Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 4 - August 5, 2022

Thurs flyer 4th August 22

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shane Byrne
5 (5/0) 31 (20/11)
65%
2 daz bacon
5 (4/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
3 John Smith
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Ray McLoughlin
5 (4/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5 Laura O’Sullivan
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Stevie Bennett
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 anthony earnshaw
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Ste Nuttall
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Ian Macca
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
Show more
9 Andy Lucas
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Ben Fishman
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Mukhtar (Muky) Hussain
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Damien Tantrum Cooper
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Devon Lucas
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Clint Bacon
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Charlie Earnshaw
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Scott Bland
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Josh Hampson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Dale Rogers
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Danny Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Ian Hollindrake
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Gary Hudson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Dave Whittaker
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jeff Manuel
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Danny Blackburn
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Ryan Clewer
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Vicky Barrett
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Steve Lomas
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Ashley Thorpe
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Jodie Brentnall
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Jimmy Doherty
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Peter Hayden
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Helenne M. Nyamwaro
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 David Radley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Nick Keen
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Andrew Patchett
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Jason Haley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Darren Chipchase
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Toby Chipchase
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Aug 4, 2022, 7:11 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Ian Hollindrake
England
David Radley
Thu 19:03  Table 2
3   
England
Danny Smith
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Clint Bacon
 
5   
England
Jodie Brentnall
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Shane Byrne
 
7   
England
Dave Whittaker
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
 
9   
England
Ashley Thorpe
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Ray McLoughlin
England
Darren Chipchase
Thu 19:03  Table 3
11   
England
Ian Macca
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Josh Hampson
 
13   
England
Scott Bland
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ste Nuttall
 
15   
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
Thu 19:11  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Mukhtar (Muky) Hussain
 
17   
United Kingdom
Vicky Barrett
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Jason Haley
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Thu 19:31  Table 2
19   
United Kingdom
Danny Blackburn
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
anthony earnshaw
 
21   
England
Jeff Manuel
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
daz bacon
 
23   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Andrew Patchett
Thu 19:11  Table 10
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dale Rogers
 
25   
England
John Smith
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Helenne M. Nyamwaro
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Thu 19:08  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Gary Hudson
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Earnshaw
 
29   
England
Ben Fishman
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Clewer
 
31   
England
Jimmy Doherty
England
Toby Chipchase
Thu 19:09  Table 6
32   
Walk Over
England
Laura O'Sullivan
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Ian Hollindrake
Thu 19:34  Table 11
34   
England
Danny Smith
R1
England
Clint Bacon
Thu 19:09  Table 7
35   
England
Jodie Brentnall
England
Shane Byrne
Thu 19:09  Table 8
36   
England
Dave Whittaker
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Thu 19:10  Table 11
37   
England
Ashley Thorpe
England
Ray McLoughlin
Thu 19:47  Table 7
38   
England
Ian Macca
England
Josh Hampson
Thu 19:10  Table 9
39   
England
Scott Bland
United Kingdom
Ste Nuttall
Thu 19:39  Table 9
40   
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
England
Mukhtar (Muky) Hussain
Thu 20:05  Table 10
41   
United Kingdom
Vicky Barrett
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Thu 19:50  Table 2
42   
United Kingdom
Danny Blackburn
England
anthony earnshaw
Thu 19:47  Table 6
43   
England
Jeff Manuel
England
daz bacon
Thu 19:47  Table 3
44   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Dale Rogers
Thu 20:05  Table 11
45   
England
John Smith
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Thu 20:05  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Gary Hudson
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
Thu 20:06  Table 5
47   
England
Ben Fishman
United Kingdom
Ryan Clewer
Thu 20:08  Table 4
48   
England
Jimmy Doherty
England
Laura O'Sullivan
Thu 20:09  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Clint Bacon
Thu 20:11  Table 7
50   
England
Shane Byrne
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Thu 20:24  Table 2
51   
England
Ray McLoughlin
England
Ian Macca
Thu 20:34  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Ste Nuttall
England
Mukhtar (Muky) Hussain
Thu 21:07  Table 10
53   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
England
anthony earnshaw
Thu 20:41  Table 4
54   
England
daz bacon
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 21:10  Table 3
55   
England
John Smith
R1
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Thu 21:00  Table 8
56   
England
Ben Fishman
England
Laura O'Sullivan
Thu 20:45  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Shane Byrne
Thu 21:23  Table 6
58   
England
Ray McLoughlin
United Kingdom
Ste Nuttall
Thu 22:02  Table 10
59   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
daz bacon
Thu 22:19  Table 4
60   
England
John Smith
England
Laura O'Sullivan
Thu 21:49  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
England
Shane Byrne
England
Ray McLoughlin
Thu 22:45  Table 10
62   
England
daz bacon
England
John Smith
Thu 23:02  Table 6

Final

Race to 4
63   
England
Shane Byrne
England
daz bacon
Fri 00:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants