Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26, 2021

Sunday funday 5

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
100
2 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (5/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
85
3 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
70
3 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
70
5 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
50
5 Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Larvik BK
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
50
5 Geir Holmqvist
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
50
5 Christoffer Sørensen
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
50
9 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
30
Show more
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
30
9 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
30
9 Tor Bugten
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
30
13 Kensi Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
20
13 Morten Bjellås
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
20
13 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
20
13 Nicolai Sundt
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
20
17 Kim Bengtsson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
17 Ivar Lexi
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
10
17 Petter Rognlien
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
17 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
17 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
17 haqyar nanikhel
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
17 Majed Bilbas
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
10
Entry deadline Sep 26, 2021, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 26, 2021, 4:10 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK ranking 2021/2022
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Before we start we will have 1 min silence for our friend Jan Terje Øyen ✝️

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
2
Norway
Majed Bilbas
3
Sun 16:25  Table 3
2   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Sun 16:25  Table 4
4   
Norway
Nicolai Sundt
3
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 16:25  Table 5
5   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 16:25  Table 2
6   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
2
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Sun 16:25  Table 6
7   
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Norway
haqyar nanikhel
3
Sun 16:25  Table 7
8   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 16:42  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
2
Sun 16:43  Table 3
10   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Sun 16:50  Table 7
11   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Sun 17:00  Table 4
12   
Norway
Nicolai Sundt
3
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 16:54  Table 2
13   
Norway
Tor Bugten
2
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 17:21  Table 2
14   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
1
Sun 17:09  Table 3
15   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 17:07  Table 6
16   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Sun 17:35  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Majed Bilbas
3
Norway
Lars Harby
0
 
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 
19   
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
1
Sun 17:46  Table 3
20   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 17:44  Table 2
21   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Nicolai Sundt
3
Sun 17:35  Table 4
22   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
2
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 17:38  Table 7
23   
Norway
haqyar nanikhel
3
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Sun 17:44  Table 6
24   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Sun 17:59  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
Sun 18:43  Table 3
26   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
1
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 18:50  Table 2
27   
Norway
Nicolai Sundt
3
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
2
Sun 18:36  Table 4
28   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 18:53  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
2
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Sun 18:12  Table 2
30   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
  Table 6
31   
Norway
Tor Bugten
2
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Sun 18:32  Table 5
32   
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 19:02  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 19:17  Table 3
34   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
1
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
2
Sun 19:40  Table 2
35   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 19:49  Table 4
36   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Norway
Tor Bugten
2
Sun 19:40  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Sun 20:38  Table 2
38   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
1
Sun 20:38  Table 3
39   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Sun 20:38  Table 4
40   
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
2
Sun 20:38  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
1
Sun 21:57  Table 3
42   
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 21:57  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
1
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Mon 00:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants