Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

September 2, 2017

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES E7

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Oli Waters
7 (7/0) 74 (43/31)
58%
10
2 Imran Majid
7 (5/2) 63 (41/22)
65%
8
3 Garry Oyangoren
5 (4/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
7
3 Daniel Wells
5 (4/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
7
5 Phil Wildman
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
6
5 Chris Parker
5 (3/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
6
5 wayne rooke
6 (4/2) 64 (32/32)
50%
6
5 Mark Foster
4 (3/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
6
9 Steve Chick
5 (3/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
4
Show more
9 Anand Mistry
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
4
9 Mark James Parker
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
4
9 Vesilin Papradanov
5 (3/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
4
9 Alan Bell
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
4
9 Dave Lango (0)
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
4
9 Carlos Corriera (-1)
5 (3/2) 54 (27/27)
50%
4
9 Morray Dolan
4 (3/1) 48 (24/24)
50%
4
17 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
3
17 Mark Williams
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
3
17 Martyn Taylor
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Nathan Virica (2)
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
3
17 Jaspal Bamotra
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
3
17 Steve Della
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
3
17 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
3
17 Kellie Williamson (4)
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
3
17 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
3
17 Mick Jones
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 Dylan Thomas
4 (2/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
3
17 Michal Ryczko (-1)
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
3
17 Alexandra Cunha
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
3
17 Mark Newell
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
3
17 Paul Taylor
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
33 Tom Staveley
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
1
33 Dmitry Mitia
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
1
33 Neil Margossian
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Lionel Brown
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Adrian Hickson
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Barry Johnston
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
1
33 Sean Dobney (1)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Patrick Gill (2)
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Cregg Bear
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Larry Catapang
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
1
33 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 László László Zsom
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Alex Colgan
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Filip Krawczyk
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
Entry deadline Aug 31, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 2, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 48-32 (47 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Ranking Series 2017
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Open Ranking Series E7 2017

Date: Sat 2nd Sept
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32 DE
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members / £45 T9B Non-Members

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
Sat 09:16  Table 24   
2
England
Anand Mistry (3)
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
Sat 09:15  Table 25   
3
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
Philippines
Larry Catapang (1)
Sat 09:16  Table 26   
4
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 09:15  Table 27   
5
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
Sat 09:15  Table 28   
6
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
Sat 09:15  Table 29   
7
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (1)
Sat 09:15  Table 30   
8
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Sat 09:15  Table 31   
9
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
Sat 10:30  Table 27   
10
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Sat 09:58  Table 30   
11
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
Sat 10:35  Table 24   
12
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 10:35  Table 26   
13
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
England
Oli Waters (2)
Sat 10:39  Table 28   
14
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
Sat 10:40  Table 25   
15
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
Ireland
Cregg Bear (1)
Sat 10:42  Table 31   
16
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
England
Wayne King (0)
Sat 10:57  Table 29   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
Sat 11:22  Table 30   
18
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
Sat 11:29  Table 31   
19
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Philippines
Larry Catapang (1)
Sat 11:34  Table 25   
20
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Sat 11:34  Table 26   
21
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 11:45  Table 28   
22
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 11:51  Table 24   
23
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
Sat 11:52  Table 29   
24
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Sat 12:10  Table 27   
25
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
Sat 12:20  Table 26   
26
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 12:21  Table 30   
27
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
Sat 12:26  Table 28   
28
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 12:53  Table 29   
29
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
England
Oli Waters (2)
Sat 13:09  Table 24   
30
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 13:10  Table 25   
31
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
Sat 13:15  Table 27   
32
England
Wayne King (0)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 13:10  Table 30   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
England
Wayne King (0)
Sat 14:24  Table 29   
34
England
Anand Mistry (3)
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
Sat 14:53  Table 25   
35
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 14:54  Table 31   
36
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 14:17  Table 28   
37
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 14:58  Table 27   
38
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
Sat 13:52  Table 31   
39
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (1)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 13:10  Table 31   
40
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
Sat 14:05  Table 26   
41
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Sat 13:24  Table 28   
42
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
Sat 13:25  Table 26   
43
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 14:06  Table 30   
44
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 14:11  Table 27   
45
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
Sat 14:17  Table 25   
46
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
Philippines
Larry Catapang (1)
Sat 15:02  Table 29   
47
Ireland
Cregg Bear (2)
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
Sat 15:04  Table 30   
48
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
Sat 14:00  Table 24   

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
Sat 16:38  Table 25   
50
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
Sat 16:38  Table 26   
51
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 16:38  Table 28   
52
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
Sat 16:38  Table 29   
53
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
England
Wayne King (0)
Sat 16:38  Table 27   
54
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
Sat 16:38  Table 31   
55
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 16:42  Table 30   
56
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
Sat 17:29  Table 27   
57
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Sat 16:52  Table 24   
58
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Sat 16:26    
59
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 17:46  Table 26   
60
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
Sat 17:47  Table 25   
61
England
Oli Waters (2)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 17:53  Table 24   
62
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
Sat 17:59  Table 31   
63
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
England
Anand Mistry (3)
Sat 18:00  Table 29   
64
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 18:19  Table 30   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
Sat 18:19  Table 28   
66
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
Sat 18:26  Table 31   
67
England
Wayne King (0)
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
Sat 18:42  Table 27   
68
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Sat 18:46  Table 26   
69
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Sat 18:42  Table 29   
70
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 18:55  Table 25   
71
England
Oli Waters (2)
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
Sat 18:47  Table 24   
72
England
Anand Mistry (3)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 19:14  Table 30   

Quarter final

Race to 7
73
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Sat 19:59  Table 27   
74
England
Wayne King (0)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 20:00  Table 24   
75
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 20:07  Table 28   
76
England
Oli Waters (2)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 20:34  Table 25   

Semi final

Race to 7
77
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 21:13  Table 28   
78
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
England
Oli Waters (2)
Sat 21:35  Table 24   

Final

Race to 7
79
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
England
Oli Waters (1)
Sat 22:39  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment