Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2022

Sunday funday #13

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lars Harby
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
100
2 Daniel Salole
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
7 (5/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
85
3 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
70
3 Grzegorz Tabor
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
70
5 Kjartan Maraas
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
50
5 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
50
5 Kristian Lund Olås
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
50
5 Morten Bjellås
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
50
9 Kensi Kion
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
30
Show more
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
30
9 Vasileios Nikolaou
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
30
9 Bernadette Bodó
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
30
13 Christian Wikeby
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
20
13 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
20
13 Henning Svensson
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
20
13 Vijay Jadhav
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
20
17 Axel Mikhail Dalberg
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
17 Nikola Tadijanovic
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
10
17 Andris Viksnins
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
10
17 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
17 Petter Rognlien
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
Entry deadline Apr 10, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 10, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings √ėBK ranking 2021/2022
Organizer √ėstkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
For most of us this will be our last Sunday funday here at Elmer‚Äôs ūüíĒ for me it‚Äôll be the last time I‚Äôm TD at this amazing place. Next week it‚Äôs Easter and many of us are going to interpool open in Sweden.
I hope to see as many faces as possible for our 9-ball Sunday funday‚Ķ more like funeral, but hey! Let‚Äôs put the FUN back in funeral then ūüėČ MAX 24 players!! History has proven a tight schedule if we‚Äôre that many, but for the last time I‚Äôll make it happen ūü§ó

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
Sun 16:08  Table 5
2   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Henning Svensson
-1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 16:08  Table 2
4   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Sun 16:08  Table 4
5   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 16:08  Table 3
6   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Emil Andreassen
 
8   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
3
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
3
Sun 16:08  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 16:53  Table 5
10   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
1
Sun 16:40  Table 6
11   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 17:26  Table 2
12   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 17:01  Table 4
13   
Norway
Kensi Kion
0
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 17:07  Table 3
14   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
3
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Sun 17:24  Table 6
15   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Sun 17:48  Table 3
16   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
3
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 18:11  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 18:40  Table 6
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Emil Andreassen
 
19   
Norway
Henning Svensson
-1
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Sun 18:13  Table 5
20   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Norway
Kensi Kion
0
Sun 18:55  Table 2
21   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 18:20  Table 4
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Daniel Salole
 
23   
Walk Over
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
 
24   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
3
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 18:16  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Sun 19:16  Table 6
26   
Norway
Henning Svensson
-1
Norway
Kensi Kion
0
Sun 19:48  Table 2
27   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 19:05  Table 4
28   
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
1
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
3
Sun 18:50  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 19:28  Table 5
30   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 19:54  Table 3
31   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
3
Sun 20:15  Table 6
32   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
3
Sun 20:21  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 20:55  Table 3
34   
Norway
Kensi Kion
0
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 20:23  Table 2
35   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
3
Sun 21:14 
36   
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
1
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 21:12  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
37   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 22:15  Table 2
38   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 22:15  Table 3
39   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
3
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 22:15  Table 4
40   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 22:15  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
41   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 23:25  Table 2
42   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 23:11  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
43   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Mon 00:18  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants