Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 12 - November 19, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 8 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Russell Thomas
7 (7/0) 68 (43/25)
63%
25
2 Phillip Wildman
9 (7/2) 95 (55/40)
58%
22
3 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
19
3 Carlo Blasi
5 (4/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
19
5 JO JO Tan
8 (6/2) 84 (49/35)
58%
13
5 wayne rooke
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
13
5 Dan Suh
6 (4/2) 74 (38/36)
51%
13
5 Alan Morgan
8 (6/2) 90 (50/40)
56%
13
9 Kevin May
5 (3/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
8
Show more
9 Mohammed Ali
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
8
9 Tomasz Jedlecki
5 (3/2) 52 (32/20)
62%
8
9 Harry Harrison
7 (5/2) 76 (46/30)
61%
8
13 Rico Diks
5 (3/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
6
13 Jon Ballard
5 (3/2) 57 (27/30)
47%
6
13 Paul Taylor
6 (4/2) 76 (39/37)
51%
6
13 Rich Saunders
6 (4/2) 67 (40/27)
60%
6
17 Garry Oyangoren
5 (3/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
4
17 Anthony Ginn
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
4
17 Jaspal Bamotra
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
4
17 So Shaw
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
4
17 Jonny Aguilar
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
4
17 Gabriel Vasilache
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
4
17 Sam Storey
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
4
17 Jonathan Hughes
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
4
25 Veselin Papradanov
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
2
25 Daria Siranchuk
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
2
25 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
2
25 Alex Colgan
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
25 Luke Rollison
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
2
25 Mehmet Bozdemir
4 (2/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
2
25 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
2
25 Tolik Petrov
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
2
33 Steven Della Pietra
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Mark Hughes
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
2
33 Shakz Islam
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
2
33 Darren Saxby
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
2
33 Ken Ofili
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
2
33 Ali Asghar Merchant
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
2
33 Larry Catapang
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
33 Sam Pryor
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
2
33 Tone Grumbt
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Hasan Shahid
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
2
33 Jay Harrison
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
33 Andy Banilevici
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
33 Joel Pascua
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
49 Hasan Aljumaili
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
49 Joe Thomson
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
49 Raffy Gonzales
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
2
49 Oliver Mandel
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
9991 Spencer Flowers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Nov 12, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Series 2022
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Philippines
Joel Pascua
4
Sat 10:47  Table 8
3   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Joe Thomson
1
Sat 10:47  Table 7
4   
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 10:48  Table 6
5   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Spencer Flowers
0
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 10:57 
7   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 10:49  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
9   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
2
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 10:49  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
2
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
Sat 10:51  Table 29
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
13   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
United Kingdom
Russell Thomas
0
Sat 10:52  Table 20
14   
Nigeria
Ken Ofili
4
United Kingdom
Hasan Aljumaili
2
Sat 10:54  Table 30
15   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 11:08  Table 21
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
17   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
18   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 11:43  Table 7
19   
England
Rich Saunders
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 11:13  Table 19
20   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 11:54  Table 29
21   
England
wayne rooke
Walk Over
 
22   
Ukraine
Daria Siranchuk
1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 11:55  Table 21
23   
England
Sam Pryor
3
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
Sat 11:55  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
So Shaw
 
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
United Kingdom
Tolik Petrov
2
Sat 12:02  Table 6
27   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
1
Sat 12:12  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
29   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 12:13  Table 20
30   
United Kingdom
Mohammed Ali
1
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
R1
Sat 12:14  Table 30
31   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 12:19  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 12:22  Table 19
34   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
Sat 12:25  Table 4
35   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 12:28  Table 29
36   
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 13:02  Table 30
37   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 13:05  Table 6
38   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 13:21  Table 21
39   
United Kingdom
Russell Thomas
0
Nigeria
Ken Ofili
4
Sat 13:22  Table 8
40   
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
2
Sat 13:33  Table 4
41   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 12:28  Table 7
42   
England
Rich Saunders
2
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 13:38  Table 7
43   
England
wayne rooke
2
Ukraine
Daria Siranchuk
1
Sat 13:34  Table 19
44   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 14:08  Table 21
45   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R2
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 14:11  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
1
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
Sat 14:15  Table 6
47   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Mohammed Ali
1
Sat 14:20  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 13:22  Table 20

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
50   
United Kingdom
Joe Thomson
1
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 14:23  Table 29
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
 
54   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Walk Over
 
55   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
United Kingdom
Hasan Aljumaili
2
Sat 14:39  Table 8
56   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
 
58   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
Sat 14:45  Table 30
59   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 
60   
England
Sam Pryor
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tolik Petrov
 
62   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 14:53  Table 19
64   
Romania
Andy Banilevici
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
4
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 16:19  Table 6
66   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 16:17  Table 4
67   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
68   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
R1
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 15:45  Table 30
69   
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
2
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
Sat 15:17  Table 7
70   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
2
Ukraine
Daria Siranchuk
1
Sat 15:09  Table 21
71   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
England
Rich Saunders
2
Sat 15:32  Table 8
72   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 15:21  Table 6
73   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
R1
Sat 15:22  Table 20
74   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Nigeria
Ken Ofili
4
Sat 15:57  Table 29
75   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 15:27  Table 19
76   
England
Sam Pryor
3
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 15:30  Table 29
77   
United Kingdom
Tolik Petrov
2
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 15:59  Table 20
78   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 15:45  Table 5
79   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 15:46  Table 4
80   
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 16:18  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
Sat 16:19  Table 8
82   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 16:04  Table 21
83   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
Sat 16:30  Table 19
84   
United Kingdom
Russell Thomas
0
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
2
Sat 16:43  Table 30
85   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 16:59  Table 20
86   
England
wayne rooke
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 16:54  Table 7
87   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
1
Sat 17:02  Table 29
88   
United Kingdom
Mohammed Ali
1
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
Sat 17:02  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
R3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 18:22  Table 6
90   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 17:31  Table 21
91   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
Ukraine
Daria Siranchuk
1
Sat 17:34  Table 19
92   
England
Rich Saunders
2
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 17:35  Table 4
93   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 17:35  Table 8
94   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 17:36  Table 6
95   
United Kingdom
Tolik Petrov
2
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 17:43  Table 7
96   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 17:59  Table 30

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
2
Sat 19:28  Table 6
98   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
Sat 19:03  Table 8
99   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 18:41  Table 29
100   
England
Rich Saunders
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 19:06  Table 7
101   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
Sat 19:12  Table 4
102   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
1
Sat 18:43  Table 4
103   
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 19:18  Table 29
104   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 18:45  Table 21

Winners qualification

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 18:14  Table 20
106   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
United Kingdom
Russell Thomas
0
Sat 18:26  Table 5
107   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 18:37  Table 19
108   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Mohammed Ali
1
Sat 18:44  Table 30

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 20:34  Table 30
110   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
England
Rich Saunders
2
Sat 20:00  Table 19
111   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 20:31  Table 21
112   
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 20:10  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 22:06  Table 30
114   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
United Kingdom
Mohammed Ali
1
Sat 20:53  Table 19
115   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
Sat 21:35  Table 21
116   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
Sat 21:30  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
117   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
2
Sat 22:01  Table 19
118   
United Kingdom
Russell Thomas
0
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 22:40  Table 20
119   
England
wayne rooke
2
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 23:17  Table 19
120   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R2
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
3
Sat 22:29  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
Russell Thomas
0
R1
Sat 23:52  Table 30
122   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sun 00:45  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
123   
United Kingdom
Russell Thomas
0
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sun 01:33 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants