Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20 - January 21, 2019

The Easipay Carpets Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Daz Browning
5 (5/0) 72 (40/32)
56%
2 Nathan Prescott
5 (4/1) 63 (38/25)
60%
3 Jamie Sales
4 (3/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
3 Callum Haley
4 (3/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
5 Mark Rose Loop
3 (2/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
5 Dale Benson
3 (2/1) 40 (20/20)
50%
5 Jez Cornfield
3 (2/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
5 Mark Lamb
3 (2/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Justin Riley
White Rose MMTV
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
Show more
9 Lewis Houghton
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Wozza James
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Scott Bull
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Danny Bailey
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Steve Juhasz
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Andy Grice
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Marc Haste
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Tom Walker
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Lui Wheelhouse
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Richie RichBrowning
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Chris Grimshaw
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Chris Wood
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Mark Grice
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Dale Shaw
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Stephan Downing
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Dan Bull
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Harvey Farrar
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Danny Byrne
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Craig Spencer
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Paul Trott
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 C Denton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Trev Mercer
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Lee Hart
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
Entry deadline Jan 9, 2019, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 20, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Andy Appleton (whiteroseclub@live.co.uk), Justin Riley (jriley@jjrweb.co.uk), Darren Norris (darren@norrismail.co.uk, 07879772129), Danny Bailey (danny.sfc1@icloud.com) and White Rose-CS (wrcuescore@gmail.com)
More info
You need to be a member of MMTV Action Nights and be placed in a Category to enter. You will only be allowed to play if you've created Cue Score profile.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Mark Grice
Sun 11:02  Table 8
2   
Dan Bull
England
Danny Bailey
Sun 11:02  Table 5
3   
England
Tom Walker
England
Jamie Sales
Sun 11:02  Table 7
4   
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Paul Trott
Sun 11:02  Table 3
5   
England
Nathan Prescott
United Kingdom
Danny Byrne
Sun 11:02  Table 6
6   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
England
Trev Mercer
Sun 11:02  Table 4
7   
England
Jez Cornfield
England
Harvey Farrar
Sun 11:02  Table 9
8   
England
C Denton
England
Marc Haste
Sun 11:05  Table 2
9   
England
chris wood
England
Andy Grice
Sun 11:49  Table 3
10   
England
Mark Lamb
United Kingdom
Stephan Downing
Sun 12:35  Table 9
11   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
Scott Bull
Sun 12:49  Table 5
12   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
United Kingdom
Rich Browning
Sun 12:52  Table 2
13   
England
Justin Riley
England
Lui Wheelhouse
Sun 12:57  Table 4
14   
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
Sun 12:53  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
Dale Shaw
England
Dale Benson
Sun 13:04  Table 3
16   
England
Wozza James
Craig Spencer
Sun 13:08  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 8
17   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Danny Bailey
Sun 14:33  Table 7
18   
England
Jamie Sales
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Sun 13:52  Table 8
19   
England
Nathan Prescott
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sun 14:02  Table 9
20   
England
Jez Cornfield
England
Marc Haste
Sun 14:22  Table 6
21   
England
Andy Grice
England
Mark Lamb
Sun 14:12  Table 5
22   
England
Scott Bull
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Sun 14:40  Table 4
23   
England
Justin Riley
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
Sun 14:44  Table 2
24   
England
Dale Benson
England
Wozza James
Sun 15:11  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 8
25   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Jamie Sales
Sun 16:32  Table 6
26   
England
Nathan Prescott
England
Jez Cornfield
Sun 15:51  Table 8
27   
England
Mark Lamb
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Sun 17:08  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
England
Dale Benson
Sun 17:01  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 8
29   
England
Jamie Sales
England
Nathan Prescott
Sun 18:24  Table 6
30   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
Sun 19:45  Table 5

Final

Race to 8
31   
England
Nathan Prescott
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Sun 21:54  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment