson 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 3
4 Maria Lewis 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amy Beauchamp 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Becky Shardlow 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 3
3 Rachel Tucker 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
4 Natalie Madden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 14:08  Table 1
2-A   
England
Katie Kent-Naylor
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 14:05  Table 6
3-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 14:31  Table 9
4-B   
England
Ashley Bird
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 14:17  Table 3
5-C   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 14:29  Table 4
6-C   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 14:29  Table 13
7-D   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 14:35  Table 14
8-D   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 14:38  Table 5
9-E   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 16:31  Table 9
10-E   
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
Jacky Williamson
Sat 16:31  Table 13
11-F   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Sat 16:33  Table 3
12-F   
England
Salli Merola
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
Sat 16:33  Table 1
13-G   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 16:44  Table 2
14-G   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 16:59  Table 6
15-H   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow
Sat 17:04  Table 5
16-H   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 17:45  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 20:12  Table 4
18-A   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Katie Kent-Naylor
Sat 20:12  Table 11
19-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 20:21  Table 9
20-B   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Ashley Bird
Sat 20:23  Table 2
21-C   
England
Deb Burchell
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 20:31  Table 1
22-C   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 20:34  Table 12
23-D   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 20:42  Table 8
24-D   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 20:42  Table 6
25-E   
England
Tilly Edwards
Jacky Williamson
Sat 22:35  Table 4
26-E   
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
Sat 22:40  Table 3
27-F   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
R1
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
Sat 22:49  Table 8
28-F   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
England
Salli Merola
Sat 22:57  Table 7
29-G   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 22:57  Table 2
30-G   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 23:08  Table 12
31-H   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 00:05  Table 11
32-H   
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 00:11  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Katie Kent-Naylor
Sun 08:54  Table 1
34-A   
England
Sarah Middleton
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sun 08:56  Table 2
35-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Ashley Bird
Sun 09:03  Table 3
36-B   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 08:54  Table 4
37-C   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 08:55  Table 5
38-C   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 08:55  Table 6
39-D   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 08:55  Table 7
40-D   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 08:55  Table 8
41-E   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
Sun 08:55  Table 9
42-E   
Jacky Williamson
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sun 09:48  Table 10
43-F   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Salli Merola
Sun 08:55  Table 11
44-F   
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Sun 08:55  Table 12
45-G   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Wales
Holly Heath
Sun 08:55  Table 13
46-G   
England
Lauren Widdowson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 08:55  Table 14
47-H   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 09:03  Table 15
48-H   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow
Sun 08:55  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 14:01  Table 2
50   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sun 14:01  Table 5
51   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 14:01  Table 6
52   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 14:16  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 16:38  Table 6
54   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 15:55  Table 8

Final

Race to 6
55   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 19:27  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment