Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 18 - July 19, 2019

Thursday flyer 18.7.19

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christopher Raven
4 (4/0) 22 (16/6)
73%
100
2 Sam Chambers
5 (4/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
79
3 Mark Grice
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
62
3 Roger Watson
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
62
5 Danny Smith
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
45
5 Michael Yates
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
45
5 Jamie Evans
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
45
5 Reece Wilson
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
45
9 Neil Heywood
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
28
Show more
9 bailey fisher
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
28
9 Matt Ruckledge
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
28
9 Danny Bodden
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
28
9 Martin Witcombe
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
28
9 Loz Pearson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
28
9 Simon Mandy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
28
9 wayne stephenson
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
28
17 anthony earnshaw
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
17 James Hewitt
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Riley fisher
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
17 Malcolm Shipman
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Zarby
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
17 Waz Redford
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Zack Wynn
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
Entry deadline Jul 18, 2019, 7:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 18, 2019, 7:45 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Martin Witcombe
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
England
anthony earnshaw
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Danny Smith
 
5   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Simon Mandy
 
9   
England
Mark Grice
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Falkland Islands
Waz Redford
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Danny Bodden
 
13   
England
Riley Fisher
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Matt Ruckledge
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Michael Yates
 
17   
England
Bailey Fisher
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Estonia
Zarby
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Sam Chambers
 
21   
England
wayne stephenson
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
James Hewitt
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Evans
 
25   
Ethiopia
Neil Heywood
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Zack Wynn
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Reece Wilson
 
29   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Malcolm Shipman
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
England
Loz Pearson
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Martin Witcombe
Walk Over
 
34   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
Danny Smith
Thu 19:33  Table 3
35   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Simon Mandy
 
37   
England
Mark Grice
Walk Over
 
38   
Falkland Islands
Waz Redford
England
Danny Bodden
Thu 19:33  Table 2
39   
England
Riley Fisher
England
Matt Ruckledge
Thu 19:33  Table 4
40   
Walk Over
England
Michael Yates
 
41   
England
Bailey Fisher
Walk Over
 
42   
Estonia
Zarby
England
Sam Chambers
Thu 19:33  Table 7
43   
England
wayne stephenson
England
James Hewitt
Thu 20:10  Table 3
44   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Evans
 
45   
Ethiopia
Neil Heywood
Walk Over
 
46   
Zack Wynn
England
Reece Wilson
Thu 20:13  Table 2
47   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Malcolm Shipman
Thu 19:33  Table 8
48   
Walk Over
England
Loz Pearson
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
England
Martin Witcombe
England
Danny Smith
Thu 20:22  Table 4
50   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Simon Mandy
Thu 20:32  Table 8
51   
England
Mark Grice
England
Danny Bodden
Thu 20:33  Table 2
52   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Michael Yates
Thu 20:36  Table 7
53   
England
Bailey Fisher
England
Sam Chambers
Thu 20:53  Table 4
54   
England
wayne stephenson
England
Jamie Evans
Thu 21:11  Table 2
55   
Ethiopia
Neil Heywood
England
Reece Wilson
Thu 20:54  Table 8
56   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Loz Pearson
Thu 20:57  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
England
Danny Smith
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Thu 21:00  Table 7
58   
England
Mark Grice
England
Michael Yates
Thu 21:24  Table 2
59   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Jamie Evans
Thu 22:13  Table 3
60   
England
Reece Wilson
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Thu 21:41  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Mark Grice
Thu 22:26  Table 2
62   
England
Sam Chambers
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Thu 22:59  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
63   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Sam Chambers
Fri 00:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment