Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 1 - April 2, 2023

Torneo Apertura 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Spain Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
8 (7/1) 62 (46/16)
74%
550
2 Ukraine Pavlo Dyakun
6 (5/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
480
3 Spain Juan Bautista Gutierrez
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
420
3 Spain Alex Martínez de Ubago
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
420
5 Spain Xabi Aguirre
6 (4/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
370
5 Peru Jorge Díaz Alzamora
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
370
5 Spain Dani Alonso
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
370
5 Croatia Julen Armentia
6 (4/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
370
9 Spain Fu Hunwei
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
330
Show more
9 Spain Jon Martin Salazar
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
330
9 Spain Diego Gil Elorza
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
330
9 Spain Ibon Fuentes
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
330
13 Spain ANGEL AGUADO
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
330
13 Spain Rafa cano
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
330
13 Spain Andriws Morales Siles
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
330
13 Spain Ruben Hernandez
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
330
17 Spain Daniel Berrocal
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
300
17 Spain Richard Lueches
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
300
17 Spain Fernando Varela Mazas
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
17 Spain Iker Roncero
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
300
17 Spain Maria De la Serna
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
300
17 Antigua and Barbuda Jose Boo
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
300
17 Spain Roberto Pascual Palomar
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
300
17 Spain Javier Masa
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
300
25 Spain Nacho Rodríguez Rico
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
300
25 Romania Bogdan Biolan
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
300
25 Dominican Republic Kathy Ann Peralta
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
300
25 Spain Duc Tran Xuan
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
300
25 Spain Urko Narro
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
300
25 Spain Dani Luque
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
300
25 Spain Jorge Cruz
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
300
25 Spain Antonio Gallardo
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
300
Starts Apr 1, 2023, 9:15 AM Until Apr 2, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 30, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Hotel Gudamendi - Stroke
Contact Ignacio Fernández Martínez de Ubago
Rankings Ranking IPT 2023
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
More info
Normativa:
Bola 9 clásico, saque ganador con la 1 en el punto de pie.
Los jugadores deben estar en la sala por lo menos 30 min antes de la hora indicada para la partida (excepto los jugadores de la primera ronda de la mañana 9.15h)
Llegar y Jugar, no hay bolas de calentamiento, para ello pondremos una mesa a disposición de los jugadores.
Máximo un descanso por enfrentamiento a consenso entre los 2 jugadores y nunca antes de la sexta partida (excepto causa de fuerza mayor)

Sábado 1/4 - Clasificación a doble K.O.
Por ganadores a llegar a 6.
Por perdedores a llegar a 5.
Domingo 2/4 - Finales a K.O. directo a llegar a 7.

Material de Juego
4 mesas Diamond Pro-am 9 pies. En caso de necesidad se utilizará 1 mesa extra Valley 9 pies.
Paño Simonis 860
Bolas Aramith colores clásicos.

Suerte a todos.

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Spain
Rafa cano
Spain
Iker Roncero
Sat 09:02  Table 1
2   
Spain
Dani Alonso
Spain
Dani Luque
Sat 09:03  Table 3
3   
Romania
Bogdan Biolan
Spain
Javier Masa
Sat 11:22  Table 5
4   
Spain
Juan Bautista Gutierrez
Spain
Fernando Varela Mazas
Sat 09:04  Table 4
5   
Spain
Fu Hunwei
Spain
Urko Narro
Sat 09:05  Table 5
6   
Spain
Roberto Pascual Palomar
Antigua and Barbuda
Jose Boo
Sat 10:07  Table 5
7   
Spain
JORGE CRUZ CRUZ
Ukraine
Pavlo Dyakun
Sat 10:14  Table 4
8   
Spain
ANGEL AGUADO
Spain
Richard Lueches
Sat 10:37  Table 1
9   
Spain
Daniel Berrocal
Spain
Andriws Morales Siles
Sat 10:44  Table 3
10   
Dominican Republic
Kathy Ann Peralta
Peru
Jorge Díaz Alzamora
Sat 11:13  Table 4
11   
Spain
Jon Martin Salazar
Spain
Nacho Rodríguez
Sat 11:43  Table 1
12   
Spain
Ibon Fuentes
Spain
Xabi Aguirre
Sat 11:45  Table 3
13   
Spain
Diego Gil Elorza
Spain
Antonio Gallardo
Sat 12:07  Table 4
14   
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Croatia
Julen Armentia
Sat 12:24  Table 5
15   
Spain
Ruben Hernandez
Spain
Maria De la Serna
Sat 12:45  Table 3
16   
Spain
Duc Tran Xuan
Spain
Alex Martínez de Ubago
Sat 13:14  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Spain
Rafa cano
Spain
Dani Alonso
Sat 13:22  Table 4
18   
Spain
Javier Masa
Spain
Juan Bautista Gutierrez
Sat 13:24  Table 5
19   
Spain
Fu Hunwei
Spain
Roberto Pascual Palomar
Sat 13:43  Table 3
20   
Ukraine
Pavlo Dyakun
Spain
ANGEL AGUADO
Sat 14:06  Table 1
21   
Spain
Andriws Morales Siles
Peru
Jorge Díaz Alzamora
Sat 14:21  Table 4
22   
Spain
Jon Martin Salazar
Spain
Ibon Fuentes
Sat 14:23  Table 5
23   
Spain
Diego Gil Elorza
Croatia
Julen Armentia
Sat 14:51  Table 3
24   
Spain
Ruben Hernandez
Spain
Alex Martínez de Ubago
Sat 15:00  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Spain
Iker Roncero
Spain
Dani Luque
Sat 15:03  Table 5
26   
Romania
Bogdan Biolan
Spain
Fernando Varela Mazas
Sat 15:04  Table 4
27   
Spain
Urko Narro
Antigua and Barbuda
Jose Boo
Sat 15:55  Table 5
28   
Spain
JORGE CRUZ CRUZ
Spain
Richard Lueches
Sat 16:02  Table 4
29   
Spain
Daniel Berrocal
Dominican Republic
Kathy Ann Peralta
Sat 16:03  Table 1
30   
Spain
Nacho Rodríguez
Spain
Xabi Aguirre
Sat 16:06  Table 3
31   
Spain
Antonio Gallardo
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Sat 16:35  Table 1
32   
Spain
Maria De la Serna
Spain
Duc Tran Xuan
Sat 16:30 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Spain
Iker Roncero
Spain
Ruben Hernandez
Sat 16:49  Table 4
34   
Spain
Fernando Varela Mazas
Croatia
Julen Armentia
Sat 17:04  Table 3
35   
Antigua and Barbuda
Jose Boo
Spain
Ibon Fuentes
Sat 17:48  Table 3
36   
Spain
Richard Lueches
Spain
Andriws Morales Siles
Sat 17:21  Table 5
37   
Spain
Daniel Berrocal
Spain
ANGEL AGUADO
Sat 18:01  Table 1
38   
Spain
Xabi Aguirre
Spain
Roberto Pascual Palomar
Sat 18:01  Table 4
39   
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Spain
Javier Masa
Sat 18:17  Table 5
40   
Spain
Maria De la Serna
Spain
Rafa cano
Sat 17:05  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Spain
Dani Alonso
Spain
Juan Bautista Gutierrez
Sat 18:42  Table 1
42   
Spain
Fu Hunwei
Ukraine
Pavlo Dyakun
Sat 18:52  Table 3
43   
Peru
Jorge Díaz Alzamora
Spain
Jon Martin Salazar
Sat 18:58  Table 5
44   
Spain
Diego Gil Elorza
Spain
Alex Martínez de Ubago
Sat 19:20  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Spain
Ruben Hernandez
Croatia
Julen Armentia
Sat 19:55  Table 5
46   
Spain
Ibon Fuentes
Spain
Andriws Morales Siles
Sat 19:59  Table 3
47   
Spain
ANGEL AGUADO
Spain
Xabi Aguirre
Sat 20:05  Table 1
48   
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Spain
Rafa cano
Sat 20:32  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Croatia
Julen Armentia
Spain
Fu Hunwei
Sat 20:51  Table 5
50   
Spain
Ibon Fuentes
Spain
Dani Alonso
Sat 21:10  Table 3
51   
Spain
Xabi Aguirre
Spain
Diego Gil Elorza
Sat 20:51  Table 1
52   
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Spain
Jon Martin Salazar
Sat 21:02  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Spain
Juan Bautista Gutierrez
Croatia
Julen Armentia
Sun 10:30  Table 1
54   
Ukraine
Pavlo Dyakun
Spain
Dani Alonso
Sun 10:30  Table 3
55   
Peru
Jorge Díaz Alzamora
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Sun 10:30  Table 4
56   
Spain
Alex Martínez de Ubago
Spain
Xabi Aguirre
Sun 10:31  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Spain
Juan Bautista Gutierrez
Ukraine
Pavlo Dyakun
Sun 11:38  Table 3
58   
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Spain
Alex Martínez de Ubago
Sun 11:38  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
59   
Ukraine
Pavlo Dyakun
Spain
Iker Andoni Echeverria Rodriguez
Sun 12:58  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants