Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 16, 2022

Sunday funday #1 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Salole
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
7 (6/1) 65 (38/27)
58%
100
2 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
85
3 Kjartan Maraas
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
70
3 Marie Hoff Petersen
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
70
5 Christian Wikeby
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
50
5 Thorbj√łrn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
50
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
50
5 Lasse Kåring
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
50
9 Lars Harby
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
30
Show more
9 Vasileios Nikolaou
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
30
9 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
30
9 Zian Azam
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
30
13 Baard Onsum
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
20
13 Evert Andersson
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
20
13 Christoffer Hansen
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
20
13 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
20
17 Kensi Kion
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
17 Haukur Stefansson
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
10
17 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
17 Mona S√łvold Sunde
√ėstkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
17 Morten Bjellås
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
10
17 Thomas Wiik
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
17 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
17 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
Entry deadline Jan 16, 2022, 4:03 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 16, 2022, 4:10 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings √ėBK ranking 2021/2022
Organizer √ėstkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Finally!! First tournament of the year.
Max 24 players
There will from now on be seeding based on the ranking.
Depending on how many players 2-4 will be seeded.
We will start at 4:15 the latest, but I‚Äôm not extending aaaany deadlines! We have restrictions so max participants are 20 regardless and it closes at 11:30 so you do the math ūüėČ
If full field contact me and I’ll put you in a waiting list.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 16:23  Table 2
2   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Christoffer Hansen
3
Sun 16:23  Table 6
3   
Norway
Evert Andersson
0
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
2
Sun 17:06  Table 3
4   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:23  Table 3
5   
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Norway
Zian Azam
3
Sun 16:49  Table 1
6   
Norway
Thorbj√łrn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Sun 17:08  Table 7
7   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Mona S√łvold Sunde
3
Sun 16:23  Table 4
8   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Norway
Thomas Wiik
2
Sun 16:23  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 17:12  Table 2
10   
Christoffer Hansen
3
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 17:13  Table 6
11   
Norway
Andris Viksninsh
1
Norway
Evert Andersson
0
Sun 18:03  Table 3
12   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 17:20  Table 4
13   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Sun 17:34  Table 1
14   
Norway
Thorbj√łrn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
3
Sun 17:45  Table 7
15   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 17:21  Table 5
16   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 17:49  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 18:54  Table 3
18   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Sun 18:00  Table 5
19   
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
2
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
3
Sun 18:35  Table 7
20   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Sun 18:27  Table 1
21   
Norway
Zian Azam
3
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 18:14  Table 4
22   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Evert Andersson
0
  Table 4
23   
Norway
Mona S√łvold Sunde
3
Christoffer Hansen
3
Sun 18:38  Table 6
24   
Norway
Thomas Wiik
2
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 18:34  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Sun 19:48  Table 3
26   
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
2
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Sun 19:59  Table 7
27   
Norway
Zian Azam
3
Norway
Evert Andersson
0
Sun 19:01  Table 5
28   
Christoffer Hansen
3
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 20:16  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 19:01  Table 4
30   
Norway
Andris Viksninsh
1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 19:06  Table 1
31   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Thorbj√łrn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Sun 19:23  Table 2
32   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Sun 19:32  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Andris Viksninsh
1
Sun 20:25  Table 3
34   
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 20:45  Table 5
35   
Norway
Zian Azam
3
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Sun 20:27  Table 4
36   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Thorbj√łrn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Sun 21:03  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 6
37   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Sun 22:05  Table 3
38   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Thorbj√łrn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
0
Sun 22:05  Table 2
39   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Sun 22:05  Table 4
40   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 22:05  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 23:02  Table 2
42   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 23:02  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
43   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 23:53 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants