Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8 - August 9, 2019

Thursday Flyer 08082019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steve Battye
4 (4/0) 22 (16/6)
73%
2 Daz Browning
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
3 yasar
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
3 Pat Curtis
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Mick Goodson
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Danny Smith
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Chris Quinn
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Andrew Herriot
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Mark Rose Loop
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
Show more
9 Michael Yates
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Matt Brooke
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Daz Bacon(c4+0)
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Richard Gledhill
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Malcolm Shipman
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Craig Lowe
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Reece Wilson
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Stevie Bennett
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Lee Brian Richardson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Pete Old-skool Carrigan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ryan Brooke
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Steven Hilton
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 George Scarrott
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Charlie Earnshaw
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 James Nadin
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
Starts Aug 8, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Daz Bacon(c4+0)
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Andrew Herriot
Thu 19:02  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
England
Michael Yates
Thu 19:04  Table 3
4   
Walk Over
England
Pat Curtis
 
5   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Walk Over
 
6   
Richard Gledhill
England
Steven Hilton
Thu 19:03  Table 5
7   
England
Lee Brian Richardson
England
Mark Rose Loop
Thu 19:04  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
England
Danny Smith
 
9   
England
Mick Goodson
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Reece Wilson
Tonga
George Scarrott
Thu 19:04  Table 5
11   
England
Ryan Brooke
England
yasar
Thu 19:47  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
England
Matt Brooke
 
13   
England
Chris Quinn
Walk Over
 
14   
England
James Nadin
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
Thu 19:47  Table 2
15   
England
Malcolm Shipman
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Thu 19:56  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
East Timor
Steve Battye
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Daz Bacon(c4+0)
England
Andrew Herriot
Thu 20:27  Table 11
18   
England
Michael Yates
England
Pat Curtis
Thu 20:31  Table 3
19   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Richard Gledhill
Thu 20:48  Table 4
20   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Danny Smith
Thu 20:47  Table 5
21   
England
Mick Goodson
England
Reece Wilson
Thu 20:34  Table 2
22   
England
yasar
England
Matt Brooke
Thu 21:03  Table 11
23   
England
Chris Quinn
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
Thu 21:09  Table 8
24   
England
Malcolm Shipman
East Timor
Steve Battye
Thu 21:26  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
England
Andrew Herriot
England
Pat Curtis
Thu 21:29  Table 5
26   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
England
Danny Smith
Thu 21:54  Table 4
27   
England
Mick Goodson
England
yasar
Thu 21:54  Table 11
28   
England
Chris Quinn
East Timor
Steve Battye
Thu 22:24  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
England
Pat Curtis
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Thu 22:35  Table 4
30   
England
yasar
East Timor
Steve Battye
Thu 23:11  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
31   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
East Timor
Steve Battye
Fri 00:11 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment