Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 24, 2019

Tournoi de la 9spéciale BPA

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Quentin Dumont
8 (7/1) 71 (51/20)
72%
12
2 Steeve THOMAS
8 (7/1) 74 (46/28)
62%
9
3 Eddy Liénard
7 (4/3) 64 (37/27)
58%
6
3 Ekrem Catakli
7 (6/1) 58 (40/18)
69%
6
5 Sebastien Houzé
6 (4/2) 57 (33/24)
58%
4
5 Fabian Maton
6 (5/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
4
5 Dylan Hulin
6 (3/3) 50 (23/27)
46%
4
5 Fabrice Durieux
6 (3/3) 53 (24/29)
45%
4
9 Jef Durieux
5 (2/3) 43 (18/25)
42%
2
Show more
9 Fabrice Brunin
5 (2/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
2
9 Philippe Lolivier
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
2
9 Aurélien Duquenne
5 (2/3) 36 (17/19)
47%
2
9 BLILA Aziz
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
2
9 Donovan Abrassart
5 (2/3) 38 (20/18)
53%
2
9 Brahim El Maaza
5 (2/3) 40 (16/24)
40%
2
9 Amar Nor
5 (2/3) 46 (23/23)
50%
2
17 Sébastien Capette
4 (1/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
1
17 Luigi Cavaliere
4 (1/3) 26 (9/17)
35%
1
17 Alessandro Brunin
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
1
17 Antoine Lolivier
4 (1/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
1
21 Jerry Saucez
4 (1/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
1
21 Frédéric Bougeâtre
4 (1/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
1
21 Francois Lopiano
4 (0/4) 23 (3/20)
13%
1
21 Willem Michiels
4 (0/4) 30 (10/20)
33%
1
21 David Himpe
4 (1/3) 31 (12/19)
39%
1
Entry deadline Aug 20, 2019, 11:55 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 24, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Belgian Pool Association
Contact Anthony Inzoli , Lerat Donovan (donovanlerat@gmail.com), Olivier Lerat (olilerat@hotmail.com), Steeve THOMAS (Steevethomas79@outlook.com, 0032474806328), Fabrice Brunin , Philippe Lolivier (loli7390@hotmail.com) and Frédéric Bougeâtre (fred-karine88@hotmail.com)
More info
Lieu : Peuple de Baudour

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steeve THOMAS 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 12
2 Dylan Hulin 4 2 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Brahim El Maaza 4 2 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 6
4 Alessandro Brunin 4 2 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 6
5 Willem Michiels 4 0 0 4 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ekrem Catakli 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 12
2 Quentin Dumont 4 3 0 1 19 8 11 0 0 0 0.704 9
3 Aurélien Duquenne 4 2 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 6
4 Luigi Cavaliere 4 1 0 3 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 3
5 Francois Lopiano 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fabian Maton 4 4 0 0 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 12
2 Amar Nor 4 2 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 6
3 Eddy Liénard 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Sébastien Capette 4 1 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 3
5 Frédéric Bougeâtre 4 1 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Philippe Lolivier 4 3 0 1 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 9
2 BLILA Aziz 4 3 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 9
3 Donovan Abrassart 4 2 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 6
4 Antoine Lolivier 4 1 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 3
5 David Himpe 4 1 0 3 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 3
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastien Houzé 4 3 0 1 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 9
2 Fabrice Brunin 4 2 0 2 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 6
3 Fabrice Durieux 4 2 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 6
4 Jef Durieux 4 2 0 2 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 6
5 Jerry Saucez 4 1 0 3 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Sat 10:12 
2-A   
Brahim El Maaza
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Sat 10:12 
3-B   
Luigi Cavaliere
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Sat 10:32 
4-B   
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 10:12 
5-C   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Sébastien Capette
Sat 10:12 
6-C   
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Sat 10:37 
7-D   
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Sat 10:54 
8-D   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Antoine Lolivier
Sat 11:02 
9-E   
Belgium
Sebastien Céline
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Sat 11:12 
10-E   
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Belgium
Fabrice Durieux
Sat 11:17 

Round 2

Race to 5
11-A   
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Sat 12:00 
12-A   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 12:01 
13-B   
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 12:09 
14-B   
Luigi Cavaliere
France
Quentin Dumont
Sat 12:18 
15-C   
Belgium
Sébastien Capette
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Sat 12:20 
16-C   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Amar Nor
Sat 11:29 
17-D   
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Belgium
Antoine Lolivier
Sat 12:31 
18-D   
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Belgium
David Himpe
Sat 11:42 
19-E   
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Belgium
Fabrice Durieux
Sat 14:38 
20-E   
Belgium
Sebastien Céline
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 12:27 

Round 3

Race to 5
21-A   
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 13:37 
22-A   
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Brahim El Maaza
Sat 15:11 
23-B   
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
France
Quentin Dumont
Sat 11:46 
24-B   
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Sat 13:13 
25-C   
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Belgium
Amar Nor
Sat 13:32 
26-C   
Belgium
Sébastien Capette
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Sat 14:06 
27-D   
Belgium
Antoine Lolivier
Belgium
David Himpe
Sat 13:13 
28-D   
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 14:04 
29-E   
Belgium
Fabrice Durieux
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 16:50 
30-E   
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Sat 12:56 

Round 4

Race to 5
31-A   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Brahim El Maaza
Sat 12:34 
32-A   
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Sat 15:20 
33-B   
France
Quentin Dumont
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Sat 13:47 
34-B   
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Luigi Cavaliere
Sat 15:20 
35-C   
Belgium
Amar Nor
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Sat 15:02 
36-C   
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 14:48 
37-D   
Belgium
David Himpe
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 15:43 
38-D   
Belgium
Antoine Lolivier
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Sat 14:49 
39-E   
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Sat 14:45 
40-E   
Belgium
Fabrice Durieux
Belgium
Sebastien Céline
Sat 15:43 

Round 5

Race to 5
41-A   
Brahim El Maaza
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Sat 15:57 
42-A   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Sat 16:16 
43-B   
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Luigi Cavaliere
Sat 16:21 
44-B   
France
Quentin Dumont
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Sat 16:29 
45-C   
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 16:48 
46-C   
Belgium
Amar Nor
Belgium
Sébastien Capette
Sat 16:23 
47-D   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Sat 17:12 
48-D   
Belgium
David Himpe
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Sat 16:52 
49-E   
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Belgium
Sebastien Céline
Sat 17:21 
50-E   
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Sat 15:54 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
51   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Sat 18:52 
52   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Sebastien Céline
Sat 17:58 
53   
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Sat 17:59 
54   
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Sat 17:59 
55   
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Brahim El Maaza
Sat 17:59 
56   
Belgium
Amar Nor
Belgium
Fabrice Durieux
Sat 18:36 
57   
France
Quentin Dumont
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 19:14 
58   
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 18:48 

Quarter final

Race to 8
59   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Sebastien Céline
Sat 19:42 
60   
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Sat 19:42 
61   
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Belgium
Fabrice Durieux
Sat 19:42 
62   
France
Quentin Dumont
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 19:42 

Semi final

Race to 8
63   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Sat 20:56 
64   
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
France
Quentin Dumont
Sat 20:56 

Final

Race to 9
65   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
France
Quentin Dumont
Sat 22:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment