Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14, 2021

TBK 14.09

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Ask BC
6 (5/1) 63 (34/29)
54%
2 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
6 (4/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
3 Torkil Gjengseth
Trondheim BK
5 (3/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
3 Hamed Khowazack
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
5 Ola Larsen
Trondheim BK
4 (1/3) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
7 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
4 (1/3) 42 (20/22)
48%
7 Nina Torvund
Hyllestad IL, BG
4 (1/3) 40 (17/23)
43%
9 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
4 (1/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
9 Gunnar Aronsen
Trondheim BK
4 (1/3) 41 (19/22)
46%
Starts Sep 14, 2021, 5:55 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Flatås 4 3 0 1 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 3
2 Mats Brujordet Schjetne 4 3 0 1 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 3
3 John-Ivar Rubach 4 2 0 2 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 2
4 Espen M. Andersen 4 1 0 3 20 22 -2 0 0 0 0.476 1
5 Gunnar Aronsen 4 1 0 3 19 22 -3 0 0 0 0.463 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hamed Khowazack 4 4 0 0 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 Torkil Gjengseth 4 3 0 1 23 21 2 0 0 0 0.523 3
3 Ola Larsen 4 1 0 3 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 1
4 Nina Torvund 4 1 0 3 17 23 -6 0 0 0 0.425 1
5 Knut Inge Røstvold 4 1 0 3 13 21 -8 0 0 0 0.382 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 18:33 
2-A   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 18:33 
3-B   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 18:33 
4-B   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:33 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 18:57 
6-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 18:57 
7-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:57 
8-B   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 18:57 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 19:52 
10-A   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 19:52 
11-B   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 19:26 
12-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 19:26 

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
 
14-A   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 21:09 
15-B   
Norway
Nina Torvund
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 19:52 
16-B   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:52 

Round 5

Race to 6
17-A   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 21:10 
18-A   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 20:48 
19-B   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 20:48 
20-B   
Norway
Nina Torvund
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 20:21 

Semi final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 22:25 
22   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 22:25 

Final

Race to 6
23   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 22:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants