Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23, 2024

The Clubin Viikkokisa kevät 2024 #2/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Emil Jåfs
7 (6/1) 24 (19/5)
79%
1250
2 Finland Markus Böckerman
7 (5/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
1000
3 Finland Janne Lahti
6 (4/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
750
3 Finland Frida Svarvars
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
750
5 Finland Matti Katajisto
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
600
5 Bosnia and Herzegovina Malik Fajic
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
600
5 Finland Tiia Korpela
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
600
5 Finland Patrik Bexar
5 (3/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
600
9 Finland Mikael Unger
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
450
Show more
9 Finland Jonathan Nylen
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
450
9 Finland Timo Wolff
4 (2/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
450
9 Finland Johan Blomqvist
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
450
9 Finland Miika Norrena
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
450
9 Finland Marko Kallio
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
450
9 Finland Amer Velic
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
450
9 Finland Tomi Riiki
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
450
17 Finland Juha-Matti Järvinen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Finland Aleksi Rajala
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Vietnam Thang Nguyen
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
325
17 Finland Juha Matikainen
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
325
17 Vietnam Long Nguyen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
325
17 Finland Konsta Kiviniemi
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
325
17 Finland Kaj Johansson
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
325
17 Finland Tommie Bagge
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
325
25 Finland Oscar Forsblom
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
225
25 Finland Mikko Suuronen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
225
25 Finland Jari Kauppinen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
225
25 Romania Claudiu Petre
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
225
Starts Jan 23, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 23, 2024, 5:20 PM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Rankings Kevät kausi 2024 The Club Viikkokisa ranking
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Kaj Johansson
-1
Finland
Amer Velic
-1
Tue 17:32  Table 1
3   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Tue 17:32  Table 2
4   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 17:32  Table 3
5   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Emil Jåfs
1
Tue 17:32  Table 4
6   
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 17:32  Table 5
7   
Finland
Miika Norrena
0
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Tue 17:32  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Matti Katajisto
 
9   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
Tue 17:32  Table 7
11   
Finland
Juha Matikainen
1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 17:32  Table 8
12   
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
-1
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Tue 17:55  Table 4
13   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Tue 18:01  Table 7
14   
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
-2
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Tue 18:03  Table 5
15   
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
1
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Tue 18:07  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Tiia Korpela
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Finland
Amer Velic
-1
Tue 18:14  Table 1
18   
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Tue 18:14  Table 2
19   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Tue 18:14  Table 3
20   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Tue 18:14  Table 6
21   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
-2
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Tue 18:27  Table 3
22   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Tue 18:27  Table 4
23   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
-2
Tue 18:31  Table 7
24   
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 18:34  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Kaj Johansson
 
26   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 18:30  Table 5
27   
Finland
Emil Jåfs
1
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 18:42  Table 6
28   
Finland
Miika Norrena
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
 
30   
Finland
Juha Matikainen
1
Finland
Oscar Forsblom
-1
Tue 18:55  Table 7
31   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Tue 18:56  Table 4
32   
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Kaj Johansson
-1
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Tue 18:57  Table 8
34   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
-2
Tue 19:04  Table 5
35   
Finland
Emil Jåfs
1
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Tue 19:08  Table 6
36   
Finland
Miika Norrena
0
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
-2
Tue 19:04  Table 3
37   
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Tue 19:07  Table 1
38   
Finland
Juha Matikainen
1
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Tue 19:30  Table 7
39   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Tue 19:17  Table 4
40   
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
1
Finland
Amer Velic
-1
Tue 19:07  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Tue 20:13  Table 5
42   
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Tue 20:13  Table 6
43   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Emil Jåfs
1
Tue 20:13  Table 1
44   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 20:13  Table 7
45   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
R1
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Tue 20:13  Table 2
46   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Finland
Amer Velic
-1
Tue 20:13  Table 4
47   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Tue 20:13  Table 3
48   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Finland
Miika Norrena
0
Tue 20:13  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Finland
Matti Katajisto
0
Tue 20:45  Table 6
50   
Finland
Emil Jåfs
1
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 20:55  Table 7
51   
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 20:49  Table 5
52   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 20:52  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Finland
Frida Svarvars
0
Finland
Emil Jåfs
1
Tue 21:19  Table 7
54   
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Tue 22:02  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
55   
Finland
Emil Jåfs
1
Finland
Markus Böckerman
-1
Tue 22:49  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants