Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11, 2024

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 2 2024

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 United Kingdom Phillip Wildman
6 (6/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
25
2 United Kingdom Ali Merchant
7 (5/2) 74 (41/33)
55%
22
3 England Luke Rollison
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
19
3 Romania Vlad Valentin Antochi
5 (4/1) 59 (30/29)
51%
19
5 United Kingdom Mark Newell
5 (3/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
13
5 Philippines GJ Oyangoren
SMB
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
13
5 Philippines Romy Roque
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
13
5 United Kingdom Carlo Blasi
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
13
9 United Kingdom Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
8
Show more
9 England Karl Williams
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
8
9 India Jaspal Bamotra
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
8
9 England Chris Seville
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
8
9 Pakistan Hasan Shahid
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
8
9 United Kingdom Harry Harrison
4 (2/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
8
9 Philippines Raffy Gonzales
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
8
9 Ryan Vincent
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
8
17 United Kingdom Darren Saxby
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
4
17 United Kingdom Kevin May
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
4
17 So Shaw
3 (1/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
4
17 Lithuania Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
4
17 United Kingdom Liam Davis
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
4
17 Poland Tomasz Jedlecki
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
4
17 United Kingdom Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
4
17 Northern Ireland Chris Alexander
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
4
25 England Trev Smith
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
2
25 Bulgaria Veselin Papradanov
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
25 United Kingdom Amy May
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
25 Poland Filip Krawczyk
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
2
25 United Kingdom Barry Ferguson
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
25 Bangladesh Alim Khan
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
25 United Kingdom Tikki Bixx
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
25 Romania Tudorel Dodoc
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
2
Starts Feb 11, 2024, 9:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Rankings 2024
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Walk Over
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
2   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
4   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
 
6   
United Kingdom
Amy May
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 
8   
England
Chris Seville
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tikki Bixx
 
10   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Romania
Tudorel Dodoc
 
12   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
14   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Ryan Vincent
 
16   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sun 09:27  Table 18
18   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Romania
Vlad Valentin Antochi
2
Sun 09:28  Table 13
19   
England
Karl Williams
1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sun 09:30  Table 14
20   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
R1
Sun 09:28  Table 15
21   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
Sun 09:28  Table 16
22   
United Kingdom
Amy May
4
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sun 09:28  Table 17
23   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-3
United Kingdom
Kevin May
-2
Sun 09:28  Table 26
24   
England
Chris Seville
-1
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
1
Sun 09:29  Table 19
25   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Tikki Bixx
4
Sun 10:31  Table 19
26   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sun 10:34  Table 13
27   
So Shaw
-3
Romania
Tudorel Dodoc
0
Sun 10:40  Table 20
28   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
1
Sun 09:55  Table 20
29   
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
2
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
Sun 10:37  Table 17
30   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
2
Sun 10:42  Table 18
31   
England
Trev Smith
2
Ryan Vincent
1
R1
Sun 10:42  Table 15
32   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Philippines
Romy Roque
1
Sun 10:42  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
 
34   
Walk Over
England
Trev Smith
 
35   
Walk Over
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
 
38   
Walk Over
Romania
Tudorel Dodoc
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tikki Bixx
 
41   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Amy May
 
44   
Walk Over
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
 
45   
Walk Over
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Karl Williams
 
47   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
 
48   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
R1
Romania
Vlad Valentin Antochi
2
Sun 12:13  Table 14
50   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
Sun 12:14  Table 16
51   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sun 12:33  Table 18
52   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-3
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sun 12:33  Table 20
53   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sun 12:33  Table 26
54   
So Shaw
-3
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sun 12:35  Table 13
55   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
2
Sun 13:42  Table 18
56   
Ryan Vincent
1
Philippines
Romy Roque
1
R1
Sun 12:42  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
England
Trev Smith
2
Sun 12:01  Table 17
58   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
2
Sun 12:32  Table 19
59   
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
1
Romania
Tudorel Dodoc
0
Sun 11:45  Table 19
60   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Tikki Bixx
4
Sun 11:47  Table 15
61   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
1
United Kingdom
Kevin May
-2
Sun 11:39  Table 13
62   
United Kingdom
Amy May
4
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
Sun 11:42  Table 20
63   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
England
Karl Williams
1
Sun 11:07  Table 26
64   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1
Sun 11:07  Table 16

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-3
Sun 13:21  Table 16
66   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sun 13:44  Table 20
67   
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sun 13:20  Table 14
68   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sun 13:07  Table 17
69   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
-2
Ryan Vincent
1
Sun 13:27  Table 15
70   
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
R1
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
2
Sun 14:59  Table 13
71   
England
Karl Williams
1
So Shaw
-3
Sun 13:23  Table 13
72   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sun 14:15  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
Romania
Vlad Valentin Antochi
2
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
Sun 15:40  Table 20
74   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
Ryan Vincent
1
Sun 15:24  Table 19
75   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sun 15:44  Table 26
76   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
1
Sun 14:05  Table 19
77   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
R3
Sun 14:20  Table 16
78   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sun 14:28  Table 26
79   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Sun 14:59  Table 17
80   
Philippines
Romy Roque
1
R2
England
Karl Williams
1
Sun 14:29  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
Romania
Vlad Valentin Antochi
2
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
R1
Sun 17:41  Table 26
82   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
1
Sun 16:53  Table 16
83   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sun 15:39  Table 16
84   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
Philippines
Romy Roque
1
Sun 16:03  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
Romania
Vlad Valentin Antochi
2
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
1
R1
Sun 19:18  Table 26
86   
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
Sun 17:08  Table 26

Final

Race to 7
87   
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
1
R1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R1
Sun 20:21  Table 26

Participants