Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14 - September 15, 2023

Thurs flyer 14th September 23

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Andy Lucas
5 (5/0) 29 (20/9)
69%
2 England Ross Williams
5 (4/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
3 United Kingdom Robo Robinson
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
3 Australia Ray McLoughlin
4 (3/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 England shane sugar hussain
3 (2/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 England Neil Hardy
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 England Alex Manson
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 United Kingdom Daniel Murphy
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
9 England Ian Macca
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
Show more
9 England Bailey Cowsell
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 United Kingdom Emma Culshaw
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 England Dan Farrar
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 England Darren Norris
White Rose MMTV
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 England James Mills
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 England Breandan Timlin
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 United Kingdom Nathan Laverack
3 (2/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 England David Radley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 England Carl Hardcastle
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 England Michelle Maguire
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 England Darren Oxford
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 United Kingdom Katie Dawson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 England Simon Lock
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 England Kody Williams
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 United Kingdom Nathan Wiggett
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 United Kingdom Caitlyn Heptinstall
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 England Paul Williams
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 United Kingdom Jamie Shields
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 England Mick Goodson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 England Martin Witcombe
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Saint Lucia Pascal Charles
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 England Steve Battye
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 England Jamie Kettlewell
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
33 England Colin Maguire
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 England Sean Townsend
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 England Lee Whitehead
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 England Gary Taylor
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 United Kingdom Chris Whitworth
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 United Kingdom Jamie Cowsell
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 United Kingdom Liam Leek
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 England Ian Hollindrake
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
Starts Sep 14, 2023, 7:05 PM Until Sep 15, 2023 (local time)
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Format Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Steve Battye
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Bailey Cowsell
R1
England
Colin Maguire
Thu 19:05  Table 10
3   
England
Kody Williams
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Ross Williams
 
5   
England
Ian Macca
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jamie Shields
 
7   
England
Ian Hollindrake
England
Neil Hardy
Thu 19:05  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Saint Lucia
Pascal Charles
 
9   
United Kingdom
Daniel Murphy
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Gary Taylor
England
Carl Hardcastle
Thu 19:06  Table 2
11   
United Kingdom
Emma Culshaw
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Caitlyn Heptinstall
 
13   
Australia
Ray McLoughlin
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
David Radley
 
15   
United Kingdom
Chris Whitworth
England
Jamie Kettlewell
Thu 19:06  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Dan Farrar
 
17   
England
Darren Oxford
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Darren Norris
United Kingdom
Liam Leek
Thu 19:06  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Katie Dawson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Robinson
 
21   
England
Breandan Timlin
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Simon Lock
 
23   
England
Alex Manson
England
Sean Townsend
Thu 19:07  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
England
Mick Goodson
 
25   
England
James Mills
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Jamie Cowsell
England
Martin Witcombe
Thu 19:07  Table 8
27   
England
Andy Lucas
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nathan Wiggett
 
29   
England
shane sugar hussain
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Paul Williams
 
31   
England
Lee Whitehead
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Thu 19:07  Table 9
32   
Walk Over
England
Michelle Maguire
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Steve Battye
England
Bailey Cowsell
Thu 19:37  Table 3
34   
England
Kody Williams
England
Ross Williams
Thu 19:07  Table 11
35   
England
Ian Macca
United Kingdom
Jamie Shields
Thu 19:15  Table 3
36   
England
Neil Hardy
Saint Lucia
Pascal Charles
Thu 19:41  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Daniel Murphy
R1
England
Carl Hardcastle
Thu 19:45  Table 8
38   
United Kingdom
Emma Culshaw
United Kingdom
Caitlyn Heptinstall
Thu 19:22  Table 4
39   
Australia
Ray McLoughlin
England
David Radley
Thu 19:29  Table 5
40   
England
Jamie Kettlewell
England
Dan Farrar
Thu 19:35  Table 10
41   
England
Darren Oxford
England
Darren Norris
R1
Thu 19:39  Table 9
42   
United Kingdom
Katie Dawson
United Kingdom
Paul Robinson
Thu 19:39  Table 11
43   
England
Breandan Timlin
R2
England
Simon Lock
Thu 19:43  Table 2
44   
England
Alex Manson
England
Mick Goodson
Thu 20:11  Table 7
45   
England
James Mills
England
Martin Witcombe
Thu 19:53  Table 5
46   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Nathan Wiggett
Thu 20:11  Table 10
47   
England
shane sugar hussain
England
Paul Williams
Thu 20:19  Table 9
48   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
England
Michelle Maguire
Thu 20:19  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
England
Bailey Cowsell
England
Ross Williams
R2
Thu 20:38  Table 4
50   
England
Ian Macca
England
Neil Hardy
R2
Thu 20:19  Table 3
51   
United Kingdom
Daniel Murphy
United Kingdom
Emma Culshaw
Thu 20:40  Table 9
52   
Australia
Ray McLoughlin
England
Dan Farrar
Thu 20:19  Table 8
53   
England
Darren Norris
United Kingdom
Paul Robinson
Thu 20:20  Table 11
54   
England
Breandan Timlin
England
Alex Manson
Thu 20:54  Table 7
55   
England
James Mills
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 20:42  Table 10
56   
England
shane sugar hussain
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Thu 20:43  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
England
Ross Williams
England
Neil Hardy
Thu 21:13  Table 9
58   
United Kingdom
Daniel Murphy
Australia
Ray McLoughlin
Thu 21:10  Table 10
59   
United Kingdom
Paul Robinson
England
Alex Manson
Thu 21:26  Table 8
60   
England
Andy Lucas
England
shane sugar hussain
Thu 21:10  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
England
Ross Williams
Australia
Ray McLoughlin
Thu 21:58  Table 10
62   
United Kingdom
Paul Robinson
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 22:15  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
63   
England
Ross Williams
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 23:13  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants