Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 17 - July 18, 2021

Thurston Series - Grand Final

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dan Green
5 (5/0) 84 (50/34)
60%
2 Carl Jones
5 (4/1) 85 (47/38)
55%
3 Marc Haste
6 (4/2) 95 (47/48)
49%
3 Ed Cunneyworth
4 (3/1) 71 (39/32)
55%
5 Danny Tyler
6 (4/2) 90 (44/46)
49%
5 Dave Sanderson
5 (3/2) 81 (43/38)
53%
5 John Morton
3 (2/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
5 Jigsey Joseph
6 (4/2) 83 (45/38)
54%
9 Lee Harrison
4 (2/2) 64 (34/30)
53%
Show more
9 Andy Robinson
5 (3/2) 67 (33/34)
49%
9 Andrew Tobin
5 (3/2) 73 (39/34)
53%
9 Billy Barrett
4 (2/2) 68 (34/34)
50%
13 Steve Robinson
2 (0/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
13 John Hindley
3 (1/2) 37 (14/23)
38%
13 Jamie McDougall
3 (1/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
13 Michael Dent
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
17 Leigh Mannion
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
17 Paul Broughton
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 Kev Smith
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
17 Tommy Jay
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
17 Daniel Bielby
3 (1/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
17 Bri Baxter
3 (1/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
25 Dug McCall
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
25 Matt Lazenby
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
25 Darren Flintoft
2 (0/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
25 Stephen Smith
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
Starts Jul 17, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Lee Harrison (leeharrison85@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Alex Taylor
Sat 10:00 
2   
England
Danny Tyler
England
Steve Robinson
Sat 10:06  Table 1
3   
England
Tommy Jay
England
Paul Broughton
Sat 10:06  Table 2
4   
England
Stephen Smith
England
Billy Barrett
Sat 10:06  Table 3
5   
England
Jamie McDougall
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 10:06  Table 4
6   
England
Ben Sanderson
United Kingdom
Dan Green
Sat 10:00 
7   
England
Marc Haste
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 10:06  Table 5
8   
England
Jigsey Joseph
England
Andy Robinson
Sat 10:21  Table 7
9   
England
Lee Harrison
Daniel Bielby
Sat 10:06  Table 6
10   
England
Bri Baxter
England
Darren Flintoft
Sat 10:06  Table 8
11   
England
Carl Jones
England
Rick Kirk
Sat 10:00 
12   
United Kingdom
John Hindley
England
Martyn James
 
13   
England
Michael Dent
England
Dave Sanderson
Sat 10:06  Table 9
14   
United Kingdom
Matt Lazenby
England
Andrew Tobin
Sat 10:06  Table 10
15   
England
John Morton
England
Kev Smith
Sat 10:06  Table 11
16   
United Kingdom
Chris Haley
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
 

Winner round 1

Race to 10
17   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Danny Tyler
Sat 12:00  Table 2
18   
England
Tommy Jay
England
Billy Barrett
Sat 12:41  Table 5
19   
England
Jamie McDougall
United Kingdom
Dan Green
Sat 11:51  Table 9
20   
England
Marc Haste
England
Andy Robinson
Sat 12:56  Table 6
21   
England
Lee Harrison
England
Bri Baxter
Sat 12:56  Table 7
22   
England
Carl Jones
United Kingdom
John Hindley
Sat 12:18  Table 1
23   
England
Dave Sanderson
England
Andrew Tobin
Sat 12:40  Table 3
24   
England
John Morton
United Kingdom
Chris Haley
Sat 12:30 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
England
Alex Taylor
England
Steve Robinson
Sat 12:30 
26   
England
Paul Broughton
England
Stephen Smith
Sat 12:43  Table 4
27   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Ben Sanderson
Sat 12:30 
28   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sat 12:56  Table 10
29   
Daniel Bielby
England
Darren Flintoft
Sat 13:28  Table 9
30   
England
Rick Kirk
England
Martyn James
 
31   
England
Michael Dent
United Kingdom
Matt Lazenby
Sat 12:43  Table 8
32   
England
Kev Smith
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Steve Robinson
United Kingdom
Chris Haley
Sat 15:00 
34   
England
Paul Broughton
England
Andrew Tobin
Sat 15:16  Table 9
35   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
United Kingdom
John Hindley
Sat 14:18  Table 2
36   
England
Jigsey Joseph
England
Bri Baxter
Sat 14:56  Table 8
37   
Daniel Bielby
England
Andy Robinson
Sat 15:16  Table 3
38   
England
Rick Kirk
England
Jamie McDougall
Sat 15:00 
39   
England
Michael Dent
England
Tommy Jay
Sat 14:55  Table 4
40   
England
Kev Smith
England
Danny Tyler
Sat 14:21  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 10
41   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Billy Barrett
Sat 15:10  Table 6
42   
United Kingdom
Dan Green
England
Marc Haste
Sat 15:11  Table 7
43   
England
Lee Harrison
England
Carl Jones
Sat 15:11  Table 5
44   
England
Dave Sanderson
England
John Morton
Sat 15:25  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
England
Steve Robinson
England
Andrew Tobin
Sat 16:50  Table 3
46   
United Kingdom
John Hindley
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sat 16:12  Table 2
47   
England
Andy Robinson
England
Jamie McDougall
Sat 16:50  Table 9
48   
England
Michael Dent
England
Danny Tyler
Sat 16:08  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Andrew Tobin
England
Marc Haste
Sat 18:06  Table 2
50   
England
Jigsey Joseph
England
Billy Barrett
Sat 18:02  Table 5
51   
England
Andy Robinson
England
Dave Sanderson
Sat 18:21  Table 3
52   
England
Danny Tyler
England
Lee Harrison
Sat 17:50  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 10
53   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Danny Tyler
Sun 11:16  Table 3
54   
United Kingdom
Dan Green
England
Dave Sanderson
Sun 11:16  Table 6
55   
England
Carl Jones
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sun 11:16  Table 1
56   
England
John Morton
England
Marc Haste
Sun 11:16  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 10
57   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
United Kingdom
Dan Green
Sun 15:41  Table 3
58   
England
Carl Jones
England
Marc Haste
Sun 13:30  Table 6

Final

Race to 10
59   
United Kingdom
Dan Green
England
Carl Jones
Sun 18:21  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants