Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 29, 2022

Towers Open 2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jimmy Croxton
7 (6/1) 48 (32/16)
67%
2 Clint I'Anson
7 (6/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
3 Jason Rimington
6 (5/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
3 Darren Cook
7 (5/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
5 Steve Bedford
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
5 Conor Treacy
5 (4/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
5 Wade Morley
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
5 Callum Coleman
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Kevin Seaman
6 (4/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
Show more
9 Ben Brown
5 (3/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Craig Stonley
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Ash Anderson
6 (4/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
13 Steve Hotchkiss
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Connor Jones (Notts)
6 (4/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
13 Jamie Clarke
6 (4/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
13 Pete Wright
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Alan Coleman
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Aiden Ellis
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Bash Maqsood
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Rikki Jones
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Steve Finnegan
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Gary McLeod
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Andy Marples
4 (2/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Carl Bartram
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
25 Cal Tennant
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Jason Spiby
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Suraj Rai
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25 Dan Flatt
3 (1/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Billy Newman
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Troy Taylor
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Steve Wallett
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
25 Jordan Geldard
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 David Haynes
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
33 Dean Watson
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Martin Wain
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 John Tunney
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Wayne King
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Steve Dove
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Daniel Calladine
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Ant Hill
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 George Upcott
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Jake Elmhirst
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Ryan England
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Olly Brooks
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Wayne Mayes
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
33 Joe Hall
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
33 Oliver Goddard
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Greg Davis
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
Entry deadline Oct 27, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 29, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Top Table TV
Contact Andy Johnson

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Olly Brooks
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 10:03  Table 2
2   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Billy Newman
Sat 11:17  Table 4
3   
England
Joe Hall
India
Suraj Rai
Sat 10:03  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
Sat 10:03  Table 4
5   
England
Gary McLeod
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 10:03  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Troy Taylor
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 11:00  Table 3
7   
England
Daniel Calladine
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 10:03  Table 6
8   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Ant Hill
Sat 11:17  Table 2
9   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Jordan Geldard
Sat 11:09  Table 1
10   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Sat 11:01  Table 0
11   
England
Jason Spiby
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 11:18  Table 6
12   
England
Wayne Mayes
England
Callum Coleman
Sat 11:01 
13   
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
England
Craig Stonley
R1
Sat 10:03  Table 7
14   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Martin Wain
Sat 10:03  Table 8
15   
England
Aiden Ellis
England
Alan Coleman
Sat 10:03  Table 9
16   
England
Steve Bedford
United Kingdom
George Upcott
Sat 11:18  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Cal Tennant
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 11:34  Table 5
18   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Greg Davis
Sat 12:08  Table 2
19   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
India
Suraj Rai
Sat 11:25  Table 8
20   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Darren Cook
Sat 11:35  Table 9
21   
England
Wade Morley
England
Gary McLeod
Sat 11:50  Table 3
22   
England
Ash Anderson
England
Ryan England
Sat 11:53  Table 1
23   
England
Jake Elmhirst
R1
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 12:01  Table 6
24   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Wayne King
Sat 12:21  Table 9
25   
England
Dan Flatt
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 11:50  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Ben Brown
Sat 12:08  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 12:15  Table 7
28   
England
Callum Coleman
England
David Haynes
Sat 12:36 
29   
Steve Finnegan
England
Craig Stonley
Sat 12:30  Table 4
30   
England
Kevin Seaman
United Kingdom
Steve Wallett
Sat 11:40  Table 0
31   
United Kingdom
John Tunney
England
Alan Coleman
Sat 12:37  Table 3
32   
England
Steve Bedford
England
Andy Marples
Sat 12:50  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 3
33   
England
Olly Brooks
England
Andy Marples
Sat 13:59  Table 3
34   
England
Billy Newman
United Kingdom
John Tunney
Sat 14:04  Table 7
35   
England
Joe Hall
United Kingdom
Steve Wallett
Sat 13:28  Table 7
36   
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
Steve Finnegan
Sat 13:33  Table 2
37   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
David Haynes
Sat 13:27 
38   
United Kingdom
Troy Taylor
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Sat 13:20  Table 5
39   
England
Daniel Calladine
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Sat 13:13  Table 7
40   
England
Ant Hill
England
Dan Flatt
Sat 13:10  Table 9
41   
United Kingdom
Jordan Geldard
England
Wayne King
Sat 13:10  Table 2
42   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Jake Elmhirst
Sat 13:10  Table 1
43   
England
Jason Spiby
England
Ryan England
Sat 13:35  Table 6
44   
England
Wayne Mayes
England
Gary McLeod
Sat 13:46 
45   
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
Sat 12:56  Table 5
46   
England
Martin Wain
India
Suraj Rai
Sat 12:50  Table 6
47   
England
Aiden Ellis
England
Greg Davis
Sat 13:30  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
George Upcott
England
Cal Tennant
Sat 13:30  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 13:53  Table 9
50   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Darren Cook
Sat 13:50  Table 0
51   
England
Wade Morley
England
Ash Anderson
R1
Sat 13:54  Table 8
52   
England
Steve Hotchkiss
England
Jason Rimington
Sat 13:56  Table 4
53   
England
Conor Treacy
Ben Brown
Sat 14:06  Table 6
54   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Callum Coleman
Sat 13:38  Table 1
55   
England
Craig Stonley
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 14:09  Table 5
56   
England
Alan Coleman
England
Steve Bedford
Sat 14:14  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 3
57   
England
Andy Marples
England
Billy Newman
Sat 14:54  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Steve Wallett
Steve Finnegan
Sat 14:53  Table 0
59   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Troy Taylor
Sat 14:51  Table 1
60   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
England
Dan Flatt
Sat 14:39  Table 1
61   
United Kingdom
Jordan Geldard
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
Sat 14:35  Table 9
62   
England
Jason Spiby
England
Gary McLeod
Sat 14:34  Table 6
63   
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
India
Suraj Rai
Sat 14:33  Table 7
64   
England
Aiden Ellis
England
Cal Tennant
Sat 14:33  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 3
65   
England
Andy Marples
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 15:42  Table 5
66   
Steve Finnegan
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 15:26  Table 1
67   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Darren Cook
Sat 15:25  Table 7
68   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 14:58  Table 8
69   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Alan Coleman
Sat 15:25  Table 6
70   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 15:43  Table 3
71   
England
Jamie Clarke
R2
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 15:16  Table 3
72   
England
Aiden Ellis
Ben Brown
Sat 15:03  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 15:43  Table 0
74   
England
Wade Morley
England
Jason Rimington
Sat 15:34  Table 8
75   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Callum Coleman
Sat 15:26  Table 9
76   
England
Craig Stonley
England
Steve Bedford
Sat 15:43  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 3
77   
England
Steve Hotchkiss
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 16:31  Table 3
78   
England
Darren Cook
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Sat 15:51  Table 2
79   
United Kingdom
Pete Wright
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 16:29  Table 8
80   
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
Ben Brown
Sat 15:50  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 3
81   
England
Ash Anderson
England
Callum Coleman
Sat 17:12  Table 4
82   
England
Darren Cook
England
Craig Stonley
Sat 16:50  Table 6
83   
England
Kevin Seaman
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 17:17  Table 8
84   
Ben Brown
England
Wade Morley
Sat 16:29  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Wade Morley
Sat 17:21  Table 9
86   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Callum Coleman
Sat 17:37  Table 4
87   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 17:30  Table 8
88   
England
Steve Bedford
England
Darren Cook
Sat 17:24  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Jason Rimington
Sat 18:18  Table 8
90   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Darren Cook
Sat 18:20  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
91   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 19:18  Table 0

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants