Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6, 2024

The Clubin Viikkokisa kevät 2024 #4/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Jonathan Nylen
7 (6/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
1250
2 Finland Simo Korpela
5 (4/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
1000
3 Bosnia and Herzegovina Malik Fajic
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
750
3 Finland Patrik Bexar
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
750
5 Finland Veikko Mäkinen
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
600
5 Finland Timo Wolff
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
600
5 Finland Jari Kauppinen
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
600
5 Finland Tomi Riiki
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
600
9 Finland Juha-Matti Järvinen
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
450
Show more
9 Vietnam Thang Nguyen
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
450
9 Finland Markus Böckerman
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
450
9 Finland Juha Matikainen
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
450
9 Finland Emil Jåfs
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
450
9 Finland Marko Kallio
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
450
9 Finland Janne Lahti
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
450
9 Finland Tiia Korpela
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
450
17 Finland Kim Käldman
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
325
17 Finland Matti Katajisto
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Finland Oscar Forsblom
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
325
17 Finland Mikko Suuronen
2 (0/2) 4 (-2/6)
-50%
325
17 Finland Ari Aaltonen
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
325
17 Finland Frida Svarvars
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
325
17 Romania Claudiu Petre
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
325
17 Finland Tommie Bagge
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
325
25 Finland Amer Velic
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
225
Starts Feb 6, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 6, 2024, 5:20 PM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Rankings Kevät kausi 2024 The Club Viikkokisa ranking
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Tue 17:28  Table 1
3   
Finland
Amer Velic
-1
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Tue 17:28  Table 2
4   
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 17:28  Table 3
5   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Finland
Ari Aaltonen
-1
Tue 17:55  Table 1
7   
Finland
Kim Käldman
0
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Tue 17:28  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
 
9   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 17:34  Table 7
11   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Finland
Juha Matikainen
0
Tue 17:28  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
 
13   
Finland
Janne Lahti
Walk Over
 
14   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
-2
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
R1
Tue 17:30  Table 6
15   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Tue 17:28  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Emil Jåfs
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Tue 17:56  Table 3
18   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 18:15  Table 2
19   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Ari Aaltonen
-1
Tue 18:33  Table 1
20   
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Tue 18:30  Table 4
21   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
R1
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 18:24  Table 7
22   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Tue 18:10  Table 5
23   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Tue 17:58  Table 6
24   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Finland
Emil Jåfs
0
Tue 18:11  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommie Bagge
 
26   
Finland
Amer Velic
-1
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Tue 18:39  Table 2
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Patrik Bexar
 
28   
Finland
Kim Käldman
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Matti Katajisto
 
30   
Finland
Juha Matikainen
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
 
32   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Finland
Emil Jåfs
0
Tue 18:48  Table 8
34   
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
0
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Tue 19:09  Table 2
35   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Tue 18:43  Table 5
36   
Finland
Kim Käldman
0
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 18:51  Table 7
37   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Tue 19:03  Table 5
38   
Finland
Juha Matikainen
0
Finland
Ari Aaltonen
-1
Tue 18:54  Table 1
39   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
-2
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Tue 18:40  Table 6
40   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Tue 18:43  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Tue 20:03  Table 1
42   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Finland
Emil Jåfs
0
Tue 20:03  Table 2
43   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Juha Matikainen
0
Tue 20:03  Table 3
44   
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Tue 20:03  Table 4
45   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
-2
Tue 20:03  Table 5
46   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
R1
Tue 20:03  Table 6
47   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 20:03  Table 7
48   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 20:03  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 20:45  Table 6
50   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Tue 20:45  Table 4
51   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Tue 21:03  Table 5
52   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 20:45  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Tue 21:08  Table 6
54   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 21:30  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
55   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Tue 21:56  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants