Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 7, 2021

TBK tirsdagscup 07.12

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nina Torvund
Hyllestad IL, BG
6 (5/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
2 Stig Halvard Jensen
5 (4/1) 58 (32/26)
55%
3 Torkil Terminator Gjengseth
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
3 Hamed Khowazack
Biljard1 Trondheim
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
5 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 44 (22/22)
50%
5 Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
5 Steinar Moe
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
5 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
9 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Jørn Kjølaas
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Karl Magnus Næss
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
13 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
13 Ola Larsen
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 33 (12/21)
36%
13 Roger Mortensen
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
Entry deadline Dec 7, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 7, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK
Contact Knut Inge Røstvold (pompes9@gmail.com, 97938475)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stig Halvard Jensen 2 2 0 0 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
2 Torkil Terminator Gjengseth 2 1 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Henrik Flatås 2 0 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steinar Moe 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 2
2 John-Ivar Rubach 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Kim Owe Elverum 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
4 Ola Larsen 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hamed Khowazack 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Nina Torvund 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 2
3 Karl Magnus Næss 3 1 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 1
4 Roger Mortensen 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Espen M. Andersen 3 3 0 0 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Mats Brujordet Schjetne 3 2 0 1 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jørn Kjølaas 3 1 0 2 19 20 -1 0 0 0 0.487 1
4 Knut Inge Røstvold 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:04 
2-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 18:05 
3-B   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 18:05 
4-C   
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 18:05 
5-C   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 18:05 
6-D   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 18:05 
7-D   
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 18:05 

Round 2

Race to 7
8-A   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Stig Halvard Jensen
Tue 18:48 
9-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 18:40 
10-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 18:40 
11-C   
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 18:58 
12-C   
Norway
Nina Torvund
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 18:57 
13-D   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 19:18 
14-D   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Tue 19:18 

Round 3

Race to 7
15-A   
Norway
Stig Halvard Jensen
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 19:27 
16-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 19:41 
17-B   
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 20:05 
18-C   
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:31 
19-C   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 19:31 
20-D   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Tue 20:23 
21-D   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 20:23 

Quarter final

Race to 7
22   
Norway
Stig Halvard Jensen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 21:49 
23   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 21:47 
24   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 21:52 
25   
Norway
Nina Torvund
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 21:51 

Semi final

Race to 7
26   
Norway
Stig Halvard Jensen
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 22:07 
27   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 22:45 

Final

Race to 7
28   
Norway
Stig Halvard Jensen
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 23:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants