Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 19, 2017

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES E6

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michael Beeston
6 (6/0) 57 (36/21)
63%
10
2 Imran Majid
7 (6/1) 70 (42/28)
60%
8
3 Craig Osborne
6 (4/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
7
3 Chris Parker
6 (4/2) 66 (35/31)
53%
7
5 Nick Hampton
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
6
5 Elliot Sanderson
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
6
5 Kevin Smith
5 (4/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
6
5 Sean Dobney (1)
5 (3/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
6
9 Phil Wildman
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
4
Show more
9 Garry Oyangoren
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
4
9 Martyn Taylor
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
4
9 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
4
9 Michal Ryczko
5 (3/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
4
9 Barry French
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
4
9 Paul Taylor
4 (2/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
4
9 Filip Krawczyk
3 (2/1) 32 (15/17)
47%
4
17 Steve Chick
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
3
17 Anand Mistry
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
3
17 Tom Staveley
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
3
17 Mark Williams
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
3
17 Anthony Ginn
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
3
17 Jaspal Bamotra
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
3
17 Mark Hughes
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
3
17 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
3
17 Julian Roper
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
3
17 Steve Mullins
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 Bradley Holt
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
3
17 Daniel Wells
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
3
17 wayne rooke
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
3
17 Stefan Mesedzhiev
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
3
17 Mark Foster
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
3
33 Dmitry Mitia
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
1
33 Adam Wale
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
1
33 Steve Della
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Lionel Brown
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Shakz Islam
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Adrian Hickson
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Barry Johnston
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Kevin Porter (1)
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Josh Patel (0)
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
1
33 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
1
33 Georgi Drenski (3)
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Mark Lester Inting
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Mark Newell
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Alex Colgan
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
1
Entry deadline Aug 17, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 19, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2017
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Open Ranking Series E6 2017

Date: Sat 19th Aug
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd session
Discipline: 10 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32 DE
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members / £45 T9B Non-Members

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
United Kingdom
Josh Patel (0)
Sat 08:47  Table 30
2   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 08:47  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 08:47  Table 6
4   
United Kingdom
Kevin Porter (1)
England
Barry French (0)
Sat 08:47  Table 5
5   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
Sat 08:48  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
England
Anand Mistry (3)
Sat 08:48  Table 19
7   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
Sat 08:48  Table 20
8   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant (-1)
Sat 08:48  Table 8
9   
Bulgaria
Georgi Drenski (3)
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
Sat 09:33  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
Sat 09:17  Table 30
11   
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 10:28  Table 20
12   
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Sat 09:33  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 10:36  Table 7
14   
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
Sat 09:33  Table 6
15   
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
Sat 09:34  Table 19
16   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
Sat 09:34  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Josh Patel (0)
Sat 11:05  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
Sat 11:15 
19   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 11:23  Table 19
20   
England
Barry French (0)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 11:26  Table 30
21   
Italy
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
Sat 11:29  Table 8
22   
England
Anand Mistry (3)
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Sat 11:35  Table 20
23   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
Sat 11:37  Table 6
24   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
England
Wayne King (0)
Sat 11:37  Table 5
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
Sat 11:37  Table 7
26   
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
Sat 12:09  Table 30
27   
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
Sat 12:09  Table 4
28   
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 12:28  Table 8
29   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 12:24  Table 19
30   
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
Sat 12:37  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
Sat 12:36  Table 20
32   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
Sat 12:36  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
Sat 15:12  Table 30
34   
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
Sat 14:43  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
Sat 14:27  Table 19
36   
United Kingdom
Kevin Porter (1)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 15:15  Table 20
37   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
Sat 14:34  Table 6
38   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
Sat 13:21  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
Sat 13:23  Table 30
40   
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant (0)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
Sat 13:24  Table 5
41   
Bulgaria
Georgi Drenski (3)
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
Sat 13:27  Table 19
42   
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
Sat 13:36  Table 6
43   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Sat 13:50  Table 8
44   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Sat 13:58  Table 20
45   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 14:13  Table 30
46   
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 14:06  Table 5
47   
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
48   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
United Kingdom
Josh Patel (0)
Sat 14:07  Table 7

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
Sat 16:27  Table 6
50   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 16:33  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Sat 16:22  Table 30
52   
England
Barry French (0)
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
Sat 16:25  Table 8
53   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
Sat 16:24  Table 19
54   
England
Anand Mistry (3)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 16:48  Table 4
55   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 16:23  Table 5
56   
England
Wayne King (0)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 16:23  Table 20
57   
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Sat 17:14  Table 30
58   
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
Sat 17:26  Table 8
59   
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 17:38  Table 19
60   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Sat 17:40  Table 7
61   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 17:52  Table 20
62   
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
Sat 17:53  Table 5
63   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
Sat 17:52  Table 6
64   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
Sat 17:54  Table 30

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
Sat 18:38  Table 8
66   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
England
Barry French (0)
Sat 18:17  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 18:47  Table 30
68   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 18:08  Table 6
69   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
Sat 18:51  Table 19
70   
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 18:56  Table 20
71   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
Sat 19:16  Table 6
72   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
Sat 19:00  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
Sat 19:56  Table 19
74   
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 19:45  Table 4
75   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
Sat 20:34  Table 30
76   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Sat 20:59  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 20:59  Table 6
78   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 22:34  Table 7

Final

Race to 7
79   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
Sat 23:45  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment