Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 3, 2021

Tier 1 Open Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Joseph wandile
6 (6/0) 26 (20/6)
77%
2 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (5/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
3 Mojo Woeke
5 (4/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Andre Ramandh
5 (4/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
5 Gladwell Nyanstumbe
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Eugene Oppenlander
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Ebrahim Mohammed
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 Samuel Setwaba
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
9 Dyllin Kleynhans
Free State Blackball
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
Show more
9 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Wade Pillay
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
3 (2/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Akeel Pillay
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Wayne Davids
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Mthabisi Mthethwa
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Ashraf Dollie
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Rishi Roopnarian
2 (1/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Nico Kleynhans
Free State Blackball
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Calvin Vorster (LBF)
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Bradley Dire
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Lootfieh Crombie
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Eugene Govender
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Juan Lodewyks
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Matthew Claase
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Bilal Haniff
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Aaron Pillai
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Ricardo Victor
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Salim Shaikh
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 ashwil thomas
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Frikkie Jacobs
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 conville Maart
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Lebogang Lebeko
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Sam Masingi
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sakkie Viljoen
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Piet Viljoen
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Jan Ferreira
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Daniel Fourie
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Charlene Herbst
Gauteng Blackball
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Lungelo Ngwenya
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Nathi Mahlangu
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Kito Lombard
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Craig Erasmus
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 adrian govender
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Hendrik(man) Under 23's Truter
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Johan Fourie
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Owen Davids
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Craig Moodley
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
33 Alistair Mcguillan
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Mikyle Pillay
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Zaakir Haffejee
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Dalphon Nagappah
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Trevor Ramabulana
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Sello Maphoso
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Jayseelan Subban
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Joshua Marimuthwo
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 lgano thomas
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 ashwon thomas
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 akhil rambally
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 nathan lubbe
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 rolf behrens
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Riaa Scholtz
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Abigail Fivaz
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
65 Marko Janse van Rensburg
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Starts Oct 3, 2021, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (66 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com) and NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Aaron Pillai
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Craig Moodley
South Africa
Abigail Fivaz
Sun 16:24 
3   
South Africa
Akeel Pillay
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
 
5   
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
 
7   
South Africa
Piet Viljoen
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Calvin Vorster (LBF)
 
9   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Owen Davids
 
11   
South Africa
Nico Kleynhans
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Charlene Herbst
 
13   
South Africa
Sakkie Viljoen
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
15   
South Africa
rolf behrens
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wayne (man mens 1) Davids
 
17   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
South Africa
Zaakir Haffejee
 
19   
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kito Lombard
 
21   
South Africa
Dyllin Kleynhans
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lungelo Ngwenya
 
23   
South Africa
Juan Lodewyks
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendrik(man) Under 23's Truter
 
25   
South Africa
Mikyle Pillay
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
 
27   
South Africa
ashwil thomas
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
nathan lubbe
 
29   
South Africa
adrian govender
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ashraf Dollie
 
31   
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sello Maphoso
 
33   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocky) Moroka
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
 
35   
South Africa
Alistair Mcguillan
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
 
37   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joe Botha
 
39   
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ricardo Victor
 
41   
South Africa
Joshua Marimuthwo
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wade Pillay
 
43   
South Africa
Matthew Claase
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lebogang Lebeko
 
45   
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dalphon Nagappah
 
47   
South Africa
Daniel M Fourie
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
South Africa
conville Maart
 
49   
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jayseelan Subban
 
51   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
South Africa
lgano thomas
 
53   
South Africa
akhil rambally
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
South Africa
Rishi Roopnarian
 
55   
South Africa
ashwon thomas
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
 
57   
South Africa
Eugene Govender
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
South Africa
Craig Erasmus
 
59   
South Africa
Johan Fourie
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joseph wandile
 
61   
South Africa
Frikkie Jacobs
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
 
63   
South Africa
Marko Janse van Rensburg
South Africa
Sam Masingi
Sun 16:24 
64   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mthabisi Mthethwa
 

Round 2

Race to 3
65   
South Africa
Aaron Pillai
South Africa
Craig Moodley
Sun 17:11 
66   
South Africa
Akeel Pillay
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Sun 16:25 
67   
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
South Africa
Riaan Scholtz
Sun 16:25 
68   
South Africa
Piet Viljoen
South Africa
Calvin Vorster (LBF)
Sun 16:25 
69   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
South Africa
Owen Davids
Sun 16:25 
70   
South Africa
Nico Kleynhans
South Africa
Charlene Herbst
Sun 16:25 
71   
South Africa
Sakkie Viljoen
South Africa
Bradley Dire
Sun 16:25 
72   
South Africa
rolf behrens
South Africa
Wayne (man mens 1) Davids
Sun 16:25 
73   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Zaakir Haffejee
Sun 16:25 
74   
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
South Africa
Kito Lombard
Sun 16:25 
75   
South Africa
Dyllin Kleynhans
South Africa
Lungelo Ngwenya
Sun 16:25 
76   
South Africa
Juan Lodewyks
South Africa
Hendrik(man) Under 23's Truter
Sun 16:25 
77   
South Africa
Mikyle Pillay
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 16:25 
78   
South Africa
ashwil thomas
South Africa
nathan lubbe
Sun 16:25 
79   
South Africa
adrian govender
South Africa
Ashraf Dollie
Sun 16:25 
80   
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
South Africa
Sello Maphoso
Sun 16:25 
81   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocky) Moroka
South Africa
Jan Ferreira
Sun 16:24 
82   
South Africa
Alistair Mcguillan
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
Sun 16:45 
83   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Joe Botha
Sun 16:45 
84   
South Africa
Trevor Ramabulana
South Africa
Ricardo Victor
Sun 16:45 
85   
South Africa
Joshua Marimuthwo
South Africa
Wade Pillay
Sun 16:47 
86   
South Africa
Matthew Claase
South Africa
Lebogang Lebeko
Sun 16:44 
87   
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
South Africa
Dalphon Nagappah
Sun 16:44 
88   
South Africa
Daniel Fourie
South Africa
conville Maart
Sun 17:04 
89   
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
South Africa
Jayseelan Subban
Sun 17:04 
90   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
South Africa
lgano thomas
Sun 17:04 
91   
South Africa
akhil rambally
South Africa
Rishi Roopnarian
Sun 17:04 
92   
South Africa
ashwon thomas
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sun 17:04 
93   
South Africa
Eugene Govender
South Africa
Craig Erasmus
Sun 17:04 
94   
South Africa
Johan Fourie
South Africa
Joseph wandile
Sun 17:04 
95   
South Africa
Frikkie Jacobs
South Africa
Lucio Fick ( FIGO 8 )
Sun 17:04 
96   
South Africa
Sam Masingi
South Africa
Mthabisi Mthethwa
Sun 17:13 

Round 3

Race to 3
97   
South Africa
Aaron Pillai
South Africa
Akeel Pillay
Sun 17:15 
98   
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
South Africa
Calvin Vorster (LBF)
Sun 17:15 
99   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
South Africa
Nico Kleynhans
Sun 17:19 
100   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
Wayne (man mens 1) Davids
Sun 17:21 
101   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
Sun 17:23 
102   
South Africa
Dyllin Kleynhans
South Africa
Juan Lodewyks
Sun 17:27 
103   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
ashwil thomas
Sun 17:27 
104   
South Africa
Ashraf Dollie
South Africa
Bilal Haniff
Sun 17:27 
105   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocky) Moroka
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
Sun 17:27 
106   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Ricardo Victor
Sun 17:43 
107   
South Africa
Wade Pillay
South Africa
Matthew Claase
Sun 17:29 
108   
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
South Africa
conville Maart
Sun 17:35 
109   
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Sun 18:19 
110   
South Africa
Rishi Roopnarian
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sun 17:37 
111   
South Africa
Eugene Govender
South Africa
Joseph wandile
Sun 17:34 
112   
South Africa
Frikkie Jacobs
South Africa
Mthabisi Mthethwa
Sun 18:19 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
113   
South Africa
Akeel Pillay
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
Sun 17:53 
114   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
South Africa
Wayne (man mens 1) Davids
Sun 18:13 
115   
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
South Africa
Dyllin Kleynhans
Sun 17:52 
116   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Ashraf Dollie
Sun 18:20 
117   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocky) Moroka
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sun 18:20 
118   
South Africa
Wade Pillay
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
Sun 18:14 
119   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sun 18:34 
120   
South Africa
Joseph wandile
South Africa
Mthabisi Mthethwa
Sun 19:43 

Quarter final

Race to 3
121   
South Africa
Eugene Oppenlander
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
Sun 19:33 
122   
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 19:05 
123   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Samuel Setwaba
Sun 19:06 
124   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
South Africa
Joseph wandile
Sun 19:45 

Semi final

Race to 3
125   
South Africa
Mojo Woeke
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 20:40 
126   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Joseph wandile
Sun 21:08 

Final

Race to 3
127   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Joseph wandile
Fri 16:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants