Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

Trevor Steeples Trophy

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Danny Ould
5 (5/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
2 Joe Reynolds
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
3 Patrick Hort
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Nav Hussain
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Mick Garratt
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Wayne Martin
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Cary Davies
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Ben Cooper
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Moe Anyanwu
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Show more
9 Rhys Coleman
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Lee Bishop
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Matthew Coates
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Adam Hussain
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Dave Jobling
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Piotr Machon
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Greg Dixon
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Thomas Hesketh
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Andy Teale
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Rob Garratt
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Manfred Corbin
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Audie Miller
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Ryan Bird
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Koen Hughes
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9993 Gary McLeod
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Dean Watson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Nick Sharp
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Will Bradley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Neema Beglou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 18, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker
Contact Rob Garratt
More info
*Sunday 20th February
*10am start time (depending on draw)
*NBSA handicaps will be used (if you haven’t got one we can give one on the day)
*£10 entry
*Straight knockout with a one frame shootout Comp for first and second round losers.
*Winner of the main event gets entry into the champions Cup
*Payments to be made to myself or can be transferred just ask me for the details.
* Contact details 07731364603.

Any questions please ask.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
England
Moe Anyanwu
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
Sun 10:02  Table 8
3   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
14
England
Matthew Coates
-7
Sun 10:02  Table 1
4   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
England
Thomas Hesketh
14
Sun 11:30  Table 2
5   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Koen Hughes
7
Sun 10:02  Table 11
6   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
-7
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
-7
Sun 10:02  Table 9
7   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
United Kingdom
Ryan Bird
21
Sun 10:03  Table 12
8   
Walk Over
England
Lee Bishop
 
9   
United Kingdom
Rhys Coleman
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Cary Davies
-7
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
0
Sun 10:00  Table 12
11   
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
0
United Kingdom
Manfred Corbin
0
Sun 10:06  Table 10
12   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
0
Sun 11:28  Table 11
13   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hort
0
United Kingdom
Neema Beglou
21
Sun 11:30 
14   
United Kingdom
Will Bradley
21
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 11:30 
15   
England
Gary McLeod
0
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
Sun 11:30 
16   
Walk Over
England
Ben Cooper
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
England
Moe Anyanwu
0
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
Sun 12:45  Table 12
18   
England
Matthew Coates
-7
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sun 12:43  Table 12
19   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
-7
Sun 13:23  Table 11
20   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
England
Lee Bishop
7
Sun 12:36  Table 10
21   
United Kingdom
Rhys Coleman
0
England
Cary Davies
-7
Sun 11:28  Table 6
22   
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
0
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 13:23  Table 9
23   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hort
0
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 12:36  Table 8
24   
England
Gary McLeod
0
England
Ben Cooper
-7
Sun 12:00 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sun 15:51  Table 12
26   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
Sun 14:58  Table 9
27   
England
Cary Davies
-7
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
0
Sun 14:58  Table 10
28   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hort
0
England
Ben Cooper
-7
Sun 14:14  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
  Table 10
30   
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
0
United Kingdom
Patrick Hort
0
Mon 01:14  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
31   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
0
Mon 01:14  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants