Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14 - March 15, 2020

UK Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Adam Bassoo
7 (7/0) 66 (49/17)
74%
2 Josh Kane
7 (6/1) 73 (47/26)
64%
3 Andy Croasdale
6 (5/1) 61 (35/26)
57%
3 Matt Davies
5 (4/1) 55 (31/24)
56%
5 Ryan Fleming
5 (4/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 Shane Thompson
5 (4/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
5 Matt Steeper
5 (4/1) 54 (32/22)
59%
5 Wade Morley
5 (4/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
9 Harry Irwin
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
Show more
9 Luke Johnson
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Nathan Davies
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Gareth Higgins
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
9 Josh Patel
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 Robert Stephen
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Scott Pope
4 (3/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
9 Lee Shepherd
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
17 Jason Owen
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Eddie Roberts
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Luke Vokes
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Danny Tallentire
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Mark Priest
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Sam Grisdale
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Dominic Clemens
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Anthony Kenny
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Charlie Begley
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Alex Cameron
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Dean Sporton
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Scott Carpenter
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Chris Kingham
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Lewis McHoul
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Shaun Moore
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Tamás Vágvölgyi
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Ryan Thomas
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Tobias Bolt
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Regan Boyle
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Jakob Tungelund
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Jordan Evetts
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Adam Griffiths
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Danielle Randle
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Chris Day
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 Ian Whitehorn
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Matthew Coates
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
33 Richard Smith
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Ben George
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Richie Oliver
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Nathan Boughen
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Paul McNeil
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Lloyd Freeman
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 John Dunne
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Mark Leathem
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Danny Smith
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Carl Clark
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Stewart Barnes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Lee Martin
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Andrew Freelander
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Martin Gurd
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
65 Marc Fleming
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Niall Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Lee Washbrook
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Harry Compton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dean Griffin
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Stephen Rhodes
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Yvonne Ewing
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ben Smith
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Chris Ohare
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ileana Ionescu
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Jon Sanders
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Kenny Lazenby
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Adam Stevens
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Carl Guntrip
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Dave Sanderson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Alan Kimber
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Aaron Bhat
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ryan Yarranton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jake Phillips
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Hollie Riddell
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Luke Terry
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 William Freestone
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Anto Morris
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Gary Fenton
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Adam McSharry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Connor Dawson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Phillip Percy
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Steven Palmer
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Luke Thomas
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 John Cathorne
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Kelly Dahr
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
Starts Mar 14, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
John Dunne
TBC 1
 
2   
Wales
Aled Evans
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 15:15 
3   
United Kingdom
James Brookes
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 15:15 
4   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 15:21  Table 1
5   
England
Tobias Bolt
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 15:21  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
United Kingdom
John Cathorne
Sat 15:33  Table 9
7   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
England
Ryan Yarranton
Sat 16:07  Table 14
8   
England
Mark Court
Matthew Coates
Sat 16:15  Table 1
9   
England
Liam Cocks
TBC 9
 
10   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Sat 16:25  Table 4
11   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 18:10  Table 15
12   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Phillip Percy
Sat 16:25  Table 7
13   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Sat 15:26  Table 3
14   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sat 16:25  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 16:47  Table 11
16   
TBC 8
England
Stewart Barnes
 
17   
England
Scott Carpenter
TBC 5
 
18   
England
Ben Smith
England
Danny Smith
Sat 16:48  Table 14
19   
England
Lee Shepherd
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
Sat 18:00  Table 11
20   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Chris Bowron
Sat 18:08  Table 4
21   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Sat 18:13  Table 3
22   
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
United Kingdom
Steven Palmer
Sat 18:13  Table 1
23   
United Kingdom
Alexis Wlodarczyk
England
Dean Sporton
Sat 17:45 
24   
TBC 12
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
 
25   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Andrew Freelander
Sat 17:45 
26   
England
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Connor Dawson
Sat 19:20 
27   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
William Freestone
Sat 19:19  Table 10
28   
Wales
Carl Clark
United Kingdom
Kelly Dahr
Sat 18:43  Table 5
29   
Wales
Ben George
United Kingdom
Augusto Cathorne
Sat 17:45 
30   
England
Tom Howick
England
Alex Cameron
Sat 19:32  Table 14
31   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Alan Kimber
Sat 19:32  Table 11
32   
TBC 4
Wales
Matt Davies
 
33   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
TBC 3
 
34   
India
Aaron Bhat
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 19:32  Table 6
35   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Robert Stephen
Sat 19:32  Table 9
36   
Guam
Jordan Evetts
England
Luke Terry
Sat 19:32  Table 12
37   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
England
Anto Morris
Sat 19:32  Table 8
38   
Wales
Kian Davies
Malta
Lydan Debono
 
39   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 19:31  Table 4
40   
England
Dave Sanderson
Wales
Ryan Thomas
Sat 19:31  Table 1
41   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
TBC 11
 
42   
Jake Phillips
Adam Griffiths
Sat 19:31  Table 7
43   
England
Adam Bassoo
England
Ileana Ionescu
Sat 19:31  Table 2
44   
England
Luke Kings
England
Nathan Boughen
Sat 19:31  Table 3
45   
England
Gary Fenton
England
Lloyd Freeman
Sat 19:56  Table 15
46   
Yemen
Harry Irwin
England
Adam McSharry
Sat 19:58  Table 10
47   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Karl Page
Sat 19:58  Table 14
48   
TBC 6
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
49   
United Kingdom
Luke Stilwell
TBC 7
 
50   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
England
Dean Griffin
R2
Sat 20:08  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Jamie Cutler
United Kingdom
Lee Martin
Sat 19:00 
52   
England
Anthony Kenny
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 20:21  Table 7
53   
England
Charlie Begley
R2
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 21:48  Table 12
54   
England
Paul McNeil
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 21:48  Table 5
55   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
Sat 20:47  Table 10
56   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
R3
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R4
Sat 20:47  Table 15
57   
England
Jon Sanders
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Sat 20:53  Table 10
58   
United Kingdom
Richard Smith
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Sat 20:55  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 21:13  Table 14
60   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 21:26  Table 2
61   
Wales
Niall Jones
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 21:40  Table 1
62   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 21:42  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
England
Chris Ohare
Sat 21:44  Table 9
64   
TBC 2
England
Chris Kingham
 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
John Dunne
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 22:01  Table 7
66   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 22:02  Table 3
67   
England
Tobias Bolt
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Sat 22:08  Table 11
68   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Matthew Coates
Sat 22:09  Table 14
69   
England
Liam Cocks
R1
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 22:17  Table 6
70   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Chris Day
Sat 22:26  Table 15
71   
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
R1
Sat 22:37  Table 9
72   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Stewart Barnes
Sat 22:42  Table 5
73   
England
Scott Carpenter
England
Danny Smith
Sat 22:47  Table 10
74   
England
Lee Shepherd
Chris Bowron
Sat 22:56  Table 16
75   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
Sat 23:06  Table 1
76   
England
Dean Sporton
R1
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
Sat 23:33  Table 14
77   
United Kingdom
Andrew Freelander
England
Scott Pope
R2
Sat 22:33  Table 12
78   
England
Matty Rowland
Wales
Carl Clark
Sat 23:56  Table 5
79   
Wales
Ben George
England
Alex Cameron
Sat 23:58  Table 15
80   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 00:18  Table 6
81   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
England
Mark Leathem
Sun 00:18  Table 7
82   
Robert Stephen
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Sun 00:22  Table 1
83   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 22:45 
84   
England
Matt Steeper
Wales
Ryan Thomas
Sun 00:27  Table 3
85   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Adam Griffiths
Sun 00:34  Table 2
86   
England
Adam Bassoo
R2
England
Nathan Boughen
Sun 00:36  Table 4
87   
England
Lloyd Freeman
Yemen
Harry Irwin
Sun 00:44  Table 9
88   
England
Sam Grisdale
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 00:02  Table 10
89   
United Kingdom
Luke Stilwell
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sun 00:49  Table 12
90   
United Kingdom
Lee Martin
England
Anthony Kenny
Sun 00:59  Table 8
91   
England
Charlie Begley
R1
England
Paul McNeil
Sun 01:02  Table 10
92   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sun 01:03  Table 16
93   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
United Kingdom
Richard Smith
Sun 01:03  Table 14
94   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sun 01:04  Table 5
95   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Regan Boyle
R1
Sun 01:09  Table 12
96   
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 01:31  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 10:17  Table 3
98   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sun 10:17  Table 15
99   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sun 10:17  Table 1
100   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 10:17  Table 5
101   
England
Scott Carpenter
R1
England
Lee Shepherd
R3
Sun 10:17  Table 4
102   
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
England
Dean Sporton
Sun 10:17  Table 6
103   
England
Scott Pope
England
Matty Rowland
Sun 10:17  Table 10
104   
England
Alex Cameron
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 10:17  Table 12
105   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Robert Stephen
Sun 10:15  Table 14
106   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
England
Matt Steeper
Sun 10:19  Table 2
107   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
England
Adam Bassoo
Sun 10:23  Table 9
108   
Yemen
Harry Irwin
England
Sam Grisdale
Sun 10:26  Table 13
109   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
England
Anthony Kenny
Sun 10:15  Table 7
110   
England
Charlie Begley
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sun 10:53  Table 11
111   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 10:57  Table 15
112   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 10:58  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
England
Shane Thompson
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sun 12:45  Table 11
114   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 12:45  Table 8
115   
England
Lee Shepherd
R2
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
R4
Sun 12:45  Table 10
116   
England
Scott Pope
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 12:45  Table 6
117   
Robert Stephen
England
Matt Steeper
Sun 12:45  Table 13
118   
England
Adam Bassoo
Yemen
Harry Irwin
Sun 12:48  Table 9
119   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Sun 12:50  Table 1
120   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sun 13:05  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 14:01  Table 11
122   
United Kingdom
Wade Morley
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 14:01  Table 9
123   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Adam Bassoo
Sun 15:28  Table 14
124   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
R2
Sun 15:16  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 15:45  Table 11
126   
England
Adam Bassoo
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 16:45  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
127   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Adam Bassoo
Sun 17:50  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)